Você está na página 1de 13
[…] 1. This Brief is a detailed analysis of the issue of cost with regard to 26 USC § 83(a). Even if
Congress had “expressly” extended the Internal Revenue Code (“IRC”) to the several 50
union states pursuant to 4 USC § 72—which it has not done—§ 83(a) demonstrates that the
value of one’s labor is excluded from “Gross Income” and therefore the value of one’s labor
is not and cannot be subject to any federal income tax if properly deducted from gross
revenue pursuant to 26 USC § 83(a) and the regulations thereunder.
The IRS has fraudulently denied Citizens a right found in 26 USC § 83(a)
2. Citizens and all Tax Professionals generally determine what is to be included in “Gross
Income” by starting with 26 USC § 61(a).
3. 26 USC § 61(a) defines what is “Gross Income:”
“Gross income defined
“(a) General definition
“Except as otherwise provided in this subtitle, gross income means all income from
whatever source derived, including (but not limited to) the following items:
“(1) Compensation for services, including fees, commissions, fringe benefits, and similar
items;” (Emphasis added)
4. Once “Gross Income” is determined pursuant to 26 USC § 61(a), Citizens and Tax
Professionals generally proceed to 26 USC § 62 to determine what can be deducted from
“Gross Income” which, when said items are deducted, then leaves a balance called “Adjusted
Gross Income.”