Escolar Documentos
[…] through (letter).
The United States also requests that this Court order that the agents and employees
of (Name of company) not disclose the existence of this application and order for pro
duction, or any production of records made thereunder, for a period of 90 days unless
authorized by this Court. It is further requested that the Clerk of this Court seal this
application and the order issued until further order of the Court.
Respectfully submitted,
By:
________________________
(AUSA)
1
“Electronic Storage” is defined in 18 U.S.C. § 2510(17) as “(A) any temporary, intermediate storage of a wire or electronic communica
tion incidental to the electronic transmission thereof; and (B) any storage of such communication by an electronic communication service
for purposes of backup protection of such communication.” The government does not seek access to such material unless it has been in
electronic storage longer than 180 days.
139
SPECIAL REPORT / OCT. 07
)
IN THE MATTER OF AN ) SEALED
APPLICATION FOR AN ORDER )
PURSUANT TO TITLE 18, ) Case No.
UNITED STATES CODE, SECTION )
2703 )
)
)
)
ORDER