Escolar Documentos
Profissional Documentos
Cultura Documentos
Locate the timetable for the day and time of your travel. Determine your destination to the nearest inter section listed at the top of the timetable. Look down the timetable to the time you need to arrive. Determine the location where you will board the bus. Read left across the timetable to your boarding point to determine what time you will need to catch the bus in order to arrive at your destination on time.
Rider Alert
TARC requires bus operators to verify preapproved IDs for reduced or pre-paid trips. Please show IDs to the driver when boarding. If not shown, the driver is obligated to collect the full fare applicable. Thank you for your consideration.
22
Follow us on:
Transfers
You can use TARC Transfers to go to and from a destination, make connections, or make stops along the way and then continue your trip within a two-hour period, all for one fare. Ask for it when you board the bus. Transfers are not transferrable.
TARC Information
TARC Customer Service/ Route & Schedule info TTY Nia Center Union Station (Lost & Found & photo I.D. cards) Paratransit Department TARCLift TARC3 reservations TARC3 cancellations/inquiries TARC3 TTY E-mail TARC Web site 502.585.1234 502.213.3240 502.561.5164 502.561.5157 502.213.3217 502.561.5165 502.560.0333 502.560.0322 502.213.3240 info@ridetarc.org www.ridetarc.org
Park Duvalle Portland Portland Family Health Center Downtown Louisville Downtown New Albany Floyd Co. Memorial Hospital New Albany Plaza Indiana University Southeast New Albany Industrial Park
Service To:
Safe Place
If you have any questions about the YMCA shelter house, please call 502.635.5233.
B
Park Progress
C
Grant Line Mt Tabor
D
Grant Line Daisy
E
State Floyd Mem Hospital
G
NW Parkway 23rd
H
22nd Broadway
J
Cypress Algonquin
State Elm
Grant Line
72
. St ate St
Daisy Lane
Bo no
NEW ALBANY
t. Elm S
5:31 6:44 8:00 9:14 10:39 11:54 1:09 2:24 3:39 4:55 6:18 7:33
5:39 6:52 8:08 9:22 10:47 12:02 1:17 2:32 3:47 5:03 6:25 7:40
5:43 6:56 8:12 9:26 10:51 12:06 1:21 2:36 3:51 5:07 6:29 7:44
5:49 7:02 8:18 9:32 10:57 12:12 1:27 2:42 3:57 5:13 6:34 7:49
5:59 7:12 8:28 9:43 11:08 12:23 1:38 2:53 4:08 5:24 6:44 7:59
6:03 7:16 8:32 9:47 11:12 12:27 1:42 2:57 4:12 5:28 6:48 8:03
6:13 7:27 8:42 9:57 11:22 12:37 1:52 3:07 4:22 5:38 6:58 8:13
6:20 7:35 8:50 10:05 11:30 12:45 2:00 3:15 4:30 5:45 7:05 G8:20
6:24 7:39 8:54 10:09 11:34 12:49 2:04 3:19 4:34 5:49 7:09
23rd Oak
6:30 7:45 9:00 10:15 11:40 12:55 2:10 3:25 4:40 5:55 7:15
6:37 7:52 9:07 10:22 11:47 1:02 2:17 3:32 4:47 6:02 7:22
6:46 8:02 9:17 10:32 11:57 1:12 2:27 3:42 4:57 6:11 7:31
Gr ay bro ok Ln .
Northwestern Pkwy.
43
Dr WJ Hodge Broadway
NW Parkway 23rd
Cypress Algonquin
25 27
Legend
Regular Route No stops Duepoints Connecting Routes
A 63
27
e. Av rn he ut So e. Av ne h Bo
t. lS Hil
e. Av ss pre Cy
19
J wy. Pk uin nq go Al
. Ln lls Be
5:43 6:52 8:07 9:22 10:47 12:02 1:17 2:32 3:47 5:12 6:33 7:33
5:48 6:57 8:12 9:27 10:52 12:07 1:22 2:37 3:52 5:17 6:38 7:38
5:55 7:05 8:20 9:35 11:00 12:15 1:30 2:45 4:00 5:25 6:45 7:45
6:00 7:10 8:25 9:40 11:05 12:20 1:35 2:50 4:05 5:30 6:50 7:50
6:08 7:18 8:33 9:48 11:13 12:28 1:43 2:58 4:13 5:38 6:58 G7:58
State Elm
Oak 23rd
6:16 7:26 8:41 9:56 11:21 12:36 1:51 3:06 4:23 5:46 7:06
6:20 7:30 8:45 10:00 11:25 12:40 1:55 3:10 4:27 5:50 7:10
6:30 7:41 8:56 10:11 11:36 12:51 2:06 3:21 4:38 6:00 7:20
Bohne 35th
. Ave vin ve. Sle nA nca t. Du t S LOUISVILLE rke Ma Blvd. . li d A t St ma tnu y am Ches adwa h Mu Bro Humler St.
12 12
S ple Ma
21 19, 23 t.
Please Note:
BOLD times represent P.M. G - Trip ends at this time. Bus will continue directly to TARC Garage at 10th & Broadway. # - This trip does not continue to New Albany Industrial Park. No service on weekends and holidays
6:36 7:47 9:02 10:17 11:42 12:57 2:12 3:28 4:45 6:06 7:26
6:40 7:52 9:07 10:22 11:47 #1:02 2:17 3:34 4:51 6:11 7:31
Bohne 35th
Bells 40th
Road
. St th 34
St. th 38
t. st S 41
. n Ave Wilso
St. th 40