Você está na página 1de 13

Alimentadores Vibratórios VF e VGF

Manual de Peças
Número de Série: 4816001B

SEGURANÇA
EQUIPAMENTO VGF4816
NÚMERO DE SÉRIE 4816001B
ANO 2014

CONJUNTO NÍVEL CÓDIGO DESCRIÇÃO QTD POR EQUIPAMENTO

ARRANJO GERAL 1 1062303 Alimentador vibratório VGF 48" x 16' 1


MESA 2 1050561 Mesa do alimentador 1
REVESTIMENTOS 2 1050498 Revestimentos da Mesa 1
REVESTIMENTOS 3 1050499 Revestimento da mesa 3
GRELHAS 2 1050508 Conjunto de grelhas do alimentador 1
GRELHAS 3 1050512 Grelhas, 48" x 72", espaçamento nominal 3.5" 1
GRELHAS 3 1050507 Calço 4
GRELHAS 3 26E45 Parafuso cabeça sextavada, 3/4" - 10 x 2-1/4", Grau 5 24
GRELHAS 3 26B48 Arruela, 3/4", para parafusos A325 28
GRELHAS 3 26A41 Porca sextavada, 3/4" - 10 UNC, Toplock, Grau A 24
ADESIVOS 2 1059140 Adesivos do alimentador 1
CONTRAPESOS 2 BN-277-610B Contrapesos 1
CONTRAPESOS 3 EH-277-613 Contrapeso, 1/4" 2
CONTRAPESOS 3 15S88 Parafuso cabeça sextavada, 3/4" - 10 x 1-3/4", Grau 5 14
CONTRAPESOS 3 26B48 Arruela, 3/4", para parafusos A325 14
POLIA UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 2 Y-277-750B Conjunto Polia/bucha da unidade vibratória 220HF 1
REVESTIMENTO LATERAL 2 1050517 Conjunto de revestimentos laterais 1
REVESTIMENTO LATERAL 3 1050513 Revestimento 4
REVESTIMENTO LATERAL 3 1050515 Revestimento 1
REVESTIMENTO LATERAL 3 1050514 Revestimento 1
REVESTIMENTO LATERAL 3 1050516 Revestimento 1
REVESTIMENTO LATERAL 3 1053993 Revestimento 1
REVESTIMENTO LATERAL 3 26A40 Porca sextavada, 5/8" - 11 Toplock, Grau A 32
REVESTIMENTO LATERAL 3 26F83 Arruela, 21/32" Diametro Int, 1-5/16" Diamentro ext., 0.13" Espessura 32
REVESTIMENTO LATERAL 3 26E88 Parafuso allen cabeça chata, 5/8" x 1-3/4" 32
MOLAS 2 63T58 Mola, 800 Lb/polegadas 10
SUPORTE MOLAS 2 1062543 Suporte molas, lado de alimentação 2
SUPORTE MOLAS 2 1062542 Suporte molas, lado de descarga 2
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 2 1059744 Conjunto da Unidade Vibratória 4PÉS-220HF 1
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 3 1051454 Carcaça da unidade vibratória 1
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 3 JA-277-618 Vedação 21.25" x 40.75" 1
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 3 JB-277-618W Cobertura 1
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 3 DA1-277-614 Eixo de acionamento 4'-220HF 1
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 3 EA1-277-614 Eixo acionado, 4'-220HF 1

1
EQUIPAMENTO VGF4816
NÚMERO DE SÉRIE 4816001B
ANO 2014

CONJUNTO NÍVEL CÓDIGO DESCRIÇÃO QTD POR EQUIPAMENTO

UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 3 23D21 Bujão Quadrado, 1-1/2" 3


UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 3 26D04 Arruela, 1/2", ASTM F436 38
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 3 12Z45 Porca sextavada, 1/2" - 13, com inserto, Nyloc 38
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 3 26E29 Parafuso cabeça sextavada, 1/2" x 1-1/2", Grau 5 38
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 3 10W72 Arruela 1-1/4", parafusos A325, ASTM F436 56
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 3 63R08 Porca sextavada, 1-1/4" - 7, Toplock, Grau C 28
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 3 10Z95 Parafuso cabeça sextavada, 1-1/4" - 7UNC x 3-1/2", Grau 5 28
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 3 63N94 Óleo, ISO VG 150 17 galões
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 3 1064019 Unidade vibratória, 220HF 1
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 4 FA-277-613 Mancal 4
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 4 JB-277-613 Elemento de retenção 20
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 4 HE-277-628 Elemento de trava 7/8" 20
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 4 XA-277-514 Espaçador 2
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 4 GA-277-613 Retentor 4
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 4 C1-18-1178 Engrenagem Unidade vibratória 220H 2
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 4 20X39 Parafuso cabeça sextavada, 3/8" x 1/2", Grau 5 2
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 4 27L78 Arruela de pressão, 3/8" 2
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 4 A-277-561 Arruela 2
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 4 CT-17-59 Parafuso cabeça sextavada, 5/8" 11UNC x 1-1/4", Grau 5, com furo 4
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 4 B2-277-566 Colar Labirinto 1
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 4 B1-277-562 Colar espaçador 1
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 4 10S85 Luva de desgaste 3.375" DI, 3.5" DE 1
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 4 H-17-32 Chaveta 3/8" x 3/8" x 2-3/16" 1
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 4 F-277-518 Chaveta 0.628" quadrada x 2.50" 1
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 4 F-277-561 Arruela de retenção 1
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 4 26C48 Parafuso cabeça sextavada, 5/8" x 1-1/2" Grau 5 1
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 4 26F83 Arruela 5/8", ASTM F436 1
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 4 GB-277-613 Capa de retenção 1
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 4 GC-277-613 Espalhador de óleo 1
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 4 26C50 Parafuso cabeça sextavada, 5/8" -11 x 2" Grau 5, Classe 2A 2
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 4 16L48 Elemento de travamento, 5/8" 2
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 4 1029519 Capa (Lado da engrenagem) 1
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 4 A-277-557 Elemento de vedação, capa 2
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 4 1064005 Capa 1

2
EQUIPAMENTO VGF4816
NÚMERO DE SÉRIE 4816001B
ANO 2014

CONJUNTO NÍVEL CÓDIGO DESCRIÇÃO QTD POR EQUIPAMENTO

UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 4 13D19 Retentor de óleo 1


UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 4 23C48 Conexao cotovelo, 1" 90 Graus 2
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 4 23A22 Bucha de redução, 1" x 1/4" 2
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 4 26P65 Respiro, 1/4" NPT 2
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 4 23A27 Bucha de redução, 1" x 3/4" 2
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 4 23D07 Bujão magnético, quadrado, ¾” 2
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 4 10W82 Bujão, 1/4" 2
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 4 15G35 Elemento de drenagem, 1/4" NPT 2
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 4 16R95 Arame recozido para parafusos 19 (pés)
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 4 11T02 Silicone para vedação 1
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 4 10X53 Adesivo 1
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 4 14T45 Rolamento, 110MM 4
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 4 10D41 Parafuso cabeça sextavada, 5/8" x 2-1/2", Grau 5 40
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 4 12K53 Porca sextavada, 5/8" - 11, ASTM A194, Grau 2H 40
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 4 26E29 Parafuso cabeça sextavada, 1/2" x 1-1/2", Grau 5 32
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 4 16L47 Elemento de travamento, 1/2" 32
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 4 11V68 Chaveta 7/8" x 2-5/8" 2
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 4 26E24 Parafuso cabeça sextavada, 1/2" - 13 x 1", Grau 5 48
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 4 26D04 Arruela, 1/2", ASTM F436 48
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 4 16G29 Elemento de vedação, tubo de 250ml, LOCKTITE 59241 0.3
UNIDADE VIBRATÓRIA 3 1059139 Adesivos da unidade vibratória 1
ACIONAMENTO 2 11Y07-BR Motor elétrico 40 CV - 200M - 220/380/440V - 4 Polos - B3D 1
ACIONAMENTO 2 62B57-BR Conjunto Polia/bucha, 4/5V, 190.5mm, QD-SF, Motor 200M 1
ACIONAMENTO 2 65C11 Correia V 5V 1060 4

3
8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
1062303
TEMPLATE VERSION: 09/16/08

1 OF 2
MOTOR DATA
kW[HP] 30[40]
RPM 1790
FRAME 324T
VOLTAGE 3/60/460

DRIVE DATA
SHEAVE O.D. 406.4 MM
VIB. UNIT [16.00] IN

SHEAVE O.D. 190.5 MM


MOTOR [7.50] IN
D D
V-BELTS (4) 5V 1060
DISTANCE 871.2 MM
889,8 DRIVE C-C [34.30] IN
35,03
PERFORMANCE DATA

STROKE 10.6 MM
[42] IN
UNIT RPM 500-839

1779,6 REQUIRED CLEARANCE


70,06 DURING OPERATION (MM[IN])
LATERAL 25.4[1.00]
VERTICAL ABOVE 76.2[3.00]
120,7 VERTICAL BELOW 127.0[5.00]
4,75 LONGITUDINAL 50.8[2.00]
TYP
REQUIRED CLEARANCE
FEEDER TO HOPPER SKIRT (MM[IN])

LATERAL 6.4-25.4
[.25-1.00]
38.1-63.5
VERTICAL [1.50-2.50]

LONGITUDINAL 50.8
[2.00]

C C
REQUIRED CLEARNACE
FOR MAINTENANCE (MM[IN])
LATERAL 2540.0
(SHAFT REMOVAL) [100.00]

VERTICAL 152.4
(SPRING REMOVAL) [6.00]

WEIGHT (KG[LB])
5057,8 4622.1
199,13 LIVE [10190]
3057,5 1873,3 1228.7
73 120,38 73,75 1233,5 VIBRATOR [2709]
2,87 PAN GRIZZLY 48,56
158,8 2333,2 55,6 INSIDE SIDE PLATES OTHER
222.2
[490]
6,25 91,86 C.G. 2,19 1214,4
PAN DEPTH 47,81 TOTAL
4844.3
[10680]
INSIDE SIDE PLATE LINERS
NOTES
- MOTOR, MOTOR BASE & V-BELT DRIVE
FURNISHED BY CUSTOMER
-
212,7 -
8,37 -
-

558,8 12,7
22,00 ,50
LINER
993,7 406,4
B 39,12 16,00 B

135,9 292,1
362 5,35 11,50 362 152,4 278,6
14,25 14,25 6,00 10,97
636,6
25,06 3X 63T58 SPRINGS
PER CORNER DISCH. END
12,7 12,7
,50 ,50 1731,5
45,0°±5,0° 68,17
2X 63T58 SPRINGS DISCH. OPENING
PER CORNER FEED END
209,6 254 2794 254 254
8,25 10,00 110,00 10,00 10,00
871,2 858,4
34,30 33,79
DRIVE CL DRIVE CL
1435,1
56,50
1676,4
66,00 1538,3SPRINGS
60,56
2013 DRIVE CL
79,25

A A
FEEDER LOAD INFORMATION
TITLE SCALE WT(kg [lb])
STATIC LOAD DYNAMIC LOAD PER CORNER (N[LBf]) 48X16 VGF SD,HORZ.220HF 1:12 4844 [10680]
PER CORNER (N[LBf]) OPERATIONAL COAST- DOWN
FE DRAWN DATE
POSITION VERTICAL POSITION VERTICAL LONGITUDINAL VERTICAL LONGITUDINAL RLH 08/11/2011
VERTICAL

MA
L

TE 16823.1 2130.6 1236.6 2157.3 7223.9 FOR SIMILAR TO CHECKED DATE


RA

RIA FE FE ± ± ± ±
LF [3782] [479] [278] [4850] [1624] 1059177 AVM 08/25/2011
TE

LO
LA

W
14252.1 1601.3 943.0 16178.1 5511.3 ALL INFORMATION CONTAINED ON TELSMITH INC. APPROVED DATE
DE/SIDE [3204] DE ± ± ± ± DIMENSIONS ARE IN MM [INCHES] AVM 08/25/2011
[360] [212] [3637] [1239] THIS DRAWING IS CONSIDERED N10910 INDUSTRIAL DRIVE
TOLERANCES UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED: CONFIDENTIAL AND IS THE SOLE MEQUON, WI. 53092
LO
ANGULAR: MACH 0.5 BEND 2 DRAWING NO.
NG NOTES: PROPERTY OF TELSMITH, INC.
1062303
ITU DE 8.33-13.98 Hz
OPERATIONAL FREQUENCY MM IN

D
00 RELEASED FOR PRODUCTION --- 08/25/2011 RLH AVM
DI
NA - VALUES LIST ABOVE DO NOT INCLUDE FACTORS OF SAFETY, ANY REPRODUCTION IN PART
L - MATERIAL LOAD OR IMPACT LOADS RESONANT FREQUENCY 277 Hz X 5MM X.X 0.2" OR AS A WHOLE WITHOUT THE
REV DESCRIPTION ECO DATE BY APP -
X.X 1.5MM X.XX 0.06" WRITTEN PERMISSION OF SPC REV. SHEET NO.
REVISIONS
-
-
NO. CYCLES AT RESONANCE 30 X.XX 0.25MM X.XXX 0.010" TELSMITH, INC. IS PROHIBITED. N 00 1 OF 2
8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
1062303
TEMPLATE VERSION: 09/16/08

2 OF 2

D D

419,1 647,7
16,50 25,50

209,6 323,9
8,25 12,75
4X 20,6
,81
PER SPRING
PLATE

95,3 95,3
190,5 3,75 190,5 3,75
7,50 7,50

C C
769,1

VIBRATOR CL
30,28

FEEDER CL 1538,3
60,56

482,6 711,2
19,00 28,00
241,3
9,50 355,6
14,00
B B

127 127
5,00 5,00
254 254
10,00 10,00

1676,4
66,00

3175
125,00

3771,9
148,50

A A
TITLE SCALE WT(kg [lb])
48X16 VGF SD,HORZ.220HF 1:8 4844 [10680]
DRAWN DATE
RLH 08/11/2011
FOR SIMILAR TO CHECKED DATE
1059177 AVM 08/25/2011
ALL INFORMATION CONTAINED ON TELSMITH INC. APPROVED DATE
DIMENSIONS ARE IN MM [INCHES] N10910 INDUSTRIAL DRIVE AVM 08/25/2011
THIS DRAWING IS CONSIDERED
TOLERANCES UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED: CONFIDENTIAL AND IS THE SOLE MEQUON, WI. 53092
ANGULAR: MACH 0.5 BEND 2 DRAWING NO.
PROPERTY OF TELSMITH, INC.
MM IN 1062303
D
00 RELEASED FOR PRODUCTION --- 08/25/2011 RLH AVM ANY REPRODUCTION IN PART
X 5MM X.X 0.2" OR AS A WHOLE WITHOUT THE
REV DESCRIPTION ECO DATE BY APP X.X 1.5MM X.XX 0.06" WRITTEN PERMISSION OF SPC REV. SHEET NO.
REVISIONS X.XX 0.25MM X.XXX 0.010" TELSMITH, INC. IS PROHIBITED. N 00 2 OF 2
8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
TEMPLATE VERSION: 09/16/08
8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
1050508 1 OF 1 ITEM QTY. UM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION FWT/UNIT
1 1 EA 1050512 GRIZZLY BARS,W48 XL72,4.75"@DE 1495
2 4 EA 1050507 SHIM PLATE 29
3 24 EA 26E45 HHCS,3/4"X2-1/4" GR5 0
4 28 EA 26B48 CHW,3/4" 0
5 24 EA 26A41 LOCKNUT,3/4"-10 TOPLOCK HEX 0
73,50
USE 1050507 SHIM AS REQUIRED
72,00

D D

3,50
NOMINAL

5 43

C C

B 1 B
2
48,54

16,00
54 3

A A
TITLE SCALE WT(lbs)
GRIZZLY BAR DECK 1:6 1624
DRAWN DATE
RLH 01/12/2010
FOR SIMILAR TO CHECKED DATE
1035500 AVM 01/21/2010
ALL INFORMATION CONTAINED ON TELSMITH INC. APPROVED DATE
THIS DRAWING IS CONSIDERED N10910 INDUSTRIAL DRIVE AVM 01/21/2010
DIMENSIONS ARE IN INCHES UNLESS NOTED CONFIDENTIAL AND IS THE SOLE MEQUON, WI. 53092 DRAWING NO.
TOLERANCES UNLESS NOTED: PROPERTY OF TELSMITH, INC.
1050508
D
00 RELEASED FOR PRODUCTION --- 01/21/2010 DJW AVM ANGULAR: MACH 0.5 BEND 2 ANY REPRODUCTION IN PART
ONE PLACE DECIMAL: .2" OR AS A WHOLE WITHOUT THE
REV DESCRIPTION ECO DATE BY APP
TWO PLACE DECIMAL: .06" WRITTEN PERMISSION OF SPC REV. SHEET NO.
REVISIONS THREE PLACE DECIMAL: .010" TELSMITH, INC. IS PROHIBITED. YS 00 1 OF 1
8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
TEMPLATE VERSION: 09/16/08
8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
1059140 1 OF 1 ITEM QTY. UM SPC PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION FWT/UNIT (lb)
1 2 EA Y 65Z12 NAMEPLATE, A TELSMITH - SMALL 0
2 1 EA Y 65Z09 NAMEPLATE, SERIAL NUMBER CE 0
3 1 EA Y GA-46-2042 NAMEPLATE, VIBRATING FEEDER 0
4 16 EA Y 11P12 SCREW,DRIVE #6x3/8" 0
5 1 EA Y B-46-2040 DECAL,STROKE INDICATOR 0
6 1 EA Y AC-46-3000 LABEL,HAZARD VOLTAGE,ENG-ESP 0
7 1 EA Y AA-46-3003 LABEL,ENTANGLE-BELT DR,ENG-ESP 0
8 1 EA Y AA-46-3005 LABEL,SLIP,ENG-ESP 0
9 1 EA Y AA-46-3008 LABEL,GUARD MISSING,ENG-ESP 0
10 2 EA Y AA-46-3009 LABEL,DUST & NOISE,ENG-ESP 0
11 1 EA Y AA-46-3015 LABEL,HEAVY OBJECT,ENG-ESP 0
12 1 EA Y AA-46-3017 LABEL,READ MANUAL,ENG-ESP 0
D 13 4 EA Y AB-46-3019 LABEL,CRUSH-HAND,ENG-ESP 0 D
14 3 EA Y AD-46-3019 LABEL,CRUSH-HAND,ENG-ESP 0
15 4 EA Y 64D04 LABEL, LIFTING HOOK 0

GA-46-2042
AA-46-3015 (LH ONLY) 64D04 AA-46-3017 AA-46-3009 B-46-2040 65Z12 64D04
RH/LH (RH ONLY) RH/LH RH/LH

AA-46-3005 (SHIPPED LOOSE)

AA-46-3009 (SHIPPED LOOSE)


C C
STAMP THE EQUIPMENT SERIAL NUMBER
ONTO THE EQUIPMENT WHERE IT WILL BE
CONCEALED BY THE SERIAL NUMBER PLATE

AB-46-3019
65Z09 RH/LH

AB-46-3019
RH/LH
AD-46-3019
RH/LH

AA-46-3003

SEE DRAWING 1059139


FOR VIBRATING UNIT AA-46-3008 (INSIDE OF GUARD)
NAMEPLATES

AC-46-3000
B B

AD-46-3019

DRIVE GUARD

A A
TITLE SCALE WT(lbs)
NAMEPLATE VIBRATING FEEDER 1:8 6
DRAWN DATE
RLH 02/22/2011
FOR SIMILAR TO CHECKED DATE
277-2040 AVM 02/23/2011
ALL INFORMATION CONTAINED ON TELSMITH INC. APPROVED DATE
THIS DRAWING IS CONSIDERED N10910 INDUSTRIAL DRIVE AVM 02/23/2011
DIMENSIONS ARE IN INCHES UNLESS NOTED CONFIDENTIAL AND IS THE SOLE MEQUON, WI. 53092 DRAWING NO.
TOLERANCES UNLESS NOTED: PROPERTY OF TELSMITH, INC.
1059140
D
ANGULAR: MACH 0.5 BEND 2 ANY REPRODUCTION IN PART
00 RELEASED FOR PRODUCTION --- 02/23/2011 RLH AVM ONE PLACE DECIMAL: .2" OR AS A WHOLE WITHOUT THE
REV DESCRIPTION ECO DATE BY APP TWO PLACE DECIMAL: .06" WRITTEN PERMISSION OF SPC REV. SHEET NO.
REVISIONS THREE PLACE DECIMAL: .010" TELSMITH, INC. IS PROHIBITED. YS 00 1 OF 1
8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1

CURRENT REVISION APPROVED


TEMPLATE VERSION: 09/16/08
8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
1050517 1 OF 1 ITEM QTY. UM SPC PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION FWT/UNIT (lb)
1 4 EA W 1050513 LINER 52
2 1 EA W 1050515 LINER 56
3 1 EA W 1050514 LINER 56
01 4 1 EA W 1050516 LINER 60
01 5 1 EA W 1053993 LINER 60
6 32 EA Y 26A40 LOCKNUT,5/8"-11 TOPLOCK HEX 0
7 32 EA Y 26F83 CHW,5/8" 0
8 32 EA Y 26E88 SHCS,FLAT 5/8"X1-3/4" 0

D D

C C

1
3

B B

6 7 8

A A
TITLE SCALE WT(lbs)
SIDE LINER ASSEMBLY 1:8 450
DRAWN DATE
RLH 01/12/2010
FOR SIMILAR TO CHECKED DATE
AVM 01/21/2010
ALL INFORMATION CONTAINED ON TELSMITH INC. APPROVED DATE
THIS DRAWING IS CONSIDERED N10910 INDUSTRIAL DRIVE AVM 01/21/2010
DIMENSIONS ARE IN INCHES UNLESS NOTED CONFIDENTIAL AND IS THE SOLE MEQUON, WI. 53092 DRAWING NO.
TOLERANCES UNLESS NOTED: PROPERTY OF TELSMITH, INC.
1050517
QTY 1 WAS 2 OF 1050516 LINER, 1053993 LINER WAS
01 43181 07/30/2010 ADH AVM

D
1050516, CHAMFER D.E. OF 1050516 & 1053993 LINERS. ANGULAR: MACH 0.5 BEND 2 ANY REPRODUCTION IN PART
00 RELEASED FOR PRODUCTION --- 01/21/2010 RLH AVM ONE PLACE DECIMAL: .2" OR AS A WHOLE WITHOUT THE
REV DESCRIPTION ECO DATE BY APP TWO PLACE DECIMAL: .06" WRITTEN PERMISSION OF SPC REV. SHEET NO.
REVISIONS THREE PLACE DECIMAL: .010" TELSMITH, INC. IS PROHIBITED. YS 01 1 OF 1
8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
TEMPLATE VERSION: 09/16/08
8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
1059744 1 OF 1 ITEM QTY. UM SPC PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION FWT/UNIT (lb)
1 1 EA Y 1051454 VIBRATOR HOUSING FINISHED 824
2 1 EA YA JA-277-618 GASKET,COVER 21.25"X40.75" 7
NOTES
3 1 EA Y JB-277-618W COVER PLATE 80
1) REFERENCE DRAWING 277-611 SH 5 & 6 FOR ASSEMBLY. 4 1 EA Y DA1-277-614 DRIVE SHAFT 4'-220HF 475
5 1 EA Y EA1-277-614 DRIVEN SHAFT 4'-220HF 463
2) REFERENCE DRAWING 277-617 SH 5 FOR GEAR TIMING. 6 3 EA Y 23D21 PLUG,1-1/2"SQ HD 1
7 38 EA Y 26D04 CHW,1/2" 0
3) ASSEMBLE UNIT FOR RH DRIVE, DE POSITION, INVERTED MOUNT. 8 38 EA Y 12Z45 LOCKNUT,1/2"-13 W/INSERT-NYLOC 0
9 38 EA Y 26E29 HHCS,1/2"X1-1/2" GR5 0
4) ITEM 14 (63N94) GEAR OIL AND ITEM 15 (1059139) VIBRATOR 10 56 EA Y 10W72 CHW,1-1/4" 0
UNIT NAME PLATE ARE NOT SHOWN. 11 28 EA Y 63R08 LOCKNUT,1-1/4"-7 TOPLOCK HEX 1
12 28 EA Y 10Z95 HHCS,1-1/4"X3-1/2" GR5 2
D 6 13 17 GA Y 63N94 GEAR OIL, ISO VG 150 7 D
01 14 1 EA YS 1064019 VIBRATOR COMMON-220HF
60,57 1 15 1 EA YS 1059139 NAMEPLATE VIBRATING UNIT 1
14

1210 10 11
14 6

4
5

30,31
1110 1012

C C
6 9 7 8 3 14

14

3
B B

69,30

B B

A A
TITLE SCALE WT(lbs)
VIBRATOR 4FT-220HF 1:8 2708
DRAWN DATE
KKH 03/31/2011
FOR SIMILAR TO CHECKED DATE
1050494 AVM 04/01/2011
ALL INFORMATION CONTAINED ON TELSMITH INC. APPROVED DATE
THIS DRAWING IS CONSIDERED N10910 INDUSTRIAL DRIVE AVM 04/01/2011
SECTION B-B DIMENSIONS ARE IN INCHES UNLESS NOTED CONFIDENTIAL AND IS THE SOLE MEQUON, WI. 53092 DRAWING NO.
TOLERANCES UNLESS NOTED: PROPERTY OF TELSMITH, INC.
1059744
D
01 VIBRATOR, COMMON 1064019 WAS G1-277-610B. 44255 11/28/2011 ITP AVM ANGULAR: MACH 0.5 BEND 2 ANY REPRODUCTION IN PART
00 RELEASED FOR PRODUCTION --- 04/01/2011 KKH AVM ONE PLACE DECIMAL: .2" OR AS A WHOLE WITHOUT THE
REV DESCRIPTION ECO DATE BY APP TWO PLACE DECIMAL: .06" WRITTEN PERMISSION OF SPC REV. SHEET NO.
REVISIONS THREE PLACE DECIMAL: .010" TELSMITH, INC. IS PROHIBITED. YS 01 1 OF 1
8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
TEMPLATE VERSION: 06/05/2012 ITEM QTY UM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION FWT/UNIT (kg) FWT/UNIT (lb)
1 4 EA FA-277-613 BEARING HOUSING 23 51
2 20 EA JB-277-613 BOLT RETAINER (220 HF) 0 1
3 20 EA HE-277-628 NUT LOCK 7/8" 0 0
4 2 EA XA-277-514 THRUST END BEARING SPACER 0 1
5 4 EA GA-277-613 BEARING RETAINER 2 5
6 2 EA C1-18-1178 DRIVE GEAR 220H VIBRATING UNIT 20 45
7 2 EA 20X39 HHCS,3/8"X1/2" GR5 0 0
24 42 01 8 2 EA 27L78 LOCKWASHER,3/8" 0 0
38 2 01 42 9 2 EA A-277-561 WASHER 1 2
LACE WIRE AND TIGHTEN AS 10 4 EA CT-17-59 HHCS,5/8"x1-1/4" w/D HOLE Gr5 0 0
2 SHOWN. NOTE THAT THE WIRE
01 11 1 EA B2-277-566 LABYRINTH SEAL COLLAR 3 7
IS POSITIONED TOWARDS THE
LEFT SIDE OF THE BOLT TO 12 1 EA B1-277-562 SPACER COLLAR 3 7
38
D 01 PREVENT LOOSENING. 13 1 EA 10S85 WEAR SLEEVE 3.375"ID,3.500"OD 0 0 D
14 1 EA H-17-32 KEY 3/8"x3/8"x2-3/16" 0 0
34 4140 15 1 EA F-277-518 KEY .628"SQX2.50" RD END W/T. 0 0
3441 40 16 1 EA F-277-561 RETAINING WASHER 0 1
01 24
17 1 EA 26C48 HHCS,5/8"X1-1/2" GR5 0 0
18 1 EA 26F83 CHW,5/8" 0 0
4
19 1 EA GB-277-613 RETAINING CAP 2 5
37 20 1 EA GC-277-613 OIL WHEEL 4 8
21 2 EA 26C50 HHCS,5/8"X2" GR5 0 0
22 2 EA 16L48 LOCKING CLIP 5/8" 0 0
23 1 EA 1029519 END COVER (GEAR END) 13 30
24 2 EA A-277-557 GASKET, END COVER 1 1
5 4 4 25 1 EA 1064005 END COVER 13 28
26 1 EA 13D19 OIL SEAL 3-1/2" 0 1
4
27 2 EA 23C48 ELBOW STREET 1" 90DEG 0 1
4 28 2 EA 23A22 RED. BUSH 1X1/4 0 0
01 29 2 EA 26P65 AIR BREATHER 1/4"NPT 0 0
01 30 2 EA 23A27 RED. BUSH 1"X3/4" 0 0
41 4034
4140 34 31 2 EA 23D07 PLUG,MAGNETIC 3/4"SQ 0 0
32 2 EA 10W82 PLUG,1/4" SOC HD 0 0
33 2 EA 15G35 VALVE,DRAINCOCK 1/4"NPT BRASS 0 0
5 34 19 FT 16R95 WIRE 16GA (FOR SET SCREWS) 0 0
35 1 EA 11T02 SILICONE SEALANT - CARTRIDGE 1 2
36 1 EA 10X53 ADHESIVE 0 0
37 4 EA 14T45 BEARING, SPHERICAL, 110MM, W 21 47
SECTION A-A
SECTION B-B 38 40 EA 10D41 HHCS,5/8"X2-1/2" GR5 0 0
39 40 EA 12K53 NUT,HEX HVY 5/8"-11 A194 0 0
40 32 EA 26E29 HHCS,1/2"X1-1/2" GR5 0 0
C 41 32 EA 16L47 LOCKING CLIP 1/2" 0 0 C
42 2 EA 11V68 HUGGER KEY 7/8"X2-5/8" 0 1
43 48 EA 26E24 HHCS,1/2-13X1" GR5 0 0
44 48 EA 26D04 CHW,1/2" 0 0
45 0.3 EA 16G29 PIPE SEALANT 250ml TUBE 0 1
01

D A B ASSEMBLY NOTES:
1. SHAFTS AND HOUSING SHOWN FOR REFERENCE.
01 2. ASSEMBLE 23C48, 23A22, 26P55, 23A27, 23D07, 10W82, 15G35, 1064005 PER
VIBRATOR ASSEMBLY DRAWING FOR PROPER DRIVE CONFIGURATION.
3. APPLY 11T02,SILICONE SEALANT - CARTRIDGE, TO THREADS OF 26E24,
HHCS,1/2-13X1" GR5, TO PREVENT LEAKING PAST BOLTS.
29 45 01
01 45 29 24 2945 01
24
01 35 4443 28 45 01
28 45 01
01 45 28 01
36 32

27 36 01
01 36 27 B
B

C C
25 23

3145
4531 01
01

3630 3036 3633


01
01 01
D 45 31 30 36
01 01
A B

A 01
A
TITLE SCALE WT(kg [lb])
VIBRATOR COMMON-220HF 1:4 294 [649]
DRAWN DATE
ITP 11/22/2011
10910 N. INDUSTRIAL DRIVE FOR SIMILAR TO CHECKED DATE
MEQUON, WI. 53092 STD DRIVE VGF G1-277-610B AVM 11/28/2011
ALL INFORMATION CONTAINED ON THIS DIMENSIONS ARE IN MM [INCHES] APPROVED DATE
DRAWING IS CONFIDENTIAL, IS SOLELY TOLERANCES UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED: AVM 11/28/2011
ADDED 16G29 QTY 0.3; REMOVED 20M19 AND 64F61; SPECIFIED LOCATION OF 10X53 FOR THE USE OF THE INTENDED
01 AND 11T02; ADDED ASSEMBLY NOTES AND WIRE LACING SKETCH; UPDATED 45089 01/23/2013 BCL AVM RECIPIENT, AND IS THE PROPERTY OF ANGULAR: MACH 0.5 BEND 2 DRAWING NO.
DRAWING TEMPLATE AND FIXED BALLOONS; CHANGED SECTION C-C HATCHING;
TELSMITH, INC. ANY DISTRIBUTION OF OR MM IN
1064019
D
VIEW D-D WAS SECTION D-D; WEIGHT WAS MISSING NOW 294[649].
00 RELEASED FOR PRODUCTION --- 11/28/2011 ITP AVM REPRODUCTION IN PART OR AS A WHOLE X 5MM X.X 0.2"
WITHOUT THE WRITTEN PERMISSION OF X.X 1.5MM X.XX 0.06" REV. SHEET NO.
REV DESCRIPTION ECO DATE BY APP TELSMITH, INC. IS PROHIBITED. X.XX 0.25MM X.XXX 0.010" 01 1 OF 2
8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
TEMPLATE VERSION: 06/05/2012

01 45 29

3236 01 4344 35 01
01 4528

D D

01 EXPANSION SIDE
01 THRUST SIDE BEND CORNERS , AFTER TIGHTENING,
3 TO PREVENT NUT FROM SPINNING. 01

39 3 01 2 38 38 2 01 39 1 37

25
6
19

20 9
01
LACE WIRE IN A SIMILAR 45 31 25 36 01
MANNER AS MENTIONED 34 01
ON SHEET 1 21
22 VIEW
01 36 30D-D
C C
37

1 01
10 LACE WIRE IN A SIMILAR
34 MANNER AS MENTIONED
ON SHEET 1
1

23
37

18
17

16
01
LACE WIRE IN A SIMILAR
10 MANNER AS MENTIONED
34
ON SHEET 1
11

26 9

12
B 6 B

4
5 SECTION C-C 5 1 37
40 4134 3441 41
LACE WIRE AS SHOWN LACE WIRE AS SHOWN
ON SHEET 1 ON SHEET 1

01 01

A 01 A
TITLE SCALE WT(kg [lb])
VIBRATOR COMMON-220HF 1:4 294 [649]
DRAWN DATE
ITP 11/22/2011
10910 N. INDUSTRIAL DRIVE FOR SIMILAR TO CHECKED DATE
MEQUON, WI. 53092 STD DRIVE VGF G1-277-610B AVM 11/28/2011
ALL INFORMATION CONTAINED ON THIS DIMENSIONS ARE IN MM [INCHES] APPROVED DATE
DRAWING IS CONFIDENTIAL, IS SOLELY TOLERANCES UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED: AVM 11/28/2011
ADDED 16G29 QTY 0.3; REMOVED 20M19 AND 64F61; SPECIFIED LOCATION OF 10X53 FOR THE USE OF THE INTENDED
01 AND 11T02; ADDED ASSEMBLY NOTES AND WIRE LACING SKETCH; UPDATED 45089 01/23/2013 BCL AVM RECIPIENT, AND IS THE PROPERTY OF ANGULAR: MACH 0.5 BEND 2 DRAWING NO.
DRAWING TEMPLATE AND FIXED BALLOONS; CHANGED SECTION C-C HATCHING;
TELSMITH, INC. ANY DISTRIBUTION OF OR MM IN
1064019
D
VIEW D-D WAS SECTION D-D; WEIGHT WAS MISSING NOW 294[649].
00 RELEASED FOR PRODUCTION --- 11/28/2011 ITP AVM REPRODUCTION IN PART OR AS A WHOLE X 5MM X.X 0.2"
WITHOUT THE WRITTEN PERMISSION OF X.X 1.5MM X.XX 0.06" REV. SHEET NO.
REV DESCRIPTION ECO DATE BY APP TELSMITH, INC. IS PROHIBITED. X.XX 0.25MM X.XXX 0.010" 01 2 OF 2
8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
TEMPLATE VERSION: 09/16/08
8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
1059139 1 OF 1 ITEM QTY. UM SPC PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION FWT/UNIT (lb)
1 1 EA Y 65Z09 NAMEPLATE, SERIAL NUMBER CE 0
2 1 EA Y C-277-346 NAMEPLATE,GEAR END 0
3 8 EA Y 11P12 SCREW,DRIVE #6x3/8" 0
4 1 EA Y AA-46-3003 LABEL,ENTANGLE-BELT DR,ENG-ESP 0
5 1 EA Y AA-46-3015 LABEL,HEAVY OBJECT,ENG-ESP 0
6 1 EA Y AA-46-3026 LABEL,GROUND,ENG-ESP 0
7 1 EA Y 63J77 VIBR EQUIP MOBIL LUBE PLATE 0
8 2 EA Y 64D04 LABEL, LIFTING HOOK 0

D D

STAMP THE EQUIMENT SERIAL NUMBER


ONTO THE EQUIPMENT WHERE IT WILL BE
CONCEALED BY THE SERIAL NUMBER PLATE

C C
AA-46-3046
C-277-346 AA-46-3003
64D04
RH/LH AA-46-3015

65Z09

63J77

B B

GEAR SIDE DRIVE SIDE

A A
TITLE SCALE WT(lbs)
NAMEPLATE VIBRATING UNIT 1:8 1
DRAWN DATE
RLH 02/22/2011
FOR SIMILAR TO CHECKED DATE
277-2041-01 AVM 02/22/2011
ALL INFORMATION CONTAINED ON TELSMITH INC. APPROVED DATE
THIS DRAWING IS CONSIDERED N10910 INDUSTRIAL DRIVE AVM 02/22/2011
DIMENSIONS ARE IN INCHES UNLESS NOTED CONFIDENTIAL AND IS THE SOLE MEQUON, WI. 53092 DRAWING NO.
TOLERANCES UNLESS NOTED: PROPERTY OF TELSMITH, INC.
1059139
D
ANGULAR: MACH 0.5 BEND 2 ANY REPRODUCTION IN PART
00 RELEASED FOR PRODUCTION --- 02/22/2011 RLH AVM ONE PLACE DECIMAL: .2" OR AS A WHOLE WITHOUT THE
REV DESCRIPTION ECO DATE BY APP TWO PLACE DECIMAL: .06" WRITTEN PERMISSION OF SPC REV. SHEET NO.
REVISIONS THREE PLACE DECIMAL: .010" TELSMITH, INC. IS PROHIBITED. YS 00 1 OF 1
8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1

Você também pode gostar