Escolar Documentos
[…] of the entry of this order, the information and records listed above.
IT IS FURTHER ORDERED pursuant to Title 18, United States Code, Section 2705,
that (Name of company) and its agents and employees make no disclosure of the exis
tence of this Application and Order for production or of any production of records made
thereunder for a period of 90 days, unless authorized by this Court.
IT IS FURTHER ORDERED that the Clerk of this Court seal the application for produc
tion of records and this order until further order of this Court.
2
“Electronic Storage” is defined in 18 U.S.C. § 2510(17) as “(A) any temporary, intermediate storage of a wire or electronic communica
tion incidental to the electronic transmission thereof; and any storage of such communication by an electronic communication service for
purposes of backup protection of such communication.” This order does not compel production of such material unless it has been in
electronic storage longer than 180 days.
141
SPECIAL REPORT / OCT. 07
(SEARCH WARRANT)
� tends to show that a felony has been committed or that a particular person has
committed a felony.