Você está na página 1de 98
[…] This passage appears in a number of State Constitutions, including the Washington State's Constitution's "Bill of Rights" at "Article 1 Section 32"; w hich reads as follow s: "A frequent recurrence to fundamental principles is essential to the security of individual right and the perpetuity of free government." This author has seen almost identical statements in numerous other American State Constitutions.