Você está na página 1de 27
[…] 19
20 Petitioner argues that the noted Freeland Hill parcels should not have been included in the
21 NMUGA because they are not characterized by urban growth. As argued with respect to
22 Issues 2 and 3, Petitioner notes that theses parcels are currently undeveloped, and have
23
nothing on them but trees and natural growth.35
24
25
26
27
28
29 32
Island County Citizens’ Growth Management Coalition et al. v. Island County, WWGMHB, No. 98-2-0023c,
30 Order on Motions for Reconsideration and Clarification (7/8/99).
33
FSAP at 57.
31 34
RCW 36.70A.290(1) provides, in relevant part, “The board shall not issue advisory opinions on issues not
32 presented to the board in the statement of the issues”.
35
Petitioner’s Hearing Brief at 13.
FINAL DECISION AND ORDER Western Washington
Case No. 08-2-0015 Growth Management Hearings Board
September 29, 2008 319 7th Avenue SW, Suite 103
Page 13 of 27 P.O. Box 40953
Olympia, Washington 98504-0953
Phone: 360-586-0260
Fax: 360-664-8975