Escolar Documentos
[…] Code § 331A.02 (2005);
anticipate spending up to $260 on administrative fees, Minneapolis, Minn., Code of Ordinances title 10, ch. 188, §§
including a $60 fee for the apprentice examination and 188.480, 188.510 (2005).
certificate, a $75 fee for the home study course, a $65
fee for the registered barber examination and certificate, 91
Minneapolis, Minn., Code of Ordinances title 10, ch. 188,
a $60 fee for the initial shop registration. Minn. Stat. § § 188.510(2)(c) (2005).
154.18(b)(1); Minn. R. 2100.9300.
92
Id.
78
Minneapolis, Minn., Code of Ordinances, title 13, ch. 331,
§ 331.70(b). 93
Id.
79
Id. § 331.70(a). 94
Minn. Stat. § 326.40. Anyone contracting to do plumbing
work under state law must also pay an annual license fee
80
Id. § 331.70(b). and provide evidence of a $25,000 code compliance bond,
as well as “evidence of public liability insurance, including
81
Id. § 331.70(c). products liability insurance with limits of at least $50,000 per
person and $100,000 per occurrence and property damage
82
Id. § 331.90(b), (d). insurance with limits of at least $10,000.” Id. § 326.40 subd.
2, 5.
83
A mobile food unit is defined as “a food and beverage
service establishment that is a vehicle mounted unit, either 95
Minn. R. 4715.3140. The required hours must be divided