Você está na página 1de 64
[…] prescribed by law.” O.C.G.A. § 21-2-216(a). “No person shall remain an elector longer than such

person shall retain the qualifications under which such person registered.” O.C.G.A. § 21-2-

216(f).

59.

In violation of O.C.G.A. § 21-2-216, Respondents, jointly and severally, allowed thousands

of unqualified persons to register to vote and to cast their vote in the Contested Election. These

illegal votes were counted in violation of Georgia law. Exhibits 2, 3, 4, and 10 attached hereto

and incorporated by reference.

Page 16 of 64
60.

O.C.G.A. § 21-2-216(b) provides that “[n]o person who has been convicted of a felony

involving moral turpitude may register, remain registered, or vote except upon completion of the

sentence.”

61.

In violation of O.C.G.A. § 21-2-216(b), Respondents, jointly and severally, allowed as

many as 2,560 felons with an uncompleted sentence to register to vote and to cast their vote in the

Contested Election. Exhibit 3 attached hereto and incorporated by reference.

62.