Você está na página 1de 485
[…] days of the Dca experiencing negative working capita!. Given that a DCa would be expected
to update its balance sheet upon realizing that it has negative working capital, the Commission
does not believe this requirement imposes an additional burden on the DCa.
As "working capital" is not a defined term, the Commission is substituting the term
"current assets" for "working capital" for purposes of clarification. Thus, "negative working
257
capital" now refers to a situation when current liabilities exceed current assets. Section
39.19( c)( 4)(iv) now reads as follows: "Change in current assets. No later than two business days
after current liabilities exceed current assets; the notice shall include a balance sheet that reflects
the derivatives clearing organization's current assets and current liabilities and an explanation as
to the reason for the negative balance."
e. Intraday Initial Margin Calls -- 39.19( c)( 4)(v)
Proposed 39.19(c)(4)(v) would require a Dca to report to the Commission any intraday
margin call to a clearing member, no later than one hour following the margin call. Several