Você está na página 1de 64
[…] their habitation. See Exhibit 2.

88.

Respondents then, jointly and severally improperly counted these illegal votes in the

Contested Election.

89.

A postal office box is not a residential address.

90.

One cannot reside within a postal office box.

Page 22 of 64
91.

It is a violation of Georgia law to list a postal office box as one’s voter place of habitation.

See O.C.G.A. § 21-2-217(a)(1).

92.

A person desiring “to vote at any…general election” must apply to register to vote “by the

close of business on the fifth Monday…prior to the date of such…general election.” O.C.G.A. §

21-2-224(a).

93.

The application for registration is “deemed to have been made as of the date of the postmark

affixed to such application,” or if received by the Secretary of State through the United States

Postal Service, by “the close of business on the fourth Friday prior to a . . . general election.”

O.C.G.A. § 21-2-224(c).

94.

In violation of O.C.G.A. § 21-2-224, Respondents, jointly and severally, allowed at least

98 individuals to vote who the state records as having registered after the last day permitted under

law. See Exhibit 3.

95.