Você está na página 1de 27
[…] 18
19 Issue No. 11: This Issue was dismissed.
20
21 Issue No. 12: Does the FSAP comply with RCW 36.70A.070(3) because, since the original
22 Island County Freeland Comprehensive Sewer Plan (Final) February 2005, money for
23 sewers has not been forthcoming?
24
25 Petitioner challenges whether the FSAP complies with RCW 36.70A.070(3) because “the
26 high cost of the sewers and the inability to get enough firm commitments for supporting
27 funds make it questionable that a formation of a ULID will be put to the people, and passed,
28
29
30
31 50
Petitioner’s Hearing Brief at 17.
51
32 RCW 36.70A.290(1) provides, in relevant part, “The board shall not issue advisory opinions on issues not
presented to the board in the statement of the issues”.
FINAL DECISION AND ORDER Western Washington
Case No. 08-2-0015 Growth Management Hearings Board
September 29, 2008 319 7th Avenue SW, Suite 103
Page 20 of 27 P.O. Box 40953
Olympia, Washington 98504-0953
Phone: 360-586-0260
Fax: 360-664-8975