Você está na página 1de 232

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

D037/D038/D040/D041
PARTS CATALOG
003981MIU

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

D037/D038/D040/D041
PARTS CATALOG
CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

D037/D038/D040/D041
PARTS CATALOG

003981MIU

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

It is the reader's responsibility when discussing the information contained


within this document to maintain a level of confidentiality that is in the best
interest of Ricoh Americas Corporation and its member companies.
NO PART OF THIS DOCUMENT MAY BE REPRODUCED IN ANY
FASHION AND DISTRIBUTED WITHOUT THE PRIOR
PERMISSION OF RICOH AMERICAS CORPORATION.
All product names, domain names or product illustrations, including desktop images,
used in this document are trademarks, registered trademarks or the property of their
respective companies.
They are used throughout this book in an informational or editorial fashion only and for
the benefit of such companies. No such use, or the use of any trade name, or web
site is intended to convey endorsement or other affiliation with Ricoh products.

2008 RICOH Americas Corporation. All rights reserved.

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

LEGEND
PRODUCT CODE
D037
D038
D040
D041
B679/B826/B829/D362/
D430/D435/G874/M344
B829/D376/D377
D331
D366
D388
D390
D425
D426
D427
D428
D429
D432/D433
G329

GESTETNER
MP C2030
MP C2050
MP C2530
MP C2550

COMPANY
LANIER
RICOH
LD520CL
Aficio MP C2030
LD520C
Aficio MP C2050
LD525CL
Aficio MP C2530
LD525C
Aficio MP C2550
D037/D038/D040/D041 Extension Units
MFP Controller Options
Paper Tray Unit PB3030
ARDF DF3030
Internal Shift Tray SH3040
Punch Unit PU3010
Paper Feed Unit PB3070
1 Bin Tray BN3060
Side Tray Type C2550
Internal Shift Tray SH3030
Internal Finisher Type C2550
Fax Option Type C2550/C2530
Platen Cover Type 3800C

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

SAVIN
C9020L
C9020
C9025L
C9025

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

DOCUMENTATION HISTORY
REV. NO.
*

DATE
10/2008

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

COMMENTS
Original Printing

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Digital Color Copiers


(D037-NA)
Parts Catalog

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

Unit All
CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001

U002

U003

U004

Controller

ELECTRICAL

EXTERIOR

FUSING

U005

U006

U007

U008

Image Transfer

Laser Unit

MAIN DRIVE

MAIN FRAME

U009

U010

U011

U012

OPERATION

PAPER EXIT

PAPER FEED

PCDU

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

Unit All
CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U013

U014

U015

U016

SEPARATION/TRANSPORT

Scanner

TONER SUPPLY

Toner Collection

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U001
Controller

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D0405740

2.D0409590

Controller Board
:DI-C1LA

NV-RAM

3.B5855140
PCB:DDR1-DIMM-32
B:512MB:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U002.ELECTRICAL
U002_S001
AZ240126

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

POWER SUPPLY UNIT:DIANAC1:DOM/NA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U002
ELECTRICAL

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.04543006N
TAPPING SCREW:RO
UND POINT:3X6

2.04513006N
(x20)

3.11050511
(x4)

4.14077036

TAPPING SCREW 3X6

HARNESS CLAMP LWS-0306ZC

EEPROM:AT24C128B
-PU

5.04513030N
(x2)
TAPPING SCREW:3X
30

23.03530060N (x 1)
6.11050487
(x4)

11.11050518
(x5)

HARNESS CLAMP

EDGE SADDLE - LE
S-1010

7.12042608

12.11050521

ROCKER SWITCH:SD
DJE33900

CLAMP - LES-1017

8.11050516
(x2)

13.11050409

BIND SCREW - M3X6

24.11024473 (x 4)
CT CONNECTOR - 2P

21.11050410

22.AA143592

CARD SPACER - 9.
4MM

SCREW- M4X6

CARD SPACER- 6.4


MM

CLAMP

9.12042521
(x2)

14.04563008N

MICRO SWITCH

TAPPING SCREW M3X8

10.04513025N

15.11050532

TAPPING SCREW:M3
X25

EDGE SADDLE - LE
S-25L

16.11050534
(x2)

17.11050488
(x17)

18.11050489
(x2)

19.11050490
(x3)

20.03603006N
(x47)

CLAMP

HARNESS CLAMP

HARNESS CLAMP LWS 1316

HARNESS CLAMP IWS-2218

SCREW - M3X6

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

25.11024559 (x 7)
CONNECTOR - 3P

26.11026168 (x 3)
CONNECTOR - 3P

27.11026171 (x 4)
CONNECTOR - 6P

U002
ELECTRICAL

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
28.8050092
(x2)

29.C2292016

30.AZ320181

31.AZ320180

32.AX640170

STEPPED SCREW

POWER PACK:CB:DI
ANA

POWER PACK:TTS:A
T-C2

FAN MOTOR - MM60


DC24V

RETAINING RING 3M

33.D0395856

38.AW500023

COVER:TRAY:LEFT
LOWER

PUSH SWITCH

34.D0395842

39.D0395102

LEVER:SAFETY SWI
TCH:MIDDLE

PCB:BCU:ASS'Y

35.D0395836

40.AW140015

BASE:SAFETY SWIT
CH:PEEN

TEMPERATURE & HU
MIDITY SENSOR

36.D0395855

41.D0395122

COVER:HARNESS:MA
IN SWITCH

PCB:DRB

37.D0395844

42.D0395857

LEVER:SAFETY SWI
TCH:FRONT

COVER:HARNESS:RE
AR MIDDLE

43.D0395846

44.D0395843

45.AA063568

46.D0395845

SPRING:SAFETY SW
ITCH:FRONT

LEVER:SAFETY SWI
TCH:MIDDLE:SMALL

PRESSURE SPRING

LEVER:SAFETY SWI
TCH:RIGHT

47.8046123
(x8)
HEXAGONAL BOLT:W
/WASHER:M3X8

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U002
ELECTRICAL

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
48.D0395862

49.D0395863

COVER:TRAY:LEFT
UPPER

COVER:HARNESS:SC
ANNER:PEEN

50.D0415897

52.D0395858

COVER:SWITCH:HEA
TER

CASE:HARNESS:FUS
ING

51.D0395859
(x3)

53.D0395899
HOLDER:TEMPERATU
RE & HUMIDITY SE
NSOR

COVER:BASE:POSIT
IONING PIN

54.D0415899

55.D0415353

COVER:CONNECTOR:
HEATER

POWER SUPPLY COR


D:STOPPER:NA:ASS
'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U002_S001
POWER SUPPLY UNIT:DIANA-C1:DOM/NA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.AZ240126

2.N6114000
(x2)

POWER SUPPLY UNI


T:DIANA-C1:DOM/N
A

FAN:MM80

5.09543006N (x 2)
SCREW - M3X6

3.09543006N
(x3)
SCREW - M3X6

4.11050692
CLAMP:LES-0503

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U003
EXTERIOR

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D0391234

2.B2381373

3.AA010122

4.B0771253

5.D0391232

COVER:SCANNER:RE
AR

CAP - LOUVER MM8


0

FILTER:REAR

CAP:34X55

COVER:SCANNER:RI
GHT

6.D0391233

11.04513008N
(x32)

COVER:SCANNER:LE
FT

TAPPING SCREW M3X8

7.B2381396

12.D0391242

CAP - REAR

INNER COVER:RIGH
T

8.B2231293

13.B2591367
(x2)

CAP:COVER:REAR

COVER MAGNET

9.03603008N
(x11)

14.04563008N
(x2)

SCREW:M3X8

TAPPING SCREW M3X8

10.B0391367

15.B0241264
(x2)

RIVET - M6

MAGNET CATCH

16.AA010121
(x2)
FILTER:IMAGE FOR
MING MD

17.D0391246

18.D0391247

19.D0391241

INNER COVER:DC B
RUSHLESS MOTOR:I
NTERMEDIATE TRAN
SFER

GROUND PLATE:DC
BRUSHLESS MOTOR:
INTERMEDIATE TRA
NSFER

INNER COVER:UPPE
R

20.52062686
(x2)
SNAP RING

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U003
EXTERIOR

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
21.D0391261

22.D0391260

23.D0391271

24.D0391262

25.D0391272

COVER:UPPER:INNE
R BACK

COVER:UPPER

COVER:RIGHT REAR

COVER:UPPER:EXIT

COVER:RIGHT UPPE
R

26.D0391291

31.D0391264

COVER:REAR

COVER:FRONT UPPE
R

27.D0391283

32.D0391254

COVER:LEFT UPPER
REAR

SPRING PLATE:BAN
D

28.D0391284

33.D0391253

COVER:LEFT:OPTIO
N

BAND:COVER:FRONT

29.D0391293

34.D0391259
(x2)

COVER:REAR:HARNE
SS

SHAFT:COVER:FRON
T

30.D0391281

35.D0391273

COVER:LEFT

COVER:RIGHT LOWE
R

36.D0391282

37.D0391285

38.D0391350

39.D0391251

40.D0391256

COVER:LEFT MIDDL
E

COVER:MAIN SWITC
H

SHEET:MISFEED RE
MOVAL

COVER:FRONT

CLEANER:SHIELD G
LASS:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U003
EXTERIOR

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
41.D0391354

42.D0391353

DECAL:COLORED DI
SPLAY:INNER COVE
R:Y

DECAL:COLORED DI
SPLAY:INNER COVE
R:M

43.D0411292

44.D0391351

COVER:REAR LOWER
:EU

DECAL:COLORED DI
SPLAY:INNER COVE
R:BK

45.D0391355
(x4)
DECAL:TONER BOTT
LE:LOCK

46.D0391352
DECAL:COLORED DI
SPLAY:INNER COVE
R:C

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U004.FUSING
U004_S001
D0394011

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

FUSING UNIT:NA:SUB-ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U004
FUSING

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.8046123

2.AW100124

HEXAGONAL BOLT:W
/WASHER:M3X8

THERMOPILE

3.D0394380

4.D0394362

STAY:PRESSURE:OI
L SUPPLY ROLLER:
ASS'Y

COVER:THERMOPILE

5.04563008N
(x2)
TAPPING SCREW M3X8

6.D0394361
HOLDER:THERMOPIL
E

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U004_S001
FUSING UNIT:NA:SUB-ASS'Y
2.AA066387
TORSION SPRING:S
TRIPPER PLATE:FR
ONT

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

3.AE010074

4.AA143520
HOT ROLLER:DIA29 (x4)

5.8046123
(x18)

SHOULDER SCREW M3

1.D0394011

6.AA066388

HEXAGONAL BOLT:W
/WASHER:M3X8

FUSING UNIT:NA:S
UB-ASS'Y

TORSION SPRING:S
TRIPPER PLATE:RE
AR

22.11026284 (x 1)
7.07200040E
(x4)

12.AA063952
(x2)

RETAINING RING M4

COMPRESSION SPRI
NG:BELT TENSIONE
R

8.AA066395
(x2)

13.07250100E
(x2)

SPRING:PRESSURE:
35N

RETAINING RING C
- M10

9.07200030E
(x2)

14.07250200E
(x2)

RETAINING RING M3

RETAINING RING C
- M20

10.03603006N
(x19)

15.AB012054

SCREW - M3X6

GEAR:HOT ROLLER:
ROLLER CLUTCH:Z1
9

11.AA143870

16.AB012057

STEPPED SCREW

GEAR:DRIVE:FUSIN
G UNIT

17.AB012056
GEAR:PRESSURE RO
LLER:Z27

18.07250170E
(x2)
RETAINING RING C
- M17

19.AB012060

20.AB012059

21.AB012058

GEAR:IDLER:PRESS
URE:Z18

GEAR:IDLER:FUSIN
G:Z15XZ21

GEAR:IDLER:DRIVE
:Z18

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

CONNECTOR - 3P

U004_S001
FUSING UNIT:NA:SUB-ASS'Y
23.AE030078
(x2)
BALL BEARING:DIA
10XDIA19X5

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
24.AW100123

25.AX430171

26.AE020175

27.AE040070

THERMISTOR:FUSIN
G:FRONT

HEATER:120V:420W

PRESSURE ROLLER:
DIA30

ROLLER:BELT TENS
IONER:DIA11

1.D0394011
FUSING UNIT:NA:S
UB-ASS'Y

28.D0394221

33.D0394121

BRACKET:HEATER:P
RESSURE:FRONT

HOUSING:THERMOST
AT:HEAT ROLLER

29.AE030074
(x2)

34.AW110075
THERMOSTAT:HEAT
ROLLER:ASS'Y

BALL BEARING:DIA
17XDIA26X5

30.D0394211

35.AE031072
(x2)

BRACKET:HEATER:F
USING:FRONT

BUSHING:FUSING S
UB-UNIT

31.AW100128

36.AE030059
(x2)

THERMISTOR:PRESS
URE:FRONT

BALL BEARING:MM2
0XMM32X7

32.AW100127

37.C2442601
(x5)

THERMISTOR:PRESS
URE:MIDDLE

FRONT STEPPED SC
REW

38.AW110078

39.D0394056

40.AE012034

41.AX440291

42.D0394212

THERMOSTAT:146C

FUSING BELT:DIA5
0:ASS'Y

HEAT ROLLER:DIA2
4:COAT

HEATER:120V:700W
/500W

BRACKET:HEATER:F
USING:REAR

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U004_S001
FUSING UNIT:NA:SUB-ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

43.D0394264

44.D0394238

DECAL:WARNING (H
IGH TEMPERATURE)
:FUSING

DECAL:FUSING:LEV
ER:C

1.D0394011
FUSING UNIT:NA:S
UB-ASS'Y

45.G0043519
(x2)

46.D0394232
STRIPPER PLATE:C
OAT

STEPPING SCREW

47.D0394222
BRACKET:HEATER:P
RESSURE:REAR

48.D0394241
FUSING ENTRANCE
GUIDE PLATE

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U005.Image Transfer
CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U005_S002
D0396036

U005_S003
D0396048

CLEANING UNIT:INTERMEDIA
TE TRANSFER:SERVICE:ASS'
Y

DRIVE UNIT:ON-OFF:TRANSF
ER ROLLER:ASS'Y

U005_S001
D0396003
TRANSFER UNIT:INTERMEDIA
TE TRANSFER:SERVICE:ASS'
Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U005
Image Transfer

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D0396306

2.D0396305

3.AW020145

4.11050692

FEELER:TONER COL
LECTION COIL

HOLDER:USED TONE
R SENSOR:BELT CL
EANING

PHOTOINTERRUPTOR
:FLAT

CLAMP:LES-0503

5.04513006N
(x16)
TAPPING SCREW 3X6

23.03603020N (x 2)
6.04513025N
(x4)

11.04563008N
(x3)

TAPPING SCREW:M3
X25

TAPPING SCREW M3X8

7.AA063458

12.D0396122

COMPRESSION SPRI
NG:KNOB

GEAR:INTERMEDIAT
E TRANSFER:NO.1

8.AA143867

13.03530040N
(x3)

SCREW:DIA4:M3

SCREW:M3X20

24.03603030N (x 2)
SCREW:M3X30

21.11050516

22.11050534

CLAMP

CLAMP

SCREW - M3X4

9.AA066391
(x2)

14.D0396119

TENSION SPRING:O
N-OFF

BRACKET:INTERMED
IATE TRANSFER:DR
IVE:ASS'Y

10.D0396325

15.AX050298

BUSHING:DENSITY
SENSOR:FRONT

BRUSHLESS MOTOR:
INTERMEDIATE TRA
NSFER

16.D0396321

17.D0396324

18.D0396323

DENSITY SENSOR

GUIDE PLATE:TRAN
SFER:ENTRANCE

BRACKET:SENSOR:T
M

19.8025299
(x6)

20.D0396326

TAPPING SCREW M3X8

BUSHING:DENSITY
SENSOR:REAR

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U005
Image Transfer

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
25.D0396336

26.D0396330

KNOB:ON-OFF:INTE
RMEDIATE TRANSFE
R:BK

GROUND PLATE:BIA
S:BK

27.D0396327
(x6)
SPACER:SENSOR:TM

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U005_S001
TRANSFER UNIT:INTERMEDIATE TRANSFER:SERVICE:ASS'YCPIA NO CONTROLADA
2.AA063456
(x2)
COMPRESSION SPRI
NG:ROLLER:TENSIO
N

3.D0396029
TRANSFER BELT:AS
S'Y

1.D0396003

4.AA082101
(x2)

5.8050089
(x2)

BUSHING - 6X10X6

RETAINING RING M4

TRANSFER UNIT:IN
TERMEDIATE TRANS
FER:SERVICE:ASS'
Y

18.04563010N (x 1)
6.D0396064

10.07200040E
(x2)

ROLLER:TENSION:P
RESS FIT

RETAINING RING M4

7.07200060E
(x6)

11.AA080247
(x2)

RETAINING RING M6

BUSHING - B-F6-3

8.AA061032
(x2)

12.D0396108
OPTICS SENSOR:EN
CODER

TENSION SPRING:O
N-OFF:FC

9.07074050N
(x6)

13.D0396013
ROLLER:ENCODER:A
SS'Y

BUSHING - 4X5

14.AA061031
(x2)

15.04563008N
(x27)

16.04513006N
(x2)

TENSION SPRING:O
N-OFF:BK

TAPPING SCREW M3X8

TAPPING SCREW 3X6

17.7403506
BALL BEARIMG - 6
X12X4 MM

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

TAPPING SCREW - M3X10

U005_S002
CLEANING UNIT:INTERMEDIATE TRANSFER:SERVICE:ASS'YCPIA NO CONTROLADA
2.07200030E
(x2)

3.8050089
(x2)

RETAINING RING M3

RETAINING RING M4

1.D0396036
CLEANING UNIT:IN
TERMEDIATE TRANS
FER:SERVICE:ASS'
Y

4.AA082101
BUSHING - 6X10X6

5.AA132013
SPACER

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U005_S003
DRIVE UNIT:ON-OFF:TRANSFER ROLLER:ASS'Y
2.D0396315
(x3)

3.03530030N
(x2)

BUSHING:GEAR:ONOFF

SCREW:M3X3

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D0396048
DRIVE UNIT:ON-OF
F:TRANSFER ROLLE
R:ASS'Y

4.04513006N
(x3)

5.D0396134
DC MOTOR:ON-OFF:
ASS'Y

TAPPING SCREW 3X6

6.11050511
HARNESS CLAMP LWS-0306ZC

7.AW020190
PHOTOINTERRUPTOR

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U006.Laser Unit
U006_S001
D0391855

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

IMAGE FORMING SECTION:SE


RVICE PARTS:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U006
Laser Unit

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

1.04513008N (x 1)
TAPPING SCREW - M3X8

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U006_S001
IMAGE FORMING SECTION:SERVICE PARTS:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D0391855

2.D0391975

IMAGE FORMING SE
CTION:SERVICE PA
RTS:ASS'Y

COVER:POLYGON SC
ANNER:ASS'Y

3.AX060375
POLYGON SCANNER

4.11050488

5.11050534

HARNESS CLAMP

CLAMP

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U007.MAIN DRIVE
CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U007_S002
D0391148

U007_S003
D0391148

POSITIONING SENSOR:DRUM:
ASS'Y

POSITIONING SENSOR:DRUM:
ASS'Y

U007_S004
D0391158

U007_S001
D0391125

BRACKET:PAPER FEED:NO.1:
ASS'Y

DRIVE UNIT:DRUM:DEVELOPM
ENT:ASS'Y

U007_S005
D0391172
BRACKET:PAPER FEED:NO.2:
ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U007
MAIN DRIVE

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.AX060355

2.AB017769

3.AB017770

4.AB016000

5.AB017768

BRUSHLESS MOTOR
- DC 11W

GEAR:EXIT:NO.1

GEAR:EXIT:NO.2

GEAR:EXIT:NO.3

GEAR:FUSING:NO.2

6.AB017767

11.AX060000

GEAR:FUSING:NO.1

BRUSHLESS MOTOR:
DRUM

7.AB017766

12.AB011287
(x2)

GEAR:REGISTRATIO
N

GEAR:PAPER FEED:
NO.2

8.AX050303

13.04513006N
(x11)

STEPPER MOTOR:RE
GISTRATION:DIA49

TAPPING SCREW 3X6

9.AB017765
(x4)

14.03603006N
(x9)

GEAR:PAPER FEED:
NO.1

SCREW - M3X6

10.AX050302
(x2)

15.AA082101
(x2)

STEPPER MOTOR:TR
ANSPORT

BUSHING - 6X10X6

16.AB011288

17.AB011289

GEAR:PAPER FEED:
NO.3

GEAR:PAPER FEED:
NO.4

18.8050089
(x2)

19.04533006N
(x2)

20.07200040E
(x3)

RETAINING RING M4

TAPPING SCREW M3X6

RETAINING RING M4

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U007
MAIN DRIVE

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
21.D0391166
(x4)
ROLLER CLUTCH:GR
IP

22.D0391179

23.D0391162
BRACKET:FUSING:E (x2)
XIT:ASS'Y

SHAFT:FEED:ASS'Y

24.D0391164
(x2)

26.AX200317
MAGNETIC CLUTCH:
DEVELOPMENT

ROLLER CLUTCH:FE
ED

25.D0391168

27.D0391163

GUIDE:HARNESS:PA
PER FEED:NO.1

DRUM STAY:PAPER
FEED:NO.1

28.AX060376
BRUSHLESS MOTOR:
DEVELOPMENT:COLO
R

29.D0391171
DRUM STAY:PAPER
FEED:NO.2

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U007_S001
DRIVE UNIT:DRUM:DEVELOPMENT:ASS'Y
2.AA082104
(x4)
BUSHING - 8X12X7

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

3.06220120E

4.AA082101

SPRING PIN - 2X1


2MM

BUSHING - 6X10X6

1.D0391125

5.03603006N
(x31)

DRIVE UNIT:DRUM:
DEVELOPMENT:ASS'
Y

SCREW - M3X6

13.11026171 (x 4)
6.52164198
(x8)

8.11050516
(x7)

STEPPED SCREW GUIDE PLATE

CLAMP

7.11050692

9.AX060000

CLAMP:LES-0503

BRUSHLESS MOTOR:
DRUM

10.11050511
(x10)
HARNESS CLAMP LWS-0306ZC

11.11026249
(x3)

12.07200040E
(x4)

RELAY CONNECTOR
- 6P

RETAINING RING M4

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

CONNECTOR - 6P

U007_S002
POSITIONING SENSOR:DRUM:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D0391148

2.B2231144

POSITIONING SENS
OR:DRUM:ASS'Y

HOLDER:POSITIONI
NG SENSOR

3.GW020020
PHOTOINTERRUPTOR
:LG248NL1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U007_S003
POSITIONING SENSOR:DRUM:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D0391148

2.GW020020

POSITIONING SENS
OR:DRUM:ASS'Y

PHOTOINTERRUPTOR
:LG248NL1

3.B2231144
HOLDER:POSITIONI
NG SENSOR

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U007_S004
BRACKET:PAPER FEED:NO.1:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D0391158

2.AA082101

BRACKET:PAPER FE
ED:NO.1:ASS'Y

BUSHING - 6X10X6

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U007_S005
BRACKET:PAPER FEED:NO.2:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D0391172

2.AA082101

BRACKET:PAPER FE
ED:NO.2:ASS'Y

BUSHING - 6X10X6

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U008
MAIN FRAME

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.11050511
(x25)

2.AA143555
(x2)

3.11050489
(x6)

4.11050410

HARNESS CLAMP LWS-0306ZC

SCREW - M3X5

HARNESS CLAMP LWS 1316

CARD SPACER - 9.
4MM

5.04513008N
(x2)
TAPPING SCREW M3X8

23.11024559 (x 1)
6.04503025N
(x4)

11.11050518
(x2)

TAPPING SCREW:3X
25

EDGE SADDLE - LE
S-1010

7.04513020N
(x2)

12.11050534
(x35)

TAPPING SCREW:3X
20

CLAMP

8.11050516
(x20)

13.11050488
(x8)

CLAMP

HARNESS CLAMP

9.11050692
(x2)

14.11050487
(x10)

CLAMP:LES-0503

HARNESS CLAMP

10.AA143592

15.11060458

SCREW- M4X6

BUSHING - 9.9MM

16.8025299
TAPPING SCREW M3X8

17.03130100N
(x2)
PAN HEAD SCREW:M
3X10

18.AX640196
FAN:AXIAL:MM40:2
4V

19.04543008Q
(x5)

20.04513006N
(x133)

TAPPING SCREW:3X
8

TAPPING SCREW 3X6

CONNECTOR - 3P

21.11050522

22.D0111252

EDGE SADDLE - LE
S0510

DECAL:MAIN SWITC
H:ON-STANDBY

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U008
MAIN FRAME

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
24.AX640200
(x3)
FAN:MM60:DC 3.12
W

25.D0391322

26.B2381119

27.D0391124

28.D0391313

DUCT:DEVELOPMENT
UNIT:REAR

LEVER - FRONT UP
PER

BRACKET:DRAWER

DUCT:FUSING:EXHA
UST:UPPER

29.D0391321

34.AX640199

DUCT:DEVELOPMENT
UNIT:FRONT

FAN:MM80:25MM:DC
2.16W

30.GA003030

35.D0391312

DECAL - SHIELDIN
G PLATE Y

DUCT:FUSING:EXHA
UST:LOWER

31.GA003031

36.D0391087

DECAL - SHIELDIN
G PLATE M

LEVER:LOCK:REAR

32.GA003032

37.D0391306

DECAL - SHIELDIN
G PLATE C

PLATE:IMAGE FORM
ING MD:REAR

33.B1011097
(x5)

38.D0412526
HEAT SINK:HEATER
:NA:ADHESION

RUBBER FOOT:H5

39.D0396307
(x2)

40.D0391356
(x4)

STOPPER:BELT CLE
ANING

DECAL:CLEANING:P
OSITIONING DISPL
AY

41.GA003033

42.D0391305

DECAL - SHIELDIN
G PLATE K

PLATE:IMAGE FORM
ING MD:FRONT

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U009
OPERATION

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D0371411
OPERATION SUB-UN
IT:DIANA-C1L:NA:
ASS'Y

2.03530050N (x 1)
SCREW-M3X5

3.04513008N (x 1)
TAPPING SCREW - M3X8

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U010.PAPER EXIT
U010_S001
D0394401

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

PAPER EXIT UNIT:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U010
PAPER EXIT

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.AA000252

2.D0394905

DECAL:H-TEMP WAR
NING

TRAY:REVERSE

3.AX640202
FAN:MM40X15:NIDE
C:H

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U010_S001
PAPER EXIT UNIT:ASS'Y
2.D0394471
GEAR:IDLER:INPUT
:ROLLER CLUTCH

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
3.D0094485
(x2)

4.03530100N
SCREW-M3X10

BUSHING - GATE

5.B2274673
(x2)

1.D0394401

6.D0394468

PAPER EXIT UNIT:


ASS'Y

GEAR:IDLER:REVER
SE

EXIT ROLLER

23.11024473 (x 1)
7.07200040E
(x5)

CT CONNECTOR - 2P

12.D0394469
GEAR:IDLER:REVER
SE:CONNECTING

RETAINING RING M4

22.11050692
CLAMP:LES-0503

8.04513006N
(x18)

13.D0394467
STEPPER MOTOR:RE
VERSE

TAPPING SCREW 3X6

9.D0394472

14.04533006N
(x2)

GEAR:IDLER:ROLLE
R CLUTCH:CONNECT
ING

TAPPING SCREW M3X6

10.D0094455

15.AA082075
(x6)

CUSHION - DC SOL
ENOID

BUSHING - M6

11.AF040571
(x10)

16.D0394484
TENSION SPRING:D
C SOLENOID:PAPER
EXIT UNIT

GUIDE ROLLER

17.8050092
RETAINING RING 3M

18.04563008N
(x9)

19.8050089
(x2)

20.D0394488

TAPPING SCREW M3X8

RETAINING RING M4

DC SOLENOID:PAPE
R EXIT UNIT:SUBASS'Y

21.03530040N
(x2)
SCREW - M3X4

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U010_S001
PAPER EXIT UNIT:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

24.D0394973

25.GW010007

LEVER:GATE PAWL:
FRONT

PHOTO REFIECTION
SENSOR:EXIT

1.D0394401
PAPER EXIT UNIT:
ASS'Y

26.D0394974

27.GW020020

TORSION SPRING:L
EVER:GATE PAWL

PHOTOINTERRUPTOR
:LG248NL1

28.D0394972
LEVER:GATE PAWL:
REAR

29.D0394975
GATE PAWL:EXIT:A
SS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U011.PAPER FEED
U011_S004
D0392796

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

SHAFT:CAM:ASS'Y

U011_S003
B2614650

U011_S001
D0392521

SEPARATION PAD

PAPER TRAY:NO.1:ASS'Y

U011_S002
D0392522
PAPER TRAY:NO.2:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U011_S001.PAPER TRAY:NO.1:ASS'Y
U011_S001_S001
B1542722

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

FRICTION PAD:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U011_S002.PAPER TRAY:NO.2:ASS'Y
U011_S002_S001
B1542722

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

FRICTION PAD:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U011
PAPER FEED

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
2.03603006N
(x2)

3.11050511
(x19)

SCREW - M3X6

HARNESS CLAMP LWS-0306ZC

4.AF031060
BY-PASS FEED ROL
LER

5.AA080254
(x4)

6.AW010107

BUSHING - M4

PAPER FEED SENSO


R

25.03530050N (x 1)
7.11026246

SCREW-M3X5

12.AA082101
(x14)

RELAY CONNECTOR
- 3P

BUSHING - 6X10X6

8.AF033008

20.11050518

21.8050097

EDGE SADDLE - LE
S-1010

RING SEPARATOR

13.8050089
(x14)

FRICTION PAD:10X
50

RETAINING RING M4

9.AA082075
(x2)

14.04513006N
(x18)

22.D0094455

23.GA003167

BUSHING - M6

TAPPING SCREW 3X6

CUSHION - DC SOL
ENOID

DECAL:CAUTION:IN
KJET:NA

10.04563008N
(x7)

15.04513008N
(x2)

TAPPING SCREW M3X8

TAPPING SCREW M3X8

11.11050692
(x4)

16.AG070514
(x2)

CLAMP:LES-0503

MAGNET CATCH

24.GW020020

17.11050534
CLAMP

18.07200030E
(x2)
RETAINING RING M3

1.D0392976

1.D0392921

GUIDE PLATE:VERT
ICAL TRANSPORT:F
1

GUIDE PLATE:VERT
ICAL TRANSPORT:F
1

PHOTOINTERRUPTOR
:LG248NL1

19.8025305
(x4)
TAPPING SCREW M3X6

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U011
PAPER FEED

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
26.D0094487
(x4)

27.B2234552
(x2)

28.D0094489
(x2)

29.D0094485
(x4)

30.B2234464
(x4)

COMPRESSION SPRI
NG - GATE

BUSHING:DIA4

DRIVEN ROLLER

BUSHING - GATE

TIMING PULLEY:23
T

31.AW500037

36.B2382675
(x2)

PAPER SIZE SENSO


R

REGISTRATION ROL
LER BUSHING

32.B2382751

37.D0092573
(x3)

DECAL - SCALE

PULLEY - VERTICA
L TRANSPORT

33.AW020174

38.D0092574
(x3)

PHOTOINTERRUPTOR
:ACTUATOR

PULLEY - IDLER

34.D0094664
(x2)

39.D0292677
(x3)

DRIVEN ROLLER

TRANSPORT BELT:D
RIVEN:VERTICAL T
RANSPORT

35.AX050302

40.B0392730
(x2)

STEPPER MOTOR:TR
ANSPORT

PAPER END SENSOR

41.B0392628

42.AW020191

43.B0434685

44.D0392591

BOTTOM PLATE PAD

PHOTOINTERRUPTOR
:VERTICAL TRANSP
ORT

SPRING - 2.8N

GUIDERAIL:RIGHT:
NO.1:ASS'Y

45.AW500038
(x2)
PUSH SWITCH:PAPE
R SIZE SENSOR

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U011
PAPER FEED

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
46.D0392611

47.D0392652

48.D0392651

49.D0392621

50.D0392642

REGISTRATION ROL
LER:DRIVE

SHEET:REGISTRATI
ON:RIGHT

GUIDE PLATE:REGI
STRATION:RIGHT

REGISTRATION ROL
LER:DRIVEN

SHEET:CLEANER:1S
T

51.D0392623

56.D0392676
(x2)

GEAR:REGISTRATIO
N:24Z

TENSION SPRING:R
EGISTRATION

52.D0392612

57.D0392722

GEAR:REGISTRATIO
N:33Z

GEAR:CAM:LEFT RE
AR

53.D0392622

58.D0392641

GEAR:REGISTRATIO
N:21Z

BRACKET:CLEANER

54.D0392716

59.D0392645

GUIDE PLATE:MANU
AL FEED UNIT:UPP
ER

GUIDE PLATE:REGI
STRATION:LEFT

55.D0392720

60.D0392592
(x2)

GEAR:CAM:RIGHT

GUIDERALE:LEFT:A
SS'Y

61.D0392714

62.D0392713

63.D0392711

64.D0392725

65.D0392595

HOLDER:COMPRESSI
ON SPRING:SEPARA
TION PAD

GUIDE PLATE:MANU
AL FEED UNIT:LOW
ER

LEVER:COMPRESSIO
N SPRING:SEPARAT
ION PAD

FEELER:MANUAL FE
ED

GUIDERALE:RIGHT:
NO.2:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U011
PAPER FEED

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
66.D0392737

67.D0392739

68.D0392779

69.D0392735

70.D0392738

FEELER:PAPER:TRA
ILING EDGE

EXTENSION TRAY:M
ANUAL FEED

SPRING PLATE:EXT
ENSION TRAY

COVER:MANUAL FEE
D TABLE

COVER:PAPER:TRAI
LING EDGE

71.D0392753

76.D0392748

GEAR:SIDE FENCE

SIDE FENCE:FRONT

72.D0392754

77.D0392790

SPRING:SIDE FENC
E

GEAR:FEELER:LEFT

73.D0392750

78.D0392752

RACK:SIDE FENCE:
FRONT

DISC:SIDE FENCE

74.D0392749

79.D0392788

SIDE FENCE:REAR

PIN:SIDE FENCE

75.D0392781

80.D0392751

GEAR:STEPPER MOT
OR

RACK:SIDE FENCE:
REAR

81.D0392780
(x2)
GEAR:ROLLER CLUT
CH

82.D0392789

83.D0392786

84.D0392745

85.D0392791

GEAR:CAM:RIGHT R
EAR

SHAFT:DRIVE:MANU
AL FEED UNIT

BASE:MANUAL FEED
TABLE

GUIDE PLATE:VERT
ICAL TRANSPORT:F
3:RIGHT

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U011
PAPER FEED

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
86.D0392798
(x2)
SPRING:BASE:2.5N

87.D0392831

88.D0392799

89.D0392793

90.D0392795

DECAL:MANUAL FEE
D:INKJET:EXP

RETAINING RINGSC:DIA4

CAM:LEFT

LINK:MANUAL FEED
TABLE:FRONT

91.D0392797

96.D0392934
(x4)

TORSION SPRING:P
APER END SENSOR

BUSHING:DIA4:VER
TICAL TRANSPORT

92.D0392912

97.D0392933

ROLLER:VERTICAL
TRANSPORT:DRIVE:
F1

ROLLER:DRIVEN:F2

93.D0392794

98.D0392916

LINK:MANUAL FEED
TABLE:REAR

GUIDE PLATE:VERT
ICAL TRANSPORT:F
2

94.D0392832

99.D0392928

DECAL:SIDE FENCE
:MANUAL FEED

SHEET:VERTICAL T
RANSPORT:SWIVEL

95.D0392909

100.D0392801

ROLLER:VERTICAL
TRANSPORT:DRIVE:
F2

GROUND PLATE:VER
TICAL TRANSPORT

101.D0392792

102.D0392906

103.D0392935

104.D0392927

105.D0392930

BAND:STOPPER

ROLLER:VERTICAL
TRANSPORT:DRIVE:
F3

ROLLER:DRIVEN:F3

GUIDE PLATE:VERT
ICAL TRANSPORT:S
WIVEL

GUIDE PLATE:VERT
ICAL TRANSPORT:F
3:LEFT

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U011
PAPER FEED

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
106.D0392998

107.D0392995

108.D0392996

SHAFT:GRIP

GRIP:COVER:RIGHT

HOOK:STOPPER:DUP
LEX UNIT:FRONT

109.D0394525
(x2)
COMPRESSION SPRI
NG:SHAFT:GUIDE P
LATE:EXIT

110.D0392971
ARM:PRESSURE REL
EASE:FRONT

111.D0394523

116.D0394527
(x4)

TENSION SPRING:L
EVER:DUPLEX

COMPRESSION SPRI
NG:EXIT ROLLER:D
RIVEN

112.D0392997

117.D0392951

HOOK:STOPPER:DUP
LEX UNIT:REAR

BRACKET:HINGE:DU
PLEX:FRONT:ASS'Y

113.D0392972

118.D0392977

ARM:PRESSURE REL
EASE:REAR

GUIDE PLATE:DRIV
EN:BELT

114.D0394467
(x2)

119.D0392991
SHAFT:TRANSPORT
BELT:DRIVEN

STEPPER MOTOR:RE
VERSE

115.D0394511

120.D0392983

GUIDE PLATE:FEED
PAPER AGAIN:DUP
LEX

HOLDER:DRIVEN:BE
LT

121.D0392954
BRACKET:HINGE:DU
PLEX:REAR

122.D0392937
(x4)
SPRING:VERTICAL
TRANSPORT

123.D0392980

124.D0392936

125.D0392993

STAY:HINGE:DUPLE
X:ASS'Y

COVER:VERTICAL T
RANSPORT

SHAFT:TRANSPORT
BELT:PULLEY

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U011
PAPER FEED

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
126.D0394531

127.D0394542

128.D0394570

129.D0394530

130.D0394547

TRANSPORT ROLLER
:DUPLEX:ENTRANCE
:LOWER

DRIVEN ROLLER:EN
TRANCE:DUPLEX

GUIDE PLATE:DUPL
EX:ENTRANCE

TRANSPORT ROLLER
:DUPLEX:ENTRANCE

BRACKET:LEVER:DU
PLEX:FRONT:ASS'Y

131.D0394578

136.D0394543

FEELER:DUPLEX:EN
TRANCE SENSOR

DECAL:GRIP:Z

132.D0394569
(x2)

137.D0394541
GUIDE PLATE:ROLL
ER:DRIVEN

GEAR:DRIVE:DUPLE
X

133.D0394580

138.D0394529

COVER:RIGHT

STOPPER:GUIDE PL
ATE:ROLLER:DRIVE
N

134.D0394564
(x2)

139.D0394539

GEAR:IDLER:DUPLE
X

GUIDE PLATE:GUID
E PLATE:ROLLER:D
RIVEN

135.D0394532

140.D0394540

TRANSPORT ROLLER
:DUPLEX:EXIT:UPP
ER

LINK:DUPLEX UNIT
:FRONT

141.D0394553

142.D0394565

143.D0394544

144.D0394533

COVER:CONNECTOR:
DUPLEX UNIT

LINK:DUPLEX:ASS'
Y

COVER:SENSOR:DUP
LEX:LOWER

TRANSPORT ROLLER
:DUPLEX:EXIT

145.D0394528
(x2)
COMPRESSION SPRI
NG:FLAT CONVEYER
BELT:DRIVEN

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U011
PAPER FEED

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
146.D0394983
(x2)

147.D0394597
(x2)

SHEET:EXIT:PTFE:
17

TENSION SPRING:D
RIVEN ROLLER

148.D0394583

149.D0394585

150.D0394588

GATE PAWL:DUPLEX
:ENTRANCE:ASS'Y

GUIDE PLATE:EXIT
:DUPLEX

GATE PAWL:REVERS
E:ASS'Y

151.D0394584

155.D0394591
(x2)

LEVER:GATE PAWL

SHAFT:PRESSURE:G
UIDE PLATE:EXIT

152.D0394589

156.D0394592

TORSION SPRING:G
ATE PAWL:REVERSE

TIMING BELT:S2M:
256

153.D0394587

157.D0394982
(x2)

SPRING:GATE PAWL
:ENTRANCE:DUPLEX

SHEET:EXIT:PTFE:
10

154.D0394981
(x6)

158.D0394984
SHEET:EXIT:PTFE:
MIDDLE

SHEET:EXIT:PTFE:
4

159.D0394594
TIMING BELT:S2M:
276

160.D0394596

161.G0205626

162.GW010007

TORSION SPRING:L
INK:DUPLEX

PUSH SWITCH

PHOTO REFIECTION
SENSOR:EXIT

163.GW020020
(x3)
PHOTOINTERRUPTOR
:LG248NL1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U011_S001
PAPER TRAY:NO.1:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

2.B0512725

3.B1542726

4.AF031084

5.52152713

SHEET - FURICTIO
N PAD

SHAFT:PAPER FEED
ROLLER:ASS'Y

PAPER FEED ROLLE


R MM36

BOTTOM PLATE PAD

1.D0392521

6.B0392727
(x2)

PAPER TRAY:NO.1:
ASS'Y

BUSHING - 8X12X1
0

25.04504008N (x 1)
7.AA063630

12.52152621

SPRING

SNAP RING - M6

TAPPING SCREW - M4X8

26.04563008N (x 2)
TAPPING SCREW - M3X8

22.8050092

23.AA063629

RETAINING RING 3M

SPRING - 2.8N

8.06230140E

13.B2382526

SPRING PIN - 3X1


4MM

DECAL - GRIP

9.G0702711

14.04563008N
(x3)

24.G0702719

TAPPING SCREW M3X8

GROUND PLATE- BO
TTOM PLATE

BASE STOPPER

10.AA060866

15.G0702713

LEVER SPRING

SPRING PLATE STO


PPER

11.A2322987
(x4)

16.D0392828
DECAL:PAPER SET
DIRECTION

ROLLER - PAPER T
RAY

17.B2232873

18.G0601972

19.B2232936

20.G0702710

21.AF017025

DECAL - SIDE FEN


CE REAR

SHIELD:COVER:UPP
ER

GEAR - 16Z

PAPER SIZE SENSO


R LINK

END FENCE

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U011_S001
PAPER TRAY:NO.1:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D0392521

27.G0702718

PAPER TRAY:NO.1:
ASS'Y

REAR LEVER - STO


PPER

28.G0702714
FRONT LEVER - ST
OPPER

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U011_S001_S001
FRICTION PAD:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

1.B1542722

2.AF033008

FRICTION PAD:ASS
'Y

FRICTION PAD:10X
50

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U011_S002
PAPER TRAY:NO.2:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

2.AA063629

3.B0512725

4.B1542726

5.AF031084

6.52152713

SPRING - 2.8N

SHEET - FURICTIO
N PAD

SHAFT:PAPER FEED
ROLLER:ASS'Y

PAPER FEED ROLLE


R MM36

BOTTOM PLATE PAD

1.D0392522
PAPER TRAY:NO.2:
ASS'Y

7.8050088

12.52152621

RETAINING RING M6

SNAP RING - M6

22.G0702719
GROUND PLATE- BO
TTOM PLATE

8.06230140E

13.B0392727
(x2)

SPRING PIN - 3X1


4MM

BUSHING - 8X12X1
0

9.AA063630

14.B2382527

SPRING

DECAL - GRIP

10.AA060866

15.D0392828

LEVER SPRING

DECAL:PAPER SET
DIRECTION

11.A2322987
(x4)

16.AF017025
END FENCE

ROLLER - PAPER T
RAY

17.G0702711

18.B2232873

19.G0601972

20.B2232936

21.G0702710

BASE STOPPER

DECAL - SIDE FEN


CE REAR

SHIELD:COVER:UPP
ER

GEAR - 16Z

PAPER SIZE SENSO


R LINK

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U011_S002
PAPER TRAY:NO.2:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

23.G0702718

24.G0702713

REAR LEVER - STO


PPER

SPRING PLATE STO


PPER

1.D0392522
PAPER TRAY:NO.2:
ASS'Y

25.G0702714
FRONT LEVER - ST
OPPER

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U011_S002_S001
FRICTION PAD:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

1.B1542722

2.AF033008

FRICTION PAD:ASS
'Y

FRICTION PAD:10X
50

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U011_S003
SEPARATION PAD

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.B2614650

2.G0302670

SEPARATION PAD

FRICTION PAD

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U011_S004
SHAFT:CAM:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D0392796

2.06220100E

SHAFT:CAM:ASS'Y

SPRING PIN - 2X1


0MM

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U012.PCDU
U012_S003
D8092002

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

PCU:DIANA:M:SERVICE

U012_S004
D8092003

U012_S001
D8092000

PCU:DIANA:Y:SERVICE

PCU:DIANA:BK:SERVICE

U012_S002
D8092001
PCU:DIANA:C:SERVICE

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U012_S001.PCU:DIANA:BK:SERVICE
U012_S001_S002
D8093001

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

DEVELOPMENT UNIT:BK:SERV
ICE:ASS'Y

U012_S001_S001
D0392020
PHOTO CONDUCTOR UNIT:ASS
'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U012_S002.PCU:DIANA:C:SERVICE
U012_S002_S001
D8093002

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

DEVELOPMENT UNIT:C:SERVI
CE:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U012_S003.PCU:DIANA:M:SERVICE
U012_S003_S001
D8093003

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

DEVELOPMENT UNIT:M:SERVI
CE:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U012_S004.PCU:DIANA:Y:SERVICE
U012_S004_S001
D8093004

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

DEVELOPMENT UNIT:Y:SERVI
CE:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U012
PCDU

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U012_S001
PCU:DIANA:BK:SERVICE

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D8092000

2.GA003033

PCU:DIANA:BK:SER
VICE

DECAL - SHIELDIN
G PLATE K

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U012_S001_S001
PHOTO CONDUCTOR UNIT:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

1.D0392020

2.8050092

PHOTO CONDUCTOR
UNIT:ASS'Y

RETAINING RING 3M

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U012_S001_S002
DEVELOPMENT UNIT:BK:SERVICE:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D8093001

2.AA152138
(x4)

DEVELOPMENT UNIT
:BK:SERVICE:ASS'
Y

SEAL - G6X10X2

3.07200030E
RETAINING RING M3

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U012_S002
PCU:DIANA:C:SERVICE

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D8092001

2.GA003032

PCU:DIANA:C:SERV
ICE

DECAL - SHIELDIN
G PLATE C

3.D0392020
PHOTO CONDUCTOR
UNIT:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U012_S002_S001
DEVELOPMENT UNIT:C:SERVICE:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D8093002

2.AA152138
(x4)

DEVELOPMENT UNIT
:C:SERVICE:ASS'Y

SEAL - G6X10X2

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U012_S003
PCU:DIANA:M:SERVICE

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D8092002

2.GA003031

PCU:DIANA:M:SERV
ICE

DECAL - SHIELDIN
G PLATE M

3.D0392020
PHOTO CONDUCTOR
UNIT:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U012_S003_S001
DEVELOPMENT UNIT:M:SERVICE:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D8093003

2.AA152138
(x4)

DEVELOPMENT UNIT
:M:SERVICE:ASS'Y

SEAL - G6X10X2

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U012_S004
PCU:DIANA:Y:SERVICE

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D8092003

2.GA003030

PCU:DIANA:Y:SERV
ICE

DECAL - SHIELDIN
G PLATE Y

3.D0392020
PHOTO CONDUCTOR
UNIT:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U012_S004_S001
DEVELOPMENT UNIT:Y:SERVICE:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D8093004

2.AA152138
(x4)

DEVELOPMENT UNIT
:Y:SERVICE:ASS'Y

SEAL - G6X10X2

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U013
SEPARATION/TRANSPORT
1.D0396227
LEVER:TRANSFER/S
EPARATION UNIT:F
RONT

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
2.07200060E
(x2)
RETAINING RING M6

3.D0396210

4.AW010118

5.D0396221

TRANSFER/SEPARAT
ION UNIT:SECOND:
ASS'Y

PAPER FEED SENSO


R

GUIDE PLATE:TRAN
SFER UNIT

21.04563008N (x 1)
6.11050692

11.D0396228

CLAMP:LES-0503

LEVER:TRANSFER/S
EPARATION UNIT:R
EAR

TAPPING SCREW - M3X8

22.11026168 (x 3)
CONNECTOR - 3P

23.04533006N (x 1)
TAPPING SCREW - M3X6

24.07200040E (x 1)
RETAINING RING - M4

7.D0396229

12.D0396230

LEVER:SET:FRONT

LEVER:SET:REAR

8.D0396223

13.D0396224

LEVER:PRESSURE:T
RANSFER ROLLER:F
RONT

LEVER:PRESSURE:T
RANSFER ROLLER:R
EAR

9.AW020145

14.D0396226
(x2)

PHOTOINTERRUPTOR
:FLAT

TERMINAL:EARTH:T
RANSFER ROLLER

10.03530030N
(x2)

15.11050511
(x7)

SCREW:M3X3

HARNESS CLAMP LWS-0306ZC

16.04513006N
(x2)
TAPPING SCREW 3X6

17.8050097
RING SEPARATOR

18.D0396225
(x2)

19.04563010N
(x5)

COMPRESSION SPRI
NG:PRESSURE:TRAN
SFER ROLLER:18N

TAPPING SCREW M3X10

20.11026284
CONNECTOR - 3P

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

25.11026284 (x 1)
CONNECTOR - 3P

U013
SEPARATION/TRANSPORT
26.D0396231
(x2)
TENSION SPRING:L
EVER:SET

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
27.D0396232

28.D0396239

29.D0396271

TORSION SPRING:L
EVER:SET:FRONT

GRIP:RELEASE

DECAL:GRIP:B

30.D0396262
(x2)
COMPRESSION SPRI
NG:TRANSPORT SUB
-UNIT

31.D0396237

36.D0396233

LEVER:RELEASE:TR
ANSFER/SEPARATIO
N UNIT:FRONT

TORSION SPRING:L
EVER:SET:REAR

32.D0396273

37.D0396274

STOPPER:LEVER:FR
ONT

STOPPER:LEVER:RE
AR

33.D0396268

38.D0396238

LEVER:ON-OFF:TRA
NSFER ROLLER:FRO
NT

LEVER:RELEASE:TR
ANSFER/SEPARATIO
N UNIT:REAR

34.D0396259

39.D0396269

LINK:GUIDE PLATE
:TRANSFER

LEVER:ON-OFF:TRA
NSFER ROLLER:REA
R

35.D0396261

40.D0396272

BUSHING:POSITION
ING:TRANSFER/SEP
ARATION UNIT

COVER:CONNECTOR:
ENTRANCE SENSOR

41.D0396298

42.D0396251

43.D0396258

44.D0396236

45.D0396235

BRACKET:STOPPER:
TRANSFER UNIT:PE
EN

BASE:TRANSFER/SE
PARATION UNIT:SE
COND:PEEN

SHAFT:ON-OFF:DIA
8

SHAFT:RELEASE

TERMINAL:EARTH

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U013
SEPARATION/TRANSPORT

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

46.D0396348

47.D0396349

GEAR:ON-OFF

CAM:ON-OFF

48.D0396343

50.D0396350

BRACKET:ON-OFF:A
SS'Y

BRACKET:ON-OFF

49.D0396347

51.D0396341

GEAR:ON-OFF:IDLE
R:2

DC MOTOR:ON-OFF:
TRANSFER ROLLER:
SECOND:ASS'Y

52.D0396315
(x2)
BUSHING:GEAR:ONOFF

53.D0396346
GEAR:ON-OFF:IDLE
R:1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U014.Scanner
CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U014_S003
D0391733

U014_S001
B2381715

XENON LAMP:DIA10:ASS'Y

STEPPER MOTOR DC3.9V

U014_S005
D0251736

U014_S002
D0291715

SCALE:LEFT:B:NA:ASS'Y

CARRIAGE:NO.1:ASS'Y

U014_S004
D0391742
CARRIAGE:NO.2:SUB-ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U014
Scanner

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
2.03140120N
SCREW - M4X12

3.54421924
(x2)

4.11050534
(x2)

1.03603006N
(x23)

5.04513008N
(x2)

EXPOSURE GLASS C
USHION

CLAMP

SCREW - M3X6

TAPPING SCREW M3X8

22.11026168 (x 4)
6.A1931769

11.11028501

CLAMP - REAR WIR


E

CONNECTOR:546791609

CONNECTOR - 3P

20.8046123
(x9)
HEXAGONAL BOLT:W
/WASHER:M3X8

7.07200040E
(x2)

12.11050516
(x7)

RETAINING RING M4

CLAMP

8.03530060N
(x13)

13.8050088
(x2)

BIND SCREW - M3X


6

RETAINING RING M6

9.03530050N
(x2)

14.11050511
(x13)

SCREW-M3X5

HARNESS CLAMP LWS-0306ZC

10.04543005Q
(x2)

15.8046123
(x5)

TAPPING SCREW:3X
5

HEXAGONAL BOLT:W
/WASHER:M3X8

16.AA060979
TENSION SPRING:T
ENSION:14720MN

17.AA060980
(x2)
TENSION SPRING:T
ENSION:11300MN

18.A2501752
EXPOSURE GLASS

1.03603006P
(x4)

21.D0111252
DECAL:MAIN SWITC
H:ON-STANDBY

19.A1931766
WIRE CLAMP

SCREW - M3X6

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U014
Scanner

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
23.AW020146

24.B2291687

25.D0251782

26.B2381762

27.B2381792

PHOTOINTERRUPTOR
:FLAT:PICH2MM:M4

HEATER:OPTION:12
0V:9W

SCALE:INNER BACK
:PRINTING

GROUND PLATE - S
TEPPER MOTOR

TIMING BELT - 15
7ST1.5-4.0

28.B3901759
(x7)

33.AA082144
(x2)

SHAFT:SCALE

BUSHING - 8X12X7

29.B2381807
(x2)

34.D0291745

PULLEY

PULLEY:DRIVE WER
E:FRONT

30.AW020145

35.D0291749

PHOTOINTERRUPTOR
:FLAT

PULLEY:PROTECTIO
N

31.B2381795

36.D0291748

EXPOSURE GLASS

PULLEY:DRIVE WER
E:REAR:ASS'Y

32.B2381803

37.B2381793
(x2)

DOCUMENT FEEDER
BRACKET

BUSHING SPACER

38.B2381801

39.D0251727

40.D0251728

SCALE - LEFT (A)

MIRROR:NO.2:CONC
AVE:ASS'Y

MIRROR:NO.2:CONV
AX:ASS'Y

41.AW010134
(x2)
ORIGINAL SENSOR
- 48MM

42.D0391700
INNER COVER:SCAN
NER:PEEN

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U014
Scanner

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
43.D0391770

44.D0391747

45.D0395401

GROUND PLATE:SEN
SOR:AKS

GUIDE:HIGH VOLTA
GE SUPPLY CORD

STABILIZER

46.D0391715
(x2)
DRIVE WERE

47.D0391748
GUIDE:HIGH VOLTA
GE SUPPLY CORD:R
AIL

48.G5701225

52.D0391718
(x2)

SENSOR SHIELDING
PLATE

PULLEY:IDLER:LEF
T FRONT:PEEN

49.G5702834

53.D0391717

PULLEY - HIGH VO
LTAGE SUPPLY COR
D

SHAFT:SCANNER:DR
IVE

50.G5702833

54.D0391705

PULLEY HOLDER

GROUND PLATE:HAR
NESS:SBU

51.D0391823

55.D0391801

COVER:HEATER:SCA
NNER

LENS:HOLDER:ASS'
Y

56.D0391720
(x2)
PULLEY:IDLER:LEF
T REAR:PEEN

57.G4042810
(x4)

58.D0391751
(x4)

SPRING PLATE - 2
ND MIRROR

HOLDER:EXPOSURE
GLASS

59.G5701133
TIMING PULLEY 73

60.D0391703
(x3)
GASKET:9X5.5X17

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U014_S001
STEPPER MOTOR DC3.9V

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.B2381715

2.A2324666

STEPPER MOTOR DC
3.9V

CUSHION - STEPPE
R MOTOR

3.03130060N
(x2)
SCREW - M3X6

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U014_S002
CARRIAGE:NO.1:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

2.G5702730
(x4)

3.D0291719
(x2)

SLIDER - SCANNER

SHEET:CARRIAGE:N
O.1

1.D0291715
CARRIAGE:NO.1:AS
S'Y

4.A1931767
(x2)

5.A1001714
REFLECTOR

1ST MIRROR HOLDE


R

6.AC030169
MIRROR:NO.1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U014_S003
XENON LAMP:DIA10:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D0391733
XENON LAMP:DIA10
:ASS'Y

2.11023953 (x 1)
CONNECTOR - 4P

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U014_S004
CARRIAGE:NO.2:SUB-ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D0391742

2.A2501791
(x4)

CARRIAGE:NO.2:SU
B-ASS'Y

2ND SCANNER SHOE

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U014_S005
SCALE:LEFT:B:NA:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D0251736

2.A6283112

SCALE:LEFT:B:NA:
ASS'Y

SHIELDING SHEET

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U015.TONER SUPPLY
U015_S003
D0393317

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

DRIVE UNIT:TONER SUPPLY


SUB-UNIT:ASS'Y

U015_S001
D0393317

U015_S004
D0393317

DRIVE UNIT:TONER SUPPLY


SUB-UNIT:ASS'Y

DRIVE UNIT:TONER SUPPLY


SUB-UNIT:ASS'Y

U015_S002
D0393317
DRIVE UNIT:TONER SUPPLY
SUB-UNIT:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U015
TONER SUPPLY

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.11050488
HARNESS CLAMP

2.AA141018
(x4)

3.04563008N
(x7)

SHAFT:DRIVE:TONE
R SUPPLY

TAPPING SCREW M3X8

4.D8093045
SERVICE PARTS:TO
NER SUPPLY UNIT:
BK:ASS'Y

5.11050518

7.11050534

EDGE SADDLE - LE
S-1010

CLAMP

6.11050511
(x2)

8.D8093047
SERVICE PARTS:TO
NER SUPPLY UNIT:
M:ASS'Y

HARNESS CLAMP LWS-0306ZC

9.D8093048
SERVICE PARTS:TO
NER SUPPLY UNIT:
Y:ASS'Y

10.D8093046

11.D0395178

SERVICE PARTS:TO
NER SUPPLY UNIT:
C:ASS'Y

PCB:RFID-RW

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U015_S001
DRIVE UNIT:TONER SUPPLY SUB-UNIT:ASS'Y
2.03530030N
(x2)
SCREW:M3X3

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D0393317

3.D0393318

DRIVE UNIT:TONER
SUPPLY SUB-UNIT
:ASS'Y

DC MOTOR:TONER S
UPPLY SUB-UNIT:A
SS'Y

4.D0393367

5.8050089

SHEET:BRACKET:TO
NER SUPPLY

RETAINING RING M4

6.11050511
(x2)
HARNESS CLAMP LWS-0306ZC

7.11024473
CT CONNECTOR - 2
P

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U015_S002
DRIVE UNIT:TONER SUPPLY SUB-UNIT:ASS'Y
2.03530030N
(x2)
SCREW:M3X3

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D0393317

3.D0393318

DRIVE UNIT:TONER
SUPPLY SUB-UNIT
:ASS'Y

DC MOTOR:TONER S
UPPLY SUB-UNIT:A
SS'Y

4.D0393367

5.8050089

SHEET:BRACKET:TO
NER SUPPLY

RETAINING RING M4

6.11050511
(x2)
HARNESS CLAMP LWS-0306ZC

7.11024473
CT CONNECTOR - 2
P

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U015_S003
DRIVE UNIT:TONER SUPPLY SUB-UNIT:ASS'Y
2.03530030N
(x2)
SCREW:M3X3

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D0393317

3.D0393318

DRIVE UNIT:TONER
SUPPLY SUB-UNIT
:ASS'Y

DC MOTOR:TONER S
UPPLY SUB-UNIT:A
SS'Y

4.D0393367

5.8050089

SHEET:BRACKET:TO
NER SUPPLY

RETAINING RING M4

6.11050511
(x2)
HARNESS CLAMP LWS-0306ZC

7.11024473
CT CONNECTOR - 2
P

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U015_S004
DRIVE UNIT:TONER SUPPLY SUB-UNIT:ASS'Y
2.03530030N
(x2)
SCREW:M3X3

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D0393317

3.D0393318

DRIVE UNIT:TONER
SUPPLY SUB-UNIT
:ASS'Y

DC MOTOR:TONER S
UPPLY SUB-UNIT:A
SS'Y

4.D0393367

5.8050089

SHEET:BRACKET:TO
NER SUPPLY

RETAINING RING M4

6.11050511
(x2)
HARNESS CLAMP LWS-0306ZC

7.11024473
CT CONNECTOR - 2
P

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U016
Toner Collection

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.AW500023
PUSH SWITCH

2.03530030N
(x2)

3.D0396584
DC MOTOR:ASS'Y

SCREW:M3X3

13.11026168 (x 1)
CONNECTOR - 3P

4.D0396583

7.8050089

BRACKET:DRIVE:CO
LLECTION BOTTLE

RETAINING RING M4

5.D0396401

8.04513006N
(x3)

COLLECTION BOTTL
E:EXP:ASS'Y

TAPPING SCREW 3X6

6.D0396597

9.11050692
(x4)

HINGE:COLLECTION
BOTTLE

CLAMP:LES-0503

10.AW020145

11.BB013022

12.AB010381

PHOTOINTERRUPTOR
:FLAT

GEAR:DRIVE:COLLE
CTION BOTTLE

GEAR:IDLER:COLLE
CTION BOTTLE

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

Accessories
CPIA NO CONTROLADA

1.AA000239

2.AA001477

3.B1321573

DECAL:COLOR:MFP

DECAL:ENERGY-STAR

DECAL - POWER SOURCE:OFF DECAL:MAIN SWITCH:ON-OFF DECAL:CAUTION:ORIGINAL:EN DECAL - PAPER SIZE


GLISH

EMBLEM COVER

8.04504008N

9.11050508

10.11050487

11.AX310049

12.D0415290

14.D0415898

TAPPING SCREW - M4X8

HARNESS CLAMP - LWS-0711

HARNESS CLAMP

TOTAL COUNTER:7FIG:24V

HARNESS:BCU:TOTAL COUNTER HARNESS:TOTAL COUNTER:NA


:NA

15.D0376601

16.D0376602

17.D0376603

18.D0376604

SHEET:EMBLEM:DI-C1LA:RIC: SHEET:EMBLEM:DI-C1LA:SVN
EXP

4.D0111250

5.D0391359

6.B2382524

13.D0415291

SHEET:EMBLEM:DI-C1LA:GES: SHEET:EMBLEM:DI-C1LA:LAN:
NA
NA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

7.B2231253

BRACKET:TOTAL COUNTER

Special Tools
CPIA NO CONTROLADA

1.B6455010

2.B6456830

3.VSSM9000

SD Card

USB Reader/Writer

Digital Multimeter-FLUKE1 20X Magnification Scope


89/FVF

4.C4019503

5.A2579300

6.A0929503

7.A1849501

Grease - Barrierta S552R C4 Color Test Chart (3 pc OPTICS ADJUSTMENT TOOL


s/set)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

Exclusive Parts
CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Number
Part Name
52062686 SNAP RING
52152621 SNAP RING - M6
52152713 BOTTOM PLATE PAD
52164198
54421924
7403506
8025299

STEPPED SCREW - GUIDE PLATE


EXPOSURE GLASS CUSHION
BALL BEARIMG - 6X12X4 MM
TAPPING SCREW - M3X8

8025305
8046123

TAPPING SCREW - M3X6


HEXAGONAL BOLT:W/WASHER:M3X8

8050088

RETAINING RING - M6

8050089

RETAINING RING - M4

8050092

8050097

RETAINING RING - 3M

RING SEPARATOR

Group
U003
U011_S001
U011_S002
U011_S001
U011_S002
U007_S001
U014
U005_S001
U008
U005
U011
U004_S001
U004
U014
U014
U002
U011_S002
U014
U007
U011
U015_S001
U015_S002
U015_S003
U015_S004
U010_S001
U005_S001
U005_S002
U016
U012_S001_S001
U011_S001
U010_S001
U002
U011
U013

A0929503 C4 Color Test Chart (3 pcs/se


t)
A1001714 REFLECTOR
U014_S002
A1849501 OPTICS ADJUSTMENT TOOL

ID
20
12
12
5
6
6
3
17
16
19
19
5
1
20
15
47
7
13
18
13
5
5
5
5
19
5
3
7
2
22
17
28
21
17

Number
A1931766
A1931767
A1931769
A2322987

Part Name
WIRE CLAMP
1ST MIRROR HOLDER
CLAMP - REAR WIRE
ROLLER - PAPER TRAY

A2324666
A2501752
A2501791
A2579300
A6283112
AA000239
AA000252
AA001477
AA010121
AA010122
AA060866

CUSHION - STEPPER MOTOR


EXPOSURE GLASS
2ND SCANNER SHOE
Grease - Barrierta S552R
SHIELDING SHEET
DECAL:COLOR:MFP
DECAL:H-TEMP WARNING
DECAL:ENERGY-STAR
FILTER:IMAGE FORMING MD
FILTER:REAR
LEVER SPRING

AA066388

AA060979
AA060980
AA061031
AA061032
AA063456
AA063458
AA063568
AA063629
AA063630
AA063952
AA066387

AA066391

Group
U014
U014_S002
U014
U011_S001
U011_S002
U014_S001
U014
U014_S004

ID
19
4
6
11
11
2
18
2

U014_S005

U010

U003
U003
U011_S001
U011_S002
TENSION SPRING:TENSION:14720M U014
N
TENSION SPRING:TENSION:11300M U014
N
TENSION SPRING:ON-OFF:BK
U005_S001
TENSION SPRING:ON-OFF:FC
U005_S001
COMPRESSION SPRING:ROLLER:TEN U005_S001
SION
COMPRESSION SPRING:KNOB
U005
PRESSURE SPRING
U002
SPRING - 2.8N
U011_S001
U011_S002
SPRING
U011_S001
U011_S002
COMPRESSION SPRING:BELT TENSI U004_S001
ONER
TORSION SPRING:STRIPPER PLATE U004_S001
:FRONT
TORSION SPRING:STRIPPER PLATE U004_S001
:REAR
TENSION SPRING:ON-OFF
U005

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

16
3
10
10
16
17
14
8
2
7
45
23
2
7
9
12
2
6
9

Exclusive Parts
CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Number
AA066395
AA080247
AA080254
AA082075
AA082101

AA082104
AA082144
AA132013
AA141018
AA143520
AA143555
AA143592
AA143867
AA143870
AA152138

AB010381
AB011287
AB011288
AB011289
AB012054
AB012056
AB012057
AB012058
AB012059
AB012060
AB016000

Part Name
SPRING:PRESSURE:35N
BUSHING - B-F6-3
BUSHING - M4
BUSHING - M6

Group
U004_S001
U005_S001
U011
U011
U010_S001
BUSHING - 6X10X6
U007_S001
U007_S004
U007
U007_S005
U011
U005_S001
U005_S002
BUSHING - 8X12X7
U007_S001
BUSHING - 8X12X7
U014
SPACER
U005_S002
SHAFT:DRIVE:TONER SUPPLY
U015
SHOULDER SCREW - M3
U004_S001
SCREW - M3X5
U008
SCREW- M4X6
U008
U002
SCREW:DIA4:M3
U005
STEPPED SCREW
U004_S001
SEAL - G6X10X2
U012_S001_S002
U012_S002_S001
U012_S003_S001
U012_S004_S001
GEAR:IDLER:COLLECTION BOTTLE U016
GEAR:PAPER FEED:NO.2
U007
GEAR:PAPER FEED:NO.3
U007
GEAR:PAPER FEED:NO.4
U007
GEAR:HOT ROLLER:ROLLER CLUTCH U004_S001
:Z19
GEAR:PRESSURE ROLLER:Z27
U004_S001
GEAR:DRIVE:FUSING UNIT
U004_S001
GEAR:IDLER:DRIVE:Z18
U004_S001
GEAR:IDLER:FUSING:Z15XZ21
U004_S001
GEAR:IDLER:PRESSURE:Z18
U004_S001
GEAR:EXIT:NO.3
U007

ID
8
11
5
9
15
4
2
15
2
12
4
4
2
33
5
2
4
2
10
22
8
11
2
2
2
2
12
12
16
17
15

Number
AB017765
AB017766
AB017767
AB017768
AB017769
AB017770
AC030169
AE010074
AE012034
AE020175
AE030059
AE030074
AE030078
AE031072
AE040070
AF017025

17
16
21
20
19
4

AW020146

AF031060
AF031084
AF033008
AF040571
AG070514
AW010107
AW010118
AW010134
AW020145

AW020174
AW020190
AW020191

Part Name
GEAR:PAPER FEED:NO.1
GEAR:REGISTRATION
GEAR:FUSING:NO.1
GEAR:FUSING:NO.2
GEAR:EXIT:NO.1
GEAR:EXIT:NO.2
MIRROR:NO.1
HOT ROLLER:DIA29
HEAT ROLLER:DIA24:COAT
PRESSURE ROLLER:DIA30
BALL BEARING:MM20XMM32X7
BALL BEARING:DIA17XDIA26X5
BALL BEARING:DIA10XDIA19X5
BUSHING:FUSING SUB-UNIT
ROLLER:BELT TENSIONER:DIA11
END FENCE

Group
U007
U007
U007
U007
U007
U007
U014_S002
U004_S001
U004_S001
U004_S001
U004_S001
U004_S001
U004_S001
U004_S001
U004_S001
U011_S001
U011_S002
BY-PASS FEED ROLLER
U011
PAPER FEED ROLLER MM36
U011_S001
U011_S002
FRICTION PAD:10X50
U011_S001_S001
U011_S002_S001
U011
GUIDE ROLLER
U010_S001
MAGNET CATCH
U011
PAPER FEED SENSOR
U011
PAPER FEED SENSOR
U013
ORIGINAL SENSOR - 48MM
U014
PHOTOINTERRUPTOR:FLAT
U005
U013
U016
U014
PHOTOINTERRUPTOR:FLAT:PICH2MM U014
:M4
PHOTOINTERRUPTOR:ACTUATOR
U011
PHOTOINTERRUPTOR
U005_S003
PHOTOINTERRUPTOR:VERTICAL TRA U011
NSPORT

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

ID
9
7
6
5
2
3
6
3
40
26
36
29
23
35
27
21
16
4
4
5
2
2
8
11
16
6
4
41
3
9
10
30
23
33
7
42

Exclusive Parts
CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Number
AW100123
AW100124
AW100127
AW100128
AW110075
AW110078
AW140015
AW500023
AW500037
AW500038
AX050298
AX050302
AX050303
AX060000
AX060355
AX060375
AX060376
AX200317
AX310049
AX430171
AX440291
AX640170
AX640196
AX640199
AX640200
AX640202
AZ240126
AZ320180
AZ320181
B0241264
B0391367

Part Name
THERMISTOR:FUSING:FRONT
THERMOPILE
THERMISTOR:PRESSURE:MIDDLE
THERMISTOR:PRESSURE:FRONT
THERMOSTAT:HEAT ROLLER:ASS'Y
THERMOSTAT:146C
TEMPERATURE & HUMIDITY SENSOR
PUSH SWITCH

Group
U004_S001
U004
U004_S001
U004_S001
U004_S001
U004_S001
U002
U016
U002
PAPER SIZE SENSOR
U011
PUSH SWITCH:PAPER SIZE SENSOR U011
BRUSHLESS MOTOR:INTERMEDIATE U005
TRANSFER
STEPPER MOTOR:TRANSPORT
U007
U011
STEPPER MOTOR:REGISTRATION:DI U007
A49
BRUSHLESS MOTOR:DRUM
U007_S001
U007
BRUSHLESS MOTOR - DC 11W
U007
POLYGON SCANNER
U006_S001
BRUSHLESS MOTOR:DEVELOPMENT:C U007
OLOR
MAGNETIC CLUTCH:DEVELOPMENT
U007
TOTAL COUNTER:7FIG:24V
HEATER:120V:420W
U004_S001
HEATER:120V:700W/500W
U004_S001
FAN MOTOR - MM60 DC24V
U002
FAN:AXIAL:MM40:24V
U008
FAN:MM80:25MM:DC 2.16W
U008
FAN:MM60:DC 3.12W
U008
FAN:MM40X15:NIDEC:H
U010
POWER SUPPLY UNIT:DIANA-C1:DO U002_S001
M/NA
POWER PACK:TTS:AT-C2
U002
POWER PACK:CB:DIANA
U002
MAGNET CATCH
U003
RIVET - M6
U003

ID
24
2
32
31
34
38
40
1
38
31
45
15

Number
Part Name
B0392628 BOTTOM PLATE PAD
B0392727 BUSHING - 8X12X10
B0392730 PAPER END SENSOR
B0434685 SPRING - 2.8N
B0512725 SHEET - FURICTION PAD
B0771253
B1011097
B1321573
B1542722
B1542726

10
35
8
9
11
1
3
28
26
25
41
32
18
34
24
3
1
31
30
15
10

B2231144
B2231253
B2231293
B2232873
B2232936
B2234464
B2234552
B2274673
B2291687
B2381119
B2381373
B2381396
B2381715
B2381762
B2381792
B2381793
B2381795
B2381801
B2381803
B2381807
B2382524

CAP:34X55
RUBBER FOOT:H5
DECAL - POWER SOURCE:OFF
FRICTION PAD:ASS'Y

Group
U011
U011_S001
U011_S002
U011
U011
U011_S001
U011_S002
U003
U008

U011_S001_S001
U011_S002_S001
SHAFT:PAPER FEED ROLLER:ASS'Y U011_S001
U011_S002
HOLDER:POSITIONING SENSOR
U007_S002
U007_S003
EMBLEM COVER
CAP:COVER:REAR
U003
DECAL - SIDE FENCE REAR
U011_S001
U011_S002
GEAR - 16Z
U011_S001
U011_S002
TIMING PULLEY:23T
U011
BUSHING:DIA4
U011
EXIT ROLLER
U010_S001
HEATER:OPTION:120V:9W
U014
LEVER - FRONT UPPER
U008
CAP - LOUVER MM80
U003
CAP - REAR
U003
STEPPER MOTOR DC3.9V
U014_S001
GROUND PLATE - STEPPER MOTOR U014
TIMING BELT - 157ST1.5-4.0
U014
BUSHING SPACER
U014
EXPOSURE GLASS
U014
SCALE - LEFT (A)
U014
DOCUMENT FEEDER BRACKET
U014
PULLEY
U014
DECAL - PAPER SIZE

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

ID
41
6
13
40
43
2
3
4
33
1
1
3
4
2
3
8
17
18
19
20
30
27
5
24
26
2
7
1
26
27
37
31
38
32
29

Exclusive Parts
CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Number
B2382526
B2382527
B2382675
B2382751
B2591367
B2614650
B3901759
B5855140
B6455010
B6456830
BB013022
C2292016
C2442601
C4019503
D0092573
D0092574
D0094455

Part Name
DECAL - GRIP
DECAL - GRIP
REGISTRATION ROLLER BUSHING
DECAL - SCALE
COVER MAGNET
SEPARATION PAD
SHAFT:SCALE
PCB:DDR1-DIMM-32B:512MB:ASS'Y
SD Card
USB Reader/Writer
GEAR:DRIVE:COLLECTION BOTTLE
STEPPED SCREW
FRONT STEPPED SCREW
20X Magnification Scope
PULLEY - VERTICAL TRANSPORT
PULLEY - IDLER
CUSHION - DC SOLENOID

D0251727
D0251728
D0251736
D0251782
D0291715
D0291719
D0291745
D0291748
D0291749
D0292677
D0371411

ID
13
14
36
32
13
1
28
3

U016
U002
U004_S001

11
29
37

U011
U011
U011
U010_S001
U011
U010_S001
U011
U011
U011

37
38
22
10
29
3
26
28
34

U008
U014
MIRROR:NO.2:CONCAVE:ASS'Y
U014
MIRROR:NO.2:CONVAX:ASS'Y
U014
SCALE:LEFT:B:NA:ASS'Y
U014_S005
SCALE:INNER BACK:PRINTING
U014
CARRIAGE:NO.1:ASS'Y
U014_S002
SHEET:CARRIAGE:NO.1
U014_S002
PULLEY:DRIVE WERE:FRONT
U014
PULLEY:DRIVE WERE:REAR:ASS'Y U014
PULLEY:PROTECTION
U014
TRANSPORT BELT:DRIVEN:VERTICA U011
L TRANSPORT
OPERATION SUB-UNIT:DIANA-C1L: U009
NA:ASS'Y

22
21
39
40
1
25
1
3
34
36
35
39

D0094485 BUSHING - GATE


D0094487
D0094489
D0094664
D0111250
D0111252

Group
U011_S001
U011_S002
U011
U011
U003
U011_S003
U014
U001

COMPRESSION SPRING - GATE


DRIVEN ROLLER
DRIVEN ROLLER
DECAL:MAIN SWITCH:ON-OFF
DECAL:MAIN SWITCH:ON-STANDBY

Number
D0376601
D0376602
D0376603
D0376604
D0391087
D0391124
D0391125

Part Name
SHEET:EMBLEM:DI-C1LA:RIC:EXP
SHEET:EMBLEM:DI-C1LA:SVN
SHEET:EMBLEM:DI-C1LA:GES:NA
SHEET:EMBLEM:DI-C1LA:LAN:NA
LEVER:LOCK:REAR
BRACKET:DRAWER
DRIVE UNIT:DRUM:DEVELOPMENT:A
SS'Y
D0391148 POSITIONING SENSOR:DRUM:ASS'Y
D0391158
D0391162
D0391163
D0391164
D0391166
D0391168
D0391171
D0391172
D0391179
D0391232
D0391233
D0391234
D0391241
D0391242
D0391246
D0391247
D0391251
D0391253
D0391254
D0391256
D0391259
D0391260
D0391261
D0391262
D0391264
D0391271

BRACKET:PAPER FEED:NO.1:ASS'Y
SHAFT:FEED:ASS'Y
DRUM STAY:PAPER FEED:NO.1
ROLLER CLUTCH:FEED
ROLLER CLUTCH:GRIP
GUIDE:HARNESS:PAPER FEED:NO.1
DRUM STAY:PAPER FEED:NO.2
BRACKET:PAPER FEED:NO.2:ASS'Y
BRACKET:FUSING:EXIT:ASS'Y
COVER:SCANNER:RIGHT
COVER:SCANNER:LEFT
COVER:SCANNER:REAR
INNER COVER:UPPER
INNER COVER:RIGHT
INNER COVER:DC BRUSHLESS MOTO
R:INTERMEDIATE TRANSFER
GROUND PLATE:DC BRUSHLESS MOT
OR:INTERMEDIATE TRANSFER
COVER:FRONT
BAND:COVER:FRONT
SPRING PLATE:BAND
CLEANER:SHIELD GLASS:ASS'Y
SHAFT:COVER:FRONT
COVER:UPPER
COVER:UPPER:INNER BACK
COVER:UPPER:EXIT
COVER:FRONT UPPER
COVER:RIGHT REAR

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

Group

ID

U008
U008
U007_S001

36
27
1

U007_S002
U007_S003
U007_S004
U007
U007
U007
U007
U007
U007
U007_S005
U007
U003
U003
U003
U003
U003
U003

1
1
1
23
27
24
21
25
29
1
22
5
6
1
19
12
17

U003

18

U003
U003
U003
U003
U003
U003
U003
U003
U003
U003

39
33
32
40
34
22
21
24
31
23

Exclusive Parts
CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Number
D0391272
D0391273
D0391281
D0391282
D0391283
D0391284
D0391285
D0391291
D0391293
D0391305
D0391306
D0391312
D0391313
D0391321
D0391322
D0391350
D0391351
D0391352
D0391353
D0391354
D0391355
D0391356
D0391359
D0391700
D0391703
D0391705
D0391715
D0391717
D0391718
D0391720
D0391733
D0391742

Part Name
COVER:RIGHT UPPER
COVER:RIGHT LOWER
COVER:LEFT
COVER:LEFT MIDDLE
COVER:LEFT UPPER REAR
COVER:LEFT:OPTION
COVER:MAIN SWITCH
COVER:REAR
COVER:REAR:HARNESS
PLATE:IMAGE FORMING MD:FRONT
PLATE:IMAGE FORMING MD:REAR
DUCT:FUSING:EXHAUST:LOWER
DUCT:FUSING:EXHAUST:UPPER
DUCT:DEVELOPMENT UNIT:FRONT
DUCT:DEVELOPMENT UNIT:REAR
SHEET:MISFEED REMOVAL
DECAL:COLORED DISPLAY:INNER C
OVER:BK
DECAL:COLORED DISPLAY:INNER C
OVER:C
DECAL:COLORED DISPLAY:INNER C
OVER:M
DECAL:COLORED DISPLAY:INNER C
OVER:Y
DECAL:TONER BOTTLE:LOCK
DECAL:CLEANING:POSITIONING DI
SPLAY
DECAL:CAUTION:ORIGINAL:ENGLIS
H
INNER COVER:SCANNER:PEEN
GASKET:9X5.5X17
GROUND PLATE:HARNESS:SBU
DRIVE WERE
SHAFT:SCANNER:DRIVE
PULLEY:IDLER:LEFT FRONT:PEEN
PULLEY:IDLER:LEFT REAR:PEEN
XENON LAMP:DIA10:ASS'Y
CARRIAGE:NO.2:SUB-ASS'Y

Group
U003
U003
U003
U003
U003
U003
U003
U003
U003
U008
U008
U008
U008
U008
U008
U003
U003

ID
25
35
30
36
27
28
37
26
29
42
37
35
28
29
25
38
44

U003

46

U003

42

U003

41

U003
U008

45
40

U014
U014
U014
U014
U014
U014
U014
U014_S003
U014_S004

42
60
54
46
53
52
56
1
1

Number
Part Name
D0391747 GUIDE:HIGH VOLTAGE SUPPLY COR
D
D0391748 GUIDE:HIGH VOLTAGE SUPPLY COR
D:RAIL
D0391751 HOLDER:EXPOSURE GLASS
D0391770 GROUND PLATE:SENSOR:AKS
D0391801 LENS:HOLDER:ASS'Y
D0391823 COVER:HEATER:SCANNER
D0391855 IMAGE FORMING SECTION:SERVICE
PARTS:ASS'Y
D0391975 COVER:POLYGON SCANNER:ASS'Y
D0392020 PHOTO CONDUCTOR UNIT:ASS'Y

D0392521
D0392522
D0392591
D0392592
D0392595
D0392611
D0392612
D0392621
D0392622
D0392623
D0392641
D0392642
D0392645
D0392651
D0392652
D0392676
D0392711
D0392713
D0392714

Group
U014

ID
44

U014

47

U014
U014
U014
U014
U006_S001

58
43
55
51
1

U006_S001
U012_S001_S001
U012_S002
U012_S003
U012_S004
PAPER TRAY:NO.1:ASS'Y
U011_S001
PAPER TRAY:NO.2:ASS'Y
U011_S002
GUIDERAIL:RIGHT:NO.1:ASS'Y
U011
GUIDERALE:LEFT:ASS'Y
U011
GUIDERALE:RIGHT:NO.2:ASS'Y
U011
REGISTRATION ROLLER:DRIVE
U011
GEAR:REGISTRATION:33Z
U011
REGISTRATION ROLLER:DRIVEN
U011
GEAR:REGISTRATION:21Z
U011
GEAR:REGISTRATION:24Z
U011
BRACKET:CLEANER
U011
SHEET:CLEANER:1ST
U011
GUIDE PLATE:REGISTRATION:LEFT U011
GUIDE PLATE:REGISTRATION:RIGH U011
T
SHEET:REGISTRATION:RIGHT
U011
TENSION SPRING:REGISTRATION
U011
LEVER:COMPRESSION SPRING:SEPA U011
RATION PAD
GUIDE PLATE:MANUAL FEED UNIT: U011
LOWER
HOLDER:COMPRESSION SPRING:SEP U011
ARATION PAD

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

2
1
3
3
3
1
1
44
60
65
46
52
49
53
51
58
50
59
48
47
56
63
62
61

Exclusive Parts
CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Number
Part Name
D0392716 GUIDE PLATE:MANUAL FEED UNIT:
UPPER
D0392720 GEAR:CAM:RIGHT
D0392722 GEAR:CAM:LEFT REAR
D0392725 FEELER:MANUAL FEED
D0392735 COVER:MANUAL FEED TABLE
D0392737 FEELER:PAPER:TRAILING EDGE
D0392738 COVER:PAPER:TRAILING EDGE
D0392739 EXTENSION TRAY:MANUAL FEED
D0392745 BASE:MANUAL FEED TABLE
D0392748 SIDE FENCE:FRONT
D0392749 SIDE FENCE:REAR
D0392750 RACK:SIDE FENCE:FRONT
D0392751 RACK:SIDE FENCE:REAR
D0392752 DISC:SIDE FENCE
D0392753 GEAR:SIDE FENCE
D0392754 SPRING:SIDE FENCE
D0392779 SPRING PLATE:EXTENSION TRAY
D0392780 GEAR:ROLLER CLUTCH
D0392781 GEAR:STEPPER MOTOR
D0392786 SHAFT:DRIVE:MANUAL FEED UNIT
D0392788 PIN:SIDE FENCE
D0392789 GEAR:CAM:RIGHT REAR
D0392790 GEAR:FEELER:LEFT
D0392791 GUIDE PLATE:VERTICAL TRANSPOR
T:F3:RIGHT
D0392792 BAND:STOPPER
D0392793 CAM:LEFT
D0392794 LINK:MANUAL FEED TABLE:REAR
D0392795 LINK:MANUAL FEED TABLE:FRONT
D0392796 SHAFT:CAM:ASS'Y
D0392797 TORSION SPRING:PAPER END SENS
OR
D0392798 SPRING:BASE:2.5N
D0392799 RETAINING RINGS-C:DIA4
D0392801 GROUND PLATE:VERTICAL TRANSPO
RT
D0392828 DECAL:PAPER SET DIRECTION

Group
U011

ID
54

U011
U011
U011
U011
U011
U011
U011
U011
U011
U011
U011
U011
U011
U011
U011
U011
U011
U011
U011
U011
U011
U011
U011

55
57
64
69
66
70
67
84
76
74
73
80
78
71
72
68
81
75
83
79
82
77
85

U011
U011
U011
U011
U011_S004
U011

101
89
93
90
1
91

U011
U011
U011

86
88
100

U011_S001
U011_S002

16
15

Number
D0392831
D0392832
D0392906
D0392909
D0392912
D0392916
D0392921
D0392927
D0392928
D0392930
D0392933
D0392934
D0392935
D0392936
D0392937
D0392951
D0392954
D0392971
D0392972
D0392976
D0392977
D0392980
D0392983
D0392991
D0392993
D0392995
D0392996

Part Name
DECAL:MANUAL FEED:INKJET:EXP
DECAL:SIDE FENCE:MANUAL FEED
ROLLER:VERTICAL TRANSPORT:DRI
VE:F3
ROLLER:VERTICAL TRANSPORT:DRI
VE:F2
ROLLER:VERTICAL TRANSPORT:DRI
VE:F1
GUIDE PLATE:VERTICAL TRANSPOR
T:F2
GUIDE PLATE:VERTICAL TRANSPOR
T:F1
GUIDE PLATE:VERTICAL TRANSPOR
T:SWIVEL
SHEET:VERTICAL TRANSPORT:SWIV
EL
GUIDE PLATE:VERTICAL TRANSPOR
T:F3:LEFT
ROLLER:DRIVEN:F2
BUSHING:DIA4:VERTICAL TRANSPO
RT
ROLLER:DRIVEN:F3
COVER:VERTICAL TRANSPORT
SPRING:VERTICAL TRANSPORT
BRACKET:HINGE:DUPLEX:FRONT:AS
S'Y
BRACKET:HINGE:DUPLEX:REAR
ARM:PRESSURE RELEASE:FRONT
ARM:PRESSURE RELEASE:REAR
GUIDE PLATE:VERTICAL TRANSPOR
T:F1
GUIDE PLATE:DRIVEN:BELT
STAY:HINGE:DUPLEX:ASS'Y
HOLDER:DRIVEN:BELT
SHAFT:TRANSPORT BELT:DRIVEN
SHAFT:TRANSPORT BELT:PULLEY
GRIP:COVER:RIGHT
HOOK:STOPPER:DUPLEX UNIT:FRON
T

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

Group
U011
U011
U011

ID
87
94
102

U011

95

U011

92

U011

98

U011

U011

104

U011

99

U011

105

U011
U011

97
96

U011
U011
U011
U011

103
124
122
117

U011
U011
U011
U011

121
110
113
1

U011
U011
U011
U011
U011
U011
U011

118
123
120
119
125
107
108

Exclusive Parts
CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Number
D0392997
D0392998
D0393317

D0393318

D0393367

D0394011
D0394056
D0394121
D0394211
D0394212
D0394221
D0394222
D0394232
D0394238
D0394241
D0394264
D0394361
D0394362
D0394380
D0394401
D0394467
D0394468
D0394469
D0394471

Part Name
HOOK:STOPPER:DUPLEX UNIT:REAR
SHAFT:GRIP
DRIVE UNIT:TONER SUPPLY SUB-U
NIT:ASS'Y

Group
U011
U011
U015_S001
U015_S002
U015_S003
U015_S004
DC MOTOR:TONER SUPPLY SUB-UNI U015_S001
T:ASS'Y
U015_S002
U015_S003
U015_S004
SHEET:BRACKET:TONER SUPPLY
U015_S001
U015_S002
U015_S003
U015_S004
FUSING UNIT:NA:SUB-ASS'Y
U004_S001
FUSING BELT:DIA50:ASS'Y
U004_S001
HOUSING:THERMOSTAT:HEAT ROLLE U004_S001
R
BRACKET:HEATER:FUSING:FRONT
U004_S001
BRACKET:HEATER:FUSING:REAR
U004_S001
BRACKET:HEATER:PRESSURE:FRONT U004_S001
BRACKET:HEATER:PRESSURE:REAR U004_S001
STRIPPER PLATE:COAT
U004_S001
DECAL:FUSING:LEVER:C
U004_S001
FUSING ENTRANCE GUIDE PLATE
U004_S001
DECAL:WARNING (HIGH TEMPERATU U004_S001
RE):FUSING
HOLDER:THERMOPILE
U004
COVER:THERMOPILE
U004
STAY:PRESSURE:OIL SUPPLY ROLL U004
ER:ASS'Y
PAPER EXIT UNIT:ASS'Y
U010_S001
STEPPER MOTOR:REVERSE
U011
U010_S001
GEAR:IDLER:REVERSE
U010_S001
GEAR:IDLER:REVERSE:CONNECTING U010_S001
GEAR:IDLER:INPUT:ROLLER CLUTC U010_S001
H

ID
112
106
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
4
4
4
4
1
39
33
30
42
28
47
46
44
48
43
6
4
3
1
114
13
6
12
2

Number
Part Name
D0394472 GEAR:IDLER:ROLLER CLUTCH:CONN
ECTING
D0394484 TENSION SPRING:DC SOLENOID:PA
PER EXIT UNIT
D0394488 DC SOLENOID:PAPER EXIT UNIT:S
UB-ASS'Y
D0394511 GUIDE PLATE:FEED PAPER AGAIN:
DUPLEX
D0394523 TENSION SPRING:LEVER:DUPLEX
D0394525 COMPRESSION SPRING:SHAFT:GUID
E PLATE:EXIT
D0394527 COMPRESSION SPRING:EXIT ROLLE
R:DRIVEN
D0394528 COMPRESSION SPRING:FLAT CONVE
YER BELT:DRIVEN
D0394529 STOPPER:GUIDE PLATE:ROLLER:DR
IVEN
D0394530 TRANSPORT ROLLER:DUPLEX:ENTRA
NCE
D0394531 TRANSPORT ROLLER:DUPLEX:ENTRA
NCE:LOWER
D0394532 TRANSPORT ROLLER:DUPLEX:EXIT:
UPPER
D0394533 TRANSPORT ROLLER:DUPLEX:EXIT
D0394539 GUIDE PLATE:GUIDE PLATE:ROLLE
R:DRIVEN
D0394540 LINK:DUPLEX UNIT:FRONT
D0394541 GUIDE PLATE:ROLLER:DRIVEN
D0394542 DRIVEN ROLLER:ENTRANCE:DUPLEX
D0394543 DECAL:GRIP:Z
D0394544 COVER:SENSOR:DUPLEX:LOWER
D0394547 BRACKET:LEVER:DUPLEX:FRONT:AS
S'Y
D0394553 COVER:CONNECTOR:DUPLEX UNIT
D0394564 GEAR:IDLER:DUPLEX
D0394565 LINK:DUPLEX:ASS'Y
D0394569 GEAR:DRIVE:DUPLEX
D0394570 GUIDE PLATE:DUPLEX:ENTRANCE

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

Group
U010_S001

ID
9

U010_S001

16

U010_S001

20

U011

115

U011
U011

111
109

U011

116

U011

145

U011

138

U011

129

U011

126

U011

135

U011
U011

144
139

U011
U011
U011
U011
U011
U011

140
137
127
136
143
130

U011
U011
U011
U011
U011

141
134
142
132
128

Exclusive Parts
CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Number
D0394578
D0394580
D0394583
D0394584
D0394585
D0394587
D0394588
D0394589
D0394591
D0394592
D0394594
D0394596
D0394597
D0394905
D0394972
D0394973
D0394974
D0394975
D0394981
D0394982
D0394983
D0394984
D0395102
D0395122
D0395178
D0395401
D0395836
D0395842
D0395843
D0395844
D0395845
D0395846

Part Name
FEELER:DUPLEX:ENTRANCE SENSOR
COVER:RIGHT
GATE PAWL:DUPLEX:ENTRANCE:ASS
'Y
LEVER:GATE PAWL
GUIDE PLATE:EXIT:DUPLEX
SPRING:GATE PAWL:ENTRANCE:DUP
LEX
GATE PAWL:REVERSE:ASS'Y
TORSION SPRING:GATE PAWL:REVE
RSE
SHAFT:PRESSURE:GUIDE PLATE:EX
IT
TIMING BELT:S2M:256
TIMING BELT:S2M:276
TORSION SPRING:LINK:DUPLEX
TENSION SPRING:DRIVEN ROLLER
TRAY:REVERSE
LEVER:GATE PAWL:REAR
LEVER:GATE PAWL:FRONT
TORSION SPRING:LEVER:GATE PAW
L
GATE PAWL:EXIT:ASS'Y
SHEET:EXIT:PTFE:4
SHEET:EXIT:PTFE:10
SHEET:EXIT:PTFE:17
SHEET:EXIT:PTFE:MIDDLE
PCB:BCU:ASS'Y
PCB:DRB
PCB:RFID-RW
STABILIZER
BASE:SAFETY SWITCH:PEEN
LEVER:SAFETY SWITCH:MIDDLE
LEVER:SAFETY SWITCH:MIDDLE:SM
ALL
LEVER:SAFETY SWITCH:FRONT
LEVER:SAFETY SWITCH:RIGHT
SPRING:SAFETY SWITCH:FRONT

Group
U011
U011
U011

ID
131
133
148

U011
U011
U011

151
149
153

U011
U011

150
152

U011

155

U011
U011
U011
U011
U010
U010_S001
U010_S001
U010_S001

156
159
160
147
2
28
24
26

U010_S001
U011
U011
U011
U011
U002
U002
U015
U014
U002
U002
U002

29
154
157
146
158
39
41
11
45
35
34
44

U002
U002
U002

37
46
43

Number
D0395855
D0395856
D0395857
D0395858
D0395859
D0395862
D0395863
D0395899
D0396003
D0396013
D0396029
D0396036
D0396048
D0396064
D0396108
D0396119
D0396122
D0396134
D0396210
D0396221
D0396223
D0396224
D0396225
D0396226
D0396227
D0396228

Part Name
COVER:HARNESS:MAIN SWITCH
COVER:TRAY:LEFT LOWER
COVER:HARNESS:REAR MIDDLE
CASE:HARNESS:FUSING
COVER:BASE:POSITIONING PIN
COVER:TRAY:LEFT UPPER
COVER:HARNESS:SCANNER:PEEN
HOLDER:TEMPERATURE & HUMIDITY
SENSOR
TRANSFER UNIT:INTERMEDIATE TR
ANSFER:SERVICE:ASS'Y
ROLLER:ENCODER:ASS'Y
TRANSFER BELT:ASS'Y
CLEANING UNIT:INTERMEDIATE TR
ANSFER:SERVICE:ASS'Y
DRIVE UNIT:ON-OFF:TRANSFER RO
LLER:ASS'Y
ROLLER:TENSION:PRESS FIT
OPTICS SENSOR:ENCODER
BRACKET:INTERMEDIATE TRANSFER
:DRIVE:ASS'Y
GEAR:INTERMEDIATE TRANSFER:NO
.1
DC MOTOR:ON-OFF:ASS'Y
TRANSFER/SEPARATION UNIT:SECO
ND:ASS'Y
GUIDE PLATE:TRANSFER UNIT
LEVER:PRESSURE:TRANSFER ROLLE
R:FRONT
LEVER:PRESSURE:TRANSFER ROLLE
R:REAR
COMPRESSION SPRING:PRESSURE:T
RANSFER ROLLER:18N
TERMINAL:EARTH:TRANSFER ROLLE
R
LEVER:TRANSFER/SEPARATION UNI
T:FRONT
LEVER:TRANSFER/SEPARATION UNI
T:REAR

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

Group
U002
U002
U002
U002
U002
U002
U002
U002

ID
36
33
42
52
51
48
49
53

U005_S001

U005_S001
U005_S001
U005_S002

13
3
1

U005_S003

U005_S001
U005_S001
U005

6
12
14

U005

12

U005_S003
U013

5
3

U013
U013

5
8

U013

13

U013

18

U013

14

U013

U013

11

Exclusive Parts
CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Number
D0396229
D0396230
D0396231
D0396232
D0396233
D0396235
D0396236
D0396237
D0396238
D0396239
D0396251
D0396258
D0396259
D0396261
D0396262
D0396268
D0396269
D0396271
D0396272
D0396273
D0396274
D0396298
D0396305
D0396306
D0396307
D0396315

Part Name
LEVER:SET:FRONT
LEVER:SET:REAR
TENSION SPRING:LEVER:SET
TORSION SPRING:LEVER:SET:FRON
T
TORSION SPRING:LEVER:SET:REAR
TERMINAL:EARTH
SHAFT:RELEASE
LEVER:RELEASE:TRANSFER/SEPARA
TION UNIT:FRONT
LEVER:RELEASE:TRANSFER/SEPARA
TION UNIT:REAR
GRIP:RELEASE
BASE:TRANSFER/SEPARATION UNIT
:SECOND:PEEN
SHAFT:ON-OFF:DIA8
LINK:GUIDE PLATE:TRANSFER
BUSHING:POSITIONING:TRANSFER/
SEPARATION UNIT
COMPRESSION SPRING:TRANSPORT
SUB-UNIT
LEVER:ON-OFF:TRANSFER ROLLER:
FRONT
LEVER:ON-OFF:TRANSFER ROLLER:
REAR
DECAL:GRIP:B
COVER:CONNECTOR:ENTRANCE SENS
OR
STOPPER:LEVER:FRONT
STOPPER:LEVER:REAR
BRACKET:STOPPER:TRANSFER UNIT
:PEEN
HOLDER:USED TONER SENSOR:BELT
CLEANING
FEELER:TONER COLLECTION COIL
STOPPER:BELT CLEANING
BUSHING:GEAR:ON-OFF

Group
U013
U013
U013
U013

ID
7
12
26
27

U013
U013
U013
U013

36
45
44
31

U013

38

U013
U013

28
42

U013
U013
U013

43
34
35

U013

30

U013

33

U013

39

U013
U013

29
40

U013
U013
U013

32
37
41

U005

U005
U008
U005_S003
U013

1
39
2
52

Number
D0396321
D0396323
D0396324
D0396325
D0396326
D0396327
D0396330
D0396336
D0396341
D0396343
D0396346
D0396347
D0396348
D0396349
D0396350
D0396401
D0396583
D0396584
D0396597
D0405740
D0409590
D0411292
D0412526
D0415290
D0415291
D0415353
D0415897
D0415898
D0415899
D8092000
D8092001
D8092002
D8092003
D8093001

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Part Name
DENSITY SENSOR
BRACKET:SENSOR:TM
GUIDE PLATE:TRANSFER:ENTRANCE
BUSHING:DENSITY SENSOR:FRONT
BUSHING:DENSITY SENSOR:REAR
SPACER:SENSOR:TM
GROUND PLATE:BIAS:BK
KNOB:ON-OFF:INTERMEDIATE TRAN
SFER:BK
DC MOTOR:ON-OFF:TRANSFER ROLL
ER:SECOND:ASS'Y
BRACKET:ON-OFF:ASS'Y
GEAR:ON-OFF:IDLER:1
GEAR:ON-OFF:IDLER:2
GEAR:ON-OFF
CAM:ON-OFF
BRACKET:ON-OFF
COLLECTION BOTTLE:EXP:ASS'Y
BRACKET:DRIVE:COLLECTION BOTT
LE
DC MOTOR:ASS'Y
HINGE:COLLECTION BOTTLE
Controller Board:DI-C1LA
NV-RAM
COVER:REAR LOWER:EU
HEAT SINK:HEATER:NA:ADHESION
HARNESS:BCU:TOTAL COUNTER:NA
HARNESS:TOTAL COUNTER:NA
POWER SUPPLY CORD:STOPPER:NA:
ASS'Y
COVER:SWITCH:HEATER
BRACKET:TOTAL COUNTER
COVER:CONNECTOR:HEATER
PCU:DIANA:BK:SERVICE
PCU:DIANA:C:SERVICE
PCU:DIANA:M:SERVICE
PCU:DIANA:Y:SERVICE
DEVELOPMENT UNIT:BK:SERVICE:A
SS'Y

Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

Group
U005
U005
U005
U005
U005
U005
U005
U005

ID
16
18
17
10
20
27
26
25

U013

51

U013
U013
U013
U013
U013
U013
U016
U016

48
53
49
46
47
50
5
4

U016
U016
U001
U001
U003
U008

3
6
1
2
43
38

U002

55

U002

50

U002
U012_S001
U012_S002
U012_S003
U012_S004
U012_S001_S002

54
1
1
1
1
1

Exclusive Parts
CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Number
Part Name
D8093002 DEVELOPMENT UNIT:C:SERVICE:AS
S'Y
D8093003 DEVELOPMENT UNIT:M:SERVICE:AS
S'Y
D8093004 DEVELOPMENT UNIT:Y:SERVICE:AS
S'Y
D8093045 SERVICE PARTS:TONER SUPPLY UN
IT:BK:ASS'Y
D8093046 SERVICE PARTS:TONER SUPPLY UN
IT:C:ASS'Y
D8093047 SERVICE PARTS:TONER SUPPLY UN
IT:M:ASS'Y
D8093048 SERVICE PARTS:TONER SUPPLY UN
IT:Y:ASS'Y
G0043519 STEPPING SCREW
G0205626 PUSH SWITCH
G0302670 FRICTION PAD
G0601972 SHIELD:COVER:UPPER
G0702710 PAPER SIZE SENSOR LINK
G0702711 BASE STOPPER
G0702713 SPRING PLATE STOPPER
G0702714 FRONT LEVER - STOPPER
G0702718 REAR LEVER - STOPPER
G0702719 GROUND PLATE- BOTTOM PLATE
G4042810
G5701133
G5701225
G5702730
G5702833
G5702834

SPRING
TIMING
SENSOR
SLIDER
PULLEY
PULLEY
CORD

PLATE - 2ND MIRROR


PULLEY 73
SHIELDING PLATE
- SCANNER
HOLDER
- HIGH VOLTAGE SUPPLY

Group
ID
U012_S002_S001 1

Number
Part Name
GA003030 DECAL - SHIELDING PLATE Y

U012_S003_S001 1

GA003031 DECAL - SHIELDING PLATE M

U012_S004_S001 1

GA003032 DECAL - SHIELDING PLATE C

U015

GA003033 DECAL - SHIELDING PLATE K

U015

10

GA003167 DECAL:CAUTION:INKJET:NA
GW010007 PHOTO REFIECTION SENSOR:EXIT

U015

U015

U004_S001
U011
U011_S003
U011_S001
U011_S002
U011_S001
U011_S002
U011_S001
U011_S002
U011_S001
U011_S002
U011_S001
U011_S002
U011_S001
U011_S002
U011_S001
U011_S002
U014
U014
U014
U014_S002
U014
U014

45
161
2
18
19
20
21
9
17
15
24
28
25
27
23
24
22
57
59
48
2
50
49

GW020020 PHOTOINTERRUPTOR:LG248NL1

N6114000 FAN:MM80
VSSM9000 Digital Multimeter-FLUKE189/F
VF

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

Group
U008
U012_S004
U008
U012_S003
U008
U012_S002
U008
U012_S001
U011
U011
U010_S001
U007_S002
U007_S003
U011
U011
U010_S001
U002_S001

ID
30
2
31
2
32
2
41
2
23
162
25
3
2
24
163
27
2

Standard Parts
CPIA NO CONTROLADA

03130060N

03130100N

03140120N

03530030N

03530040N

03530050N

03530060N

SCREW - M3X6

PAN HEAD SCREW:M3X10

SCREW - M4X12

SCREW:M3X3

SCREW - M3X4

SCREW-M3X5

BIND SCREW - M3X6

03530100N

03603006N

03603006P

03603008N

03603020N

03603030N

04503025N

SCREW-M3X10

SCREW - M3X6

SCREW - M3X6

SCREW:M3X8

SCREW:M3X20

SCREW:M3X30

TAPPING SCREW:3X25

04504008N

04513006N

04513008N

04513020N

04513025N

04513030N

04533006N

TAPPING SCREW - M4X8

TAPPING SCREW - 3X6

TAPPING SCREW - M3X8

TAPPING SCREW:3X20

TAPPING SCREW:M3X25

TAPPING SCREW:3X30

TAPPING SCREW - M3X6

04543005Q

04543006N

04543008Q

04563008N

04563010N

06220100E

06220120E

TAPPING SCREW:3X5

TAPPING SCREW:ROUND POINT TAPPING SCREW:3X8


:3X6

TAPPING SCREW - M3X8

TAPPING SCREW - M3X10

SPRING PIN - 2X10MM

SPRING PIN - 2X12MM

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

Standard Parts
CPIA NO CONTROLADA

06230140E

07074050N

07200030E

07200040E

07200060E

07250100E

07250170E

SPRING PIN - 3X14MM

BUSHING - 4X5

RETAINING RING - M3

RETAINING RING - M4

RETAINING RING - M6

RETAINING RING C - M10

RETAINING RING C - M17

07250200E

09543006N

11023953

11024473

11024559

11026168

11026171

RETAINING RING C - M20

SCREW - M3X6

CONNECTOR - 4P

CT CONNECTOR - 2P

CONNECTOR - 3P

CONNECTOR - 3P

CONNECTOR - 6P

11026246

11026249

11026284

11028501

11050409

11050410

11050487

RELAY CONNECTOR - 3P

RELAY CONNECTOR - 6P

CONNECTOR - 3P

CONNECTOR:54679-1609

CARD SPACER- 6.4MM

CARD SPACER - 9.4MM

HARNESS CLAMP

11050488

11050489

11050490

11050508

11050511

11050516

11050518

HARNESS CLAMP

HARNESS CLAMP - LWS 1316

HARNESS CLAMP - IWS-2218 HARNESS CLAMP - LWS-0711 HARNESS CLAMP - LWS-0306Z CLAMP
C

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

EDGE SADDLE - LES-1010

Standard Parts
CPIA NO CONTROLADA

11050521

11050522

11050532

11050534

11050692

11060458

12042521

CLAMP - LES-1017

EDGE SADDLE - LES0510

EDGE SADDLE - LES-25L

CLAMP

CLAMP:LES-0503

BUSHING - 9.9MM

MICRO SWITCH

12042608

14077036

ROCKER SWITCH:SDDJE33900 EEPROM:AT24C128B-PU

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

PM Part List
CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Number
AA010122
AE010074
AF031084

Part Name
FILTER:REAR
HOT ROLLER:DIA29
PAPER FEED ROLLER MM36

B1542722 FRICTION PAD:ASS'Y

Num
1
1
2
2

D0392020 PHOTO CONDUCTOR UNIT:ASS 4


'Y
D0394056 FUSING BELT:DIA50:ASS'Y 1
D0396036 CLEANING UNIT:INTERMEDIA 1
TE TRANSFER:SERVICE:ASS'
Y
D0396401 COLLECTION BOTTLE:EXP:AS 1
S'Y

Group
U003
U004_S001
U011_S001
U011_S002
U011_S001_S001
U011_S002_S001
U012_S001_S001
U012_S002
U012_S003
U012_S004
U004_S001
U005_S002

ID
3
3
4
5
1
1
1
3
3
3
39
1

U016

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Digital Color Copiers


(D038/D041-NA)
Parts Catalog

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

Unit All
CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001

U002

U003

U004

Controller

ELECTRICAL

EXTERIOR

FUSING

U005

U006

U007

U008

Image Transfer

Laser Unit

MAIN DRIVE

MAIN FRAME

U009

U010

U011

U012

OPERATION

PAPER EXIT

PAPER FEED

PCDU

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

Unit All
CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U013

U014

U015

U016

SEPARATION/TRANSPORT

Scanner

TONER SUPPLY

Toner Collection

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U001
Controller

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D0415740
Controller Board
:DI-C1A

2.D0419590
(x2)
NVRAM

3.B1545869
PANEL:INTERFACE:
SECC

4.D0415750

7.B5855140

Controller Board
:DI-C1C

PCB:DDR1-DIMM-32
B:512MB:ASS'Y

5.D0395831

8.AA143848
(x4)

BRACKET:HDD

STEPPED SCREW M3

6.M3445130
HDD:60GB:MHY2060
BH:FUJITSU

9.D0395712
PCB:DDR1DIMM32B:
HALF:256MB:ASS'Y

10.AA161167
(x4)
BUSHING:HDD

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U002.ELECTRICAL
U002_S001
AZ240126

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

POWER SUPPLY UNIT:DIANAC1:DOM/NA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U002
ELECTRICAL

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.03530060N

2.04543006N

3.11050511
TAPPING SCREW:RO (x4)

BIND SCREW - M3X


6

UND POINT:3X6

HARNESS CLAMP LWS-0306ZC

4.04513030N
(x2)

5.11050488
(x17)

TAPPING SCREW:3X
30

HARNESS CLAMP

23.11024559 (x 7)
6.04513008N
(x2)

11.11050518
(x5)

TAPPING SCREW M3X8

EDGE SADDLE - LE
S-1010

7.11050487
(x4)

CONNECTOR - 3P

24.11026168 (x 3)
CONNECTOR - 3P

21.11050410

22.AA143592

CARD SPACER - 9.
4MM

SCREW- M4X6

12.11050521
CLAMP - LES-1017

HARNESS CLAMP

8.11050516
(x2)

13.11050409
CARD SPACER- 6.4
MM

CLAMP

9.12042521
(x2)

14.11028502

MICRO SWITCH

CONNECTOR - 5467
9-1615

10.04513025N

15.11050532

TAPPING SCREW:M3
X25

EDGE SADDLE - LE
S-25L

16.04513006N
(x13)

17.11050534
(x2)

18.11050489
(x2)

19.11050490
(x3)

20.03603006N
(x49)

TAPPING SCREW 3X6

CLAMP

HARNESS CLAMP LWS 1316

HARNESS CLAMP IWS-2218

SCREW - M3X6

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

25.11026171 (x 4)
CONNECTOR - 6P

U002
ELECTRICAL

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
26.12042608

27.AZ320181

28.AZ320180

29.14077036

30.AX640170

ROCKER SWITCH:SD
DJE33900

POWER PACK:CB:DI
ANA

POWER PACK:TTS:A
T-C2

EEPROM:AT24C128B
-PU

FAN MOTOR - MM60


DC24V

31.8050092
(x2)

36.AW500023
PUSH SWITCH

RETAINING RING 3M

32.C2292016

37.D0395102

STEPPED SCREW

PCB:BCU:ASS'Y

33.D0395842

38.AW140015

LEVER:SAFETY SWI
TCH:MIDDLE

TEMPERATURE & HU
MIDITY SENSOR

34.D0395836

39.D0395122

BASE:SAFETY SWIT
CH:PEEN

PCB:DRB

35.D0395855

40.8046123
(x8)

COVER:HARNESS:MA
IN SWITCH

HEXAGONAL BOLT:W
/WASHER:M3X8

41.D0395846

42.D0395844

43.D0395843

44.AA063568

45.D0395845

SPRING:SAFETY SW
ITCH:FRONT

LEVER:SAFETY SWI
TCH:FRONT

LEVER:SAFETY SWI
TCH:MIDDLE:SMALL

PRESSURE SPRING

LEVER:SAFETY SWI
TCH:RIGHT

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U002
ELECTRICAL

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
46.D0415897

47.D0395862

48.D0395863

COVER:SWITCH:HEA
TER

COVER:TRAY:LEFT
UPPER

COVER:HARNESS:SC
ANNER:PEEN

49.D0395856

51.D0395858

COVER:TRAY:LEFT
LOWER

CASE:HARNESS:FUS
ING

50.D0395859
(x3)

52.D0395899
HOLDER:TEMPERATU
RE & HUMIDITY SE
NSOR

COVER:BASE:POSIT
IONING PIN

53.D0395857
COVER:HARNESS:RE
AR MIDDLE

54.D0415899

55.D0415353

COVER:CONNECTOR:
HEATER

POWER SUPPLY COR


D:STOPPER:NA:ASS
'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U002_S001
POWER SUPPLY UNIT:DIANA-C1:DOM/NA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.AZ240126

2.09543006N
(x3)

POWER SUPPLY UNI


T:DIANA-C1:DOM/N
A

SCREW - M3X6

3.09543006N (x 2)
SCREW - M3X6

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U003
EXTERIOR

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D0391234

2.B2381373

3.AA010122

4.B0771253

5.D0391232

COVER:SCANNER:RE
AR

CAP - LOUVER MM8


0

FILTER:REAR

CAP:34X55

COVER:SCANNER:RI
GHT

6.D0391233

11.04513008N
(x36)

COVER:SCANNER:LE
FT

TAPPING SCREW M3X8

7.B2381396

12.D0391242

CAP - REAR

INNER COVER:RIGH
T

8.B2231293

13.B2591367
(x2)

CAP:COVER:REAR

COVER MAGNET

9.03603008N
(x11)

14.04563008N
(x2)

SCREW:M3X8

TAPPING SCREW M3X8

10.B0391367

15.B0241264
(x2)

RIVET - M6

MAGNET CATCH

16.AA010121
(x2)
FILTER:IMAGE FOR
MING MD

17.D0391246

18.D0391247

19.D0391241

INNER COVER:DC B
RUSHLESS MOTOR:I
NTERMEDIATE TRAN
SFER

GROUND PLATE:DC
BRUSHLESS MOTOR:
INTERMEDIATE TRA
NSFER

INNER COVER:UPPE
R

20.52062686
(x2)
SNAP RING

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U003
EXTERIOR

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
21.D0391261

22.D0391260

23.D0391271

24.D0391262

25.D0391272

COVER:UPPER:INNE
R BACK

COVER:UPPER

COVER:RIGHT REAR

COVER:UPPER:EXIT

COVER:RIGHT UPPE
R

26.D0391291

31.D0391264

COVER:REAR

COVER:FRONT UPPE
R

27.D0391283

32.D0391254

COVER:LEFT UPPER
REAR

SPRING PLATE:BAN
D

28.D0391284

33.D0391253

COVER:LEFT:OPTIO
N

BAND:COVER:FRONT

29.D0391293

34.D0391259
(x2)

COVER:REAR:HARNE
SS

SHAFT:COVER:FRON
T

30.D0391281

35.D0391273

COVER:LEFT

COVER:RIGHT LOWE
R

36.D0391282

37.D0391285

38.D0391350

39.D0391251

40.D0391256

COVER:LEFT MIDDL
E

COVER:MAIN SWITC
H

SHEET:MISFEED RE
MOVAL

COVER:FRONT

CLEANER:SHIELD G
LASS:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U003
EXTERIOR

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
41.D0391354

42.D0391353

DECAL:COLORED DI
SPLAY:INNER COVE
R:Y

DECAL:COLORED DI
SPLAY:INNER COVE
R:M

43.D0411292

44.D0391351

COVER:REAR LOWER
:EU

DECAL:COLORED DI
SPLAY:INNER COVE
R:BK

45.D0391355
(x4)
DECAL:TONER BOTT
LE:LOCK

46.D0391352
DECAL:COLORED DI
SPLAY:INNER COVE
R:C

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U004
FUSING

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

1.AE010074

2.AA143520
HOT ROLLER:DIA29 (x4)
SHOULDER SCREW M3

3.04563008N
(x2)

4.8046123
(x19)

5.AA066388

TAPPING SCREW M3X8

HEXAGONAL BOLT:W
/WASHER:M3X8

TORSION SPRING:S
TRIPPER PLATE:RE
AR

6.07200040E
(x4)

11.AA063952
(x2)

RETAINING RING M4

COMPRESSION SPRI
NG:BELT TENSIONE
R

7.AA066387

12.07250100E
(x2)

TORSION SPRING:S
TRIPPER PLATE:FR
ONT

RETAINING RING C
- M10

8.07200030E
(x2)

13.07250200E
(x2)

RETAINING RING M3

RETAINING RING C
- M20

9.03603006N
(x19)

14.AB012054

SCREW - M3X6

GEAR:HOT ROLLER:
ROLLER CLUTCH:Z1
9

10.AA143870

15.AB012057

STEPPED SCREW

GEAR:DRIVE:FUSIN
G UNIT

16.AB012056
GEAR:PRESSURE RO
LLER:Z27

17.07250170E
(x2)
RETAINING RING C
- M17

18.AB012060

19.AB012059

20.AB012058

GEAR:IDLER:PRESS
URE:Z18

GEAR:IDLER:FUSIN
G:Z15XZ21

GEAR:IDLER:DRIVE
:Z18

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U004
FUSING

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
21.AW100123

22.AX430171

23.AE020175

24.D0394056

25.AE040070

THERMISTOR:FUSIN
G:FRONT

HEATER:120V:420W

PRESSURE ROLLER:
DIA30

FUSING BELT:DIA5
0:ASS'Y

ROLLER:BELT TENS
IONER:DIA11

26.AE030078
(x2)

31.D0394121
HOUSING:THERMOST
AT:HEAT ROLLER

BALL BEARING:DIA
10XDIA19X5

27.AE030074
(x2)

32.AW110075
THERMOSTAT:HEAT
ROLLER:ASS'Y

BALL BEARING:DIA
17XDIA26X5

28.D0394211

33.AE031072
(x2)

BRACKET:HEATER:F
USING:FRONT

BUSHING:FUSING S
UB-UNIT

29.AW100128

34.AE030059
(x2)

THERMISTOR:PRESS
URE:FRONT

BALL BEARING:MM2
0XMM32X7

30.AW100127

35.C2442601
(x5)

THERMISTOR:PRESS
URE:MIDDLE

FRONT STEPPED SC
REW

36.AW110078

37.AE012034

38.AX440291

39.AW100124

40.D0394212

THERMOSTAT:146C

HEAT ROLLER:DIA2
4:COAT

HEATER:120V:700W
/500W

THERMOPILE

BRACKET:HEATER:F
USING:REAR

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U004
FUSING

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
41.D0394264

42.D0394380

43.D0394238

DECAL:WARNING (H
IGH TEMPERATURE)
:FUSING

STAY:PRESSURE:OI
L SUPPLY ROLLER:
ASS'Y(Option)

DECAL:FUSING:LEV
ER:C

44.G0043519
(x2)

46.D0394362
COVER:THERMOPILE

STEPPING SCREW

45.D0394221

47.D0394361

BRACKET:HEATER:P
RESSURE:FRONT

HOLDER:THERMOPIL
E

48.D0394222
BRACKET:HEATER:P
RESSURE:REAR

49.D0394241

50.D0394232

FUSING ENTRANCE
GUIDE PLATE

STRIPPER PLATE:C
OAT

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U005.Image Transfer
CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U005_S002
D0396036

U005_S003
D0396048

CLEANING UNIT:INTERMEDIA
TE TRANSFER:SERVICE:ASS'
Y

DRIVE UNIT:ON-OFF:TRANSF
ER ROLLER:ASS'Y

U005_S001
D0396003
TRANSFER UNIT:INTERMEDIA
TE TRANSFER:SERVICE:ASS'
Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U005
Image Transfer

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D0396306

2.D0396305

3.AW020145

4.11050692

FEELER:TONER COL
LECTION COIL

HOLDER:USED TONE
R SENSOR:BELT CL
EANING

PHOTOINTERRUPTOR
:FLAT

CLAMP:LES-0503

5.04513006N
(x15)
TAPPING SCREW 3X6

22.03603020N (x 1)
6.04513025N
(x2)

11.04563008N
(x3)

TAPPING SCREW:M3
X25

TAPPING SCREW M3X8

SCREW:M3X20

23.03603030N (x 1)
SCREW:M3X30

21.11050516
CLAMP

7.AA063458

12.D0396122

COMPRESSION SPRI
NG:KNOB

GEAR:INTERMEDIAT
E TRANSFER:NO.1

8.AA143867

13.03530040N
(x3)

SCREW:DIA4:M3

SCREW - M3X4

9.AA066391
(x2)

14.D0396119

TENSION SPRING:O
N-OFF

BRACKET:INTERMED
IATE TRANSFER:DR
IVE:ASS'Y

10.D0396325

15.AX050298

BUSHING:DENSITY
SENSOR:FRONT

BRUSHLESS MOTOR:
INTERMEDIATE TRA
NSFER

16.D0396321

17.D0396324

18.D0396323

DENSITY SENSOR

GUIDE PLATE:TRAN
SFER:ENTRANCE

BRACKET:SENSOR:T
M

19.8025299
(x6)

20.D0396326

TAPPING SCREW M3X8

BUSHING:DENSITY
SENSOR:REAR

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U005
Image Transfer

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
24.D0396336

25.D0396330

KNOB:ON-OFF:INTE
RMEDIATE TRANSFE
R:BK

GROUND PLATE:BIA
S:BK

26.D0396327
(x6)
SPACER:SENSOR:TM

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U005_S001
TRANSFER UNIT:INTERMEDIATE TRANSFER:SERVICE:ASS'YCPIA NO CONTROLADA
2.AA063456
(x2)
COMPRESSION SPRI
NG:ROLLER:TENSIO
N

3.D0396029
TRANSFER BELT:AS
S'Y

1.D0396003

4.AA082101
(x2)

5.8050089
(x2)

BUSHING - 6X10X6

RETAINING RING M4

6.D0396064

TRANSFER UNIT:IN
TERMEDIATE TRANS
FER:SERVICE:ASS'
Y

10.07200040E
(x2)

ROLLER:TENSION:P
RESS FIT

RETAINING RING M4

7.07200060E
(x6)

11.AA080247
(x2)

RETAINING RING M6

BUSHING - B-F6-3

8.AA061032
(x2)

12.D0396108
OPTICS SENSOR:EN
CODER

TENSION SPRING:O
N-OFF:FC

9.07074050N
(x6)

13.D0396013
ROLLER:ENCODER:A
SS'Y

BUSHING - 4X5

14.AA061031
(x2)

15.04563008N
(x27)

16.04513006N
(x2)

TENSION SPRING:O
N-OFF:BK

TAPPING SCREW M3X8

TAPPING SCREW 3X6

17.7403506
BALL BEARIMG - 6
X12X4 MM

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U005_S002
CLEANING UNIT:INTERMEDIATE TRANSFER:SERVICE:ASS'YCPIA NO CONTROLADA

1.D0396036

2.AA132013

CLEANING UNIT:IN
TERMEDIATE TRANS
FER:SERVICE:ASS'
Y

SPACER

3.07200030E
(x2)

4.AA082101
BUSHING - 6X10X6

RETAINING RING M3

5.8050089
(x2)
RETAINING RING M4

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U005_S003
DRIVE UNIT:ON-OFF:TRANSFER ROLLER:ASS'Y
2.D0396315
(x3)

3.03530030N
(x2)

BUSHING:GEAR:ONOFF

SCREW:M3X3

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D0396048
DRIVE UNIT:ON-OF
F:TRANSFER ROLLE
R:ASS'Y

4.04513006N
(x3)

5.D0396134
DC MOTOR:ON-OFF:
ASS'Y

TAPPING SCREW 3X6

6.11050511
HARNESS CLAMP LWS-0306ZC

7.AW020190
PHOTOINTERRUPTOR

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U006.Laser Unit
U006_S001
D0391855

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

IMAGE FORMING SECTION:SE


RVICE PARTS:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U006
Laser Unit

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U006_S001
IMAGE FORMING SECTION:SERVICE PARTS:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D0391855

2.D0391975

IMAGE FORMING SE
CTION:SERVICE PA
RTS:ASS'Y

COVER:POLYGON SC
ANNER:ASS'Y

3.AX060375
POLYGON SCANNER

4.11050508
HARNESS CLAMP LWS-0711

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U007.MAIN DRIVE
CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U007_S002
D0391148

U007_S003
D0391148

POSITIONING SENSOR:DRUM:
ASS'Y

POSITIONING SENSOR:DRUM:
ASS'Y

U007_S004
D0391158

U007_S001
D0391125

BRACKET:PAPER FEED:NO.1:
ASS'Y

DRIVE UNIT:DRUM:DEVELOPM
ENT:ASS'Y

U007_S005
D0391172
BRACKET:PAPER FEED:NO.2:
ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U007
MAIN DRIVE

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.AX060355

2.AB017769

3.AB017770

4.AB016000

5.AB017768

BRUSHLESS MOTOR
- DC 11W

GEAR:EXIT:NO.1

GEAR:EXIT:NO.2

GEAR:EXIT:NO.3

GEAR:FUSING:NO.2

6.AB017767

11.AX060000

GEAR:FUSING:NO.1

BRUSHLESS MOTOR:
DRUM

7.AB017766

12.AB011287
(x2)

GEAR:REGISTRATIO
N

GEAR:PAPER FEED:
NO.2

8.AX050303

13.04513006N
(x12)

STEPPER MOTOR:RE
GISTRATION:DIA49

TAPPING SCREW 3X6

9.AB017765
(x4)

14.03603006N
(x9)

GEAR:PAPER FEED:
NO.1

SCREW - M3X6

10.AX050302
(x2)

15.07200040E
(x12)

STEPPER MOTOR:TR
ANSPORT

RETAINING RING M4

16.11050516
(x2)
CLAMP

17.AB011288
GEAR:PAPER FEED:
NO.3

18.04533006N
(x6)
TAPPING SCREW M3X6

19.AB011289
GEAR:PAPER FEED:
NO.4

20.AA082101
(x2)
BUSHING - 6X10X6

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U007
MAIN DRIVE

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
21.D0391166
(x4)
ROLLER CLUTCH:GR
IP

22.D0391179

23.D0391162
BRACKET:FUSING:E (x2)
XIT:ASS'Y

SHAFT:FEED:ASS'Y

24.D0391164
(x2)

26.AX200317
MAGNETIC CLUTCH:
DEVELOPMENT

ROLLER CLUTCH:FE
ED

25.D0391168

27.D0391163

GUIDE:HARNESS:PA
PER FEED:NO.1

DRUM STAY:PAPER
FEED:NO.1

28.AX060376
BRUSHLESS MOTOR:
DEVELOPMENT:COLO
R

29.D0391171
DRUM STAY:PAPER
FEED:NO.2

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U007_S001
DRIVE UNIT:DRUM:DEVELOPMENT:ASS'Y
2.AA082104
(x4)
BUSHING - 8X12X7

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

3.06220120E

4.AA082101

SPRING PIN - 2X1


2MM

BUSHING - 6X10X6

1.D0391125

5.03603006N
(x31)

DRIVE UNIT:DRUM:
DEVELOPMENT:ASS'
Y

SCREW - M3X6

13.04563008N (x 1)
6.52164198
(x8)

8.11050516
(x7)

STEPPED SCREW GUIDE PLATE

CLAMP

7.11050692

9.AX060000

CLAMP:LES-0503

BRUSHLESS MOTOR:
DRUM

10.11050511
(x10)
HARNESS CLAMP LWS-0306ZC

11.11026249
(x3)

12.07200040E
(x4)

RELAY CONNECTOR
- 6P

RETAINING RING M4

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

TAPPING SCREW - M3X8

14.11026171 (x 4)
CONNECTOR - 6P

U007_S002
POSITIONING SENSOR:DRUM:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D0391148

2.B2231144

POSITIONING SENS
OR:DRUM:ASS'Y

HOLDER:POSITIONI
NG SENSOR

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U007_S003
POSITIONING SENSOR:DRUM:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D0391148

2.B2231144

POSITIONING SENS
OR:DRUM:ASS'Y

HOLDER:POSITIONI
NG SENSOR

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U007_S004
BRACKET:PAPER FEED:NO.1:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D0391158

2.AA082101

BRACKET:PAPER FE
ED:NO.1:ASS'Y

BUSHING - 6X10X6

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U007_S005
BRACKET:PAPER FEED:NO.2:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D0391172

2.AA082101

BRACKET:PAPER FE
ED:NO.2:ASS'Y

BUSHING - 6X10X6

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U008
MAIN FRAME

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.11050511
(x25)

2.11050489
(x6)

3.AA143555
(x2)

HARNESS CLAMP LWS-0306ZC

HARNESS CLAMP LWS 1316

SCREW - M3X5

4.11050410
CARD SPACER - 9.
4MM

5.04513008N
(x2)
TAPPING SCREW M3X8

6.04503025N
(x4)

11.11050518
(x2)

TAPPING SCREW:3X
25

EDGE SADDLE - LE
S-1010

7.04513020N
(x2)

12.11050534
(x33)

TAPPING SCREW:3X
20

CLAMP

8.11050516
(x19)

13.11050488
(x7)

CLAMP

HARNESS CLAMP

9.11050692
(x2)

14.11050487
(x10)

CLAMP:LES-0503

HARNESS CLAMP

10.AA143592

15.11060458

SCREW- M4X6

BUSHING - 9.9MM

16.8025299
TAPPING SCREW M3X8

17.03130100N
(x2)
PAN HEAD SCREW:M
3X10

18.AX640196
FAN:AXIAL:MM40:2
4V

19.04543008Q
(x5)

20.04513006N
(x134)

TAPPING SCREW:3X
8

TAPPING SCREW 3X6

21.11050522

22.D0111252

EDGE SADDLE - LE
S0510

DECAL:MAIN SWITC
H:ON-STANDBY

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U008
MAIN FRAME

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
23.AX640200
(x3)
FAN:MM60:DC 3.12
W

24.D0391322

25.B2381119

26.D0391124

27.D0391313

DUCT:DEVELOPMENT
UNIT:REAR

LEVER - FRONT UP
PER

BRACKET:DRAWER

DUCT:FUSING:EXHA
UST:UPPER

28.D0391321

33.AX640199

DUCT:DEVELOPMENT
UNIT:FRONT

FAN:MM80:25MM:DC
2.16W

29.GA003030

34.D0391312

DECAL - SHIELDIN
G PLATE Y

DUCT:FUSING:EXHA
UST:LOWER

30.GA003031

35.D0391087

DECAL - SHIELDIN
G PLATE M

LEVER:LOCK:REAR

31.GA003032

36.D0391306

DECAL - SHIELDIN
G PLATE C

PLATE:IMAGE FORM
ING MD:REAR

32.B1011097
(x5)

37.D0412526
HEAT SINK:HEATER
:NA:ADHESION

RUBBER FOOT:H5

38.D0396307
(x2)

39.D0391356
(x4)

STOPPER:BELT CLE
ANING

DECAL:CLEANING:P
OSITIONING DISPL
AY

40.GA003033

41.D0391305

DECAL - SHIELDIN
G PLATE K

PLATE:IMAGE FORM
ING MD:FRONT

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U009.OPERATION
U009_S001
D0391411

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

OPERATION SUB-UNIT:DIA-C
1:NA:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U009
OPERATION

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D0391236

2.D0391231

COVER:SCANNER:FR
ONT LOWER

COVER:SCANNER:FR
ONT

3.04513008N
(x2)

4.04563010N
(x5)

TAPPING SCREW M3X8

TAPPING SCREW M3X10

5.D0391239
CAP:COVER:OPERAT
ION SUB-UNIT

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U009_S001
OPERATION SUB-UNIT:DIA-C1:NA:ASS'Y
2.B2231540

3.B2381504

KEYTOP:10KEY:NA

KEYTOP - START

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

4.B2381534
(x2)
LCD SPACER A

5.B2231520

6.16072053

KEYTOP - CLEAR/S
TOP

FERRITE CORE:E04
FG210810

7.B2381539

1.D0391411
OPERATION SUB-UN
IT:DIA-C1:NA:ASS
'Y

12.B2381535
(x2)

SHEET:POWER SOUR
CE:DISPLAY:NA

LCD SPACER B

22.B2231518
KEYTOP - BLANK F
B

8.B2381506

13.B2381519

KEYTOP - TRY PRI


NT

LENS - FRONT

9.B2381509

14.B2231532

KEYTOP - INTERRU
PT

KEYTOP:SCANNER:N
A

10.03530060N
(x11)

15.B2231531
KEYTOP:PRINTER:N
A

BIND SCREW - M3X


6

11.04503010N
(x23)

16.B2381540
SHEET:DATA:DISPL
AY:NA

TAPPING SCREW M3X10

17.B2381511

18.11050032

19.B2231528

20.B2231529

21.B2231497

KEYTOP - COUNTER

CLAMP

KEYTOP - COPY NA

KEYTOP - DOC NA

PCB:APC1:OP-L:SU
B-ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U009_S001
OPERATION SUB-UNIT:DIA-C1:NA:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

23.B2381552

24.D0091466

25.D0091486

26.D0091556

KEYTOP - KANTAN

PCB:ALC1:OP-R:SU
B-ASS'Y

INVERTOR:TFT

PANEL:UPPER:NA

1.D0391411
OPERATION SUB-UN
IT:DIA-C1:NA:ASS
'Y

27.B2381550

30.D0091488

KEYTOP - LOGIN

TOUCH PANEL:W-VG
A:MA

28.B2381549

31.D0091504

KEYTOP - POWER S
OURCE

SHADEING PLATE:T
OUCH PANEL

29.B2381583

32.D0091498

KEYTOP - CLEAR M
ODES

LCD:TFT:W-VGA:MV

33.B2381547
SPACER - KEYTOP

34.D0191505

35.D0091487

36.D0391461

BRACKET- LCDC BO
ARD

CABLE:FFC:TFT:LC
D

PCB:DIAC1:LCDC:N
A:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U010.PAPER EXIT
U010_S001
D0394401

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

PAPER EXIT UNIT:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U010
PAPER EXIT

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.AA000252
DECAL:H-TEMP WAR
NING

2.AX640202
FAN:MM40X15:NIDE
C:H

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U010_S001
PAPER EXIT UNIT:ASS'Y
2.D0394471
GEAR:IDLER:INPUT
:ROLLER CLUTCH

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
3.04563008N
(x6)

4.D0094485
(x2)

5.03530100N

TAPPING SCREW M3X8

BUSHING - GATE

SCREW-M3X10

1.D0394401

6.B2274673
(x2)

PAPER EXIT UNIT:


ASS'Y

EXIT ROLLER

7.07200040E
(x5)

12.D0394468
GEAR:IDLER:REVER
SE

RETAINING RING M4

22.11050692
CLAMP:LES-0503

8.04513006N
(x14)

13.D0394469
GEAR:IDLER:REVER
SE:CONNECTING

TAPPING SCREW 3X6

9.D0394472

14.D0394467

GEAR:IDLER:ROLLE
R CLUTCH:CONNECT
ING

STEPPER MOTOR:RE
VERSE

10.D0094455

15.04533006N
(x2)

CUSHION - DC SOL
ENOID

TAPPING SCREW M3X6

11.AF040571
(x10)

16.AA082075
(x6)

GUIDE ROLLER

BUSHING - M6

17.8050092
RETAINING RING 3M

18.8050089
(x2)
RETAINING RING M4

19.D0394488
DC SOLENOID:PAPE
R EXIT UNIT:SUBASS'Y

20.03530040N
(x2)
SCREW - M3X4

21.D0394484
TENSION SPRING:D
C SOLENOID:PAPER
EXIT UNIT

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U010_S001
PAPER EXIT UNIT:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

23.D0394973

24.GW010007

LEVER:GATE PAWL:
FRONT

PHOTO REFIECTION
SENSOR:EXIT

1.D0394401
PAPER EXIT UNIT:
ASS'Y

25.D0394974

26.GW020020

TORSION SPRING:L
EVER:GATE PAWL

PHOTOINTERRUPTOR
:LG248NL1

27.D0394972
LEVER:GATE PAWL:
REAR

28.D0394975
GATE PAWL:EXIT:A
SS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U011.PAPER FEED
U011_S004
D0392796

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

SHAFT:CAM:ASS'Y

U011_S003
B2614650

U011_S001
D0392521

SEPARATION PAD

PAPER TRAY:NO.1:ASS'Y

U011_S002
D0392522
PAPER TRAY:NO.2:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U011_S001.PAPER TRAY:NO.1:ASS'Y
U011_S001_S001
B1542722

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

FRICTION PAD:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U011_S002.PAPER TRAY:NO.2:ASS'Y
U011_S002_S001
B1542722

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

FRICTION PAD:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U011
PAPER FEED

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
2.03603006N
(x2)

3.11050511
(x20)

SCREW - M3X6

HARNESS CLAMP LWS-0306ZC

4.AF033008

5.AF031060

FRICTION PAD:10X
50

BY-PASS FEED ROL


LER

6.AA080254
(x4)
BUSHING - M4

7.11026246

12.AA082101
(x18)

RELAY CONNECTOR
- 3P

BUSHING - 6X10X6

8.AA082075
(x2)

13.8050089
(x14)

BUSHING - M6

RETAINING RING M4

9.04563008N
(x9)

14.04513006N
(x17)

TAPPING SCREW M3X8

TAPPING SCREW 3X6

10.03530050N
(x2)

15.04513008N
(x2)

SCREW-M3X5

TAPPING SCREW M3X8

11.11050692
(x6)

16.AG070514
(x2)

CLAMP:LES-0503

MAGNET CATCH

17.11050534
(x2)

18.07200030E
(x2)

CLAMP

RETAINING RING M3

1.D0392976

1.D0392921

GUIDE PLATE:VERT
ICAL TRANSPORT:F
1

GUIDE PLATE:VERT
ICAL TRANSPORT:F
1

20.11050518

21.GA003167

EDGE SADDLE - LE
S-1010

DECAL:CAUTION:IN
KJET:NA

19.8025305
(x4)
TAPPING SCREW M3X6

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U011
PAPER FEED

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
22.D0094487
(x4)

23.B2234552
(x2)

24.D0094489
(x2)

25.D0094485
(x4)

26.B2234464
(x4)

COMPRESSION SPRI
NG - GATE

BUSHING:DIA4

DRIVEN ROLLER

BUSHING - GATE

TIMING PULLEY:23
T

27.AW500037

32.B2382675
(x2)

PAPER SIZE SENSO


R

REGISTRATION ROL
LER BUSHING

28.B2382751

33.AW010107

DECAL - SCALE

PAPER FEED SENSO


R

29.AW020174

34.D0092573
(x3)

PHOTOINTERRUPTOR
:ACTUATOR

PULLEY - VERTICA
L TRANSPORT

30.D0094664
(x2)

35.D0092574
(x3)

DRIVEN ROLLER

PULLEY - IDLER

31.AX050302

36.B0392730
(x2)

STEPPER MOTOR:TR
ANSPORT

PAPER END SENSOR

37.B0392628

38.AW020191

BOTTOM PLATE PAD

PHOTOINTERRUPTOR
:VERTICAL TRANSP
ORT

39.D0292677
(x3)
TRANSPORT BELT:D
RIVEN:VERTICAL T
RANSPORT

40.B0434685
SPRING - 2.8N

41.AW500038
(x2)
PUSH SWITCH:PAPE
R SIZE SENSOR

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U011
PAPER FEED

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
42.D0392611

43.D0392652

44.D0392651

45.D0392621

46.D0392642

REGISTRATION ROL
LER:DRIVE

SHEET:REGISTRATI
ON:RIGHT

GUIDE PLATE:REGI
STRATION:RIGHT

REGISTRATION ROL
LER:DRIVEN

SHEET:CLEANER:1S
T

47.D0392623

52.D0392676
(x2)

GEAR:REGISTRATIO
N:24Z

TENSION SPRING:R
EGISTRATION

48.D0392612

53.D0392722

GEAR:REGISTRATIO
N:33Z

GEAR:CAM:LEFT RE
AR

49.D0392622

54.D0392641

GEAR:REGISTRATIO
N:21Z

BRACKET:CLEANER

50.D0392716

55.D0392645

GUIDE PLATE:MANU
AL FEED UNIT:UPP
ER

GUIDE PLATE:REGI
STRATION:LEFT

51.D0392720

56.D0392592
(x2)

GEAR:CAM:RIGHT

GUIDERALE:LEFT:A
SS'Y

57.D0392714

58.D0392713

59.D0392711

60.D0392591

61.D0392595

HOLDER:COMPRESSI
ON SPRING:SEPARA
TION PAD

GUIDE PLATE:MANU
AL FEED UNIT:LOW
ER

LEVER:COMPRESSIO
N SPRING:SEPARAT
ION PAD

GUIDERAIL:RIGHT:
NO.1:ASS'Y

GUIDERALE:RIGHT:
NO.2:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U011
PAPER FEED

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
62.D0392737

63.D0392739

64.D0392779

65.D0392735

66.D0392738

FEELER:PAPER:TRA
ILING EDGE

EXTENSION TRAY:M
ANUAL FEED

SPRING PLATE:EXT
ENSION TRAY

COVER:MANUAL FEE
D TABLE

COVER:PAPER:TRAI
LING EDGE

67.D0392753

72.D0392748

GEAR:SIDE FENCE

SIDE FENCE:FRONT

68.D0392754

73.D0392790

SPRING:SIDE FENC
E

GEAR:FEELER:LEFT

69.D0392750

74.D0392752

RACK:SIDE FENCE:
FRONT

DISC:SIDE FENCE

70.D0392749

75.D0392788

SIDE FENCE:REAR

PIN:SIDE FENCE

71.D0392781

76.D0392751

GEAR:STEPPER MOT
OR

RACK:SIDE FENCE:
REAR

77.D0392780
(x2)
GEAR:ROLLER CLUT
CH

78.D0392789

79.D0392786

80.D0392745

81.D0392725

GEAR:CAM:RIGHT R
EAR

SHAFT:DRIVE:MANU
AL FEED UNIT

BASE:MANUAL FEED
TABLE

FEELER:MANUAL FE
ED

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U011
PAPER FEED

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
82.D0392797
TORSION SPRING:P
APER END SENSOR

83.D0392798
(x2)
SPRING:BASE:2.5N

84.D0392799

85.D0392793

86.D0392795

RETAINING RINGSC:DIA4

CAM:LEFT

LINK:MANUAL FEED
TABLE:FRONT

87.D0392912

92.D0392934
(x4)

ROLLER:VERTICAL
TRANSPORT:DRIVE:
F1

BUSHING:DIA4:VER
TICAL TRANSPORT

88.D0392794

93.D0392916

LINK:MANUAL FEED
TABLE:REAR

GUIDE PLATE:VERT
ICAL TRANSPORT:F
2

89.D0392832

94.D0392928

DECAL:SIDE FENCE
:MANUAL FEED

SHEET:VERTICAL T
RANSPORT:SWIVEL

90.D0392933

95.D0392801

ROLLER:DRIVEN:F2

GROUND PLATE:VER
TICAL TRANSPORT

91.D0392909

96.D0392927

ROLLER:VERTICAL
TRANSPORT:DRIVE:
F2

GUIDE PLATE:VERT
ICAL TRANSPORT:S
WIVEL

97.D0392792

98.D0392906

99.D0392791

100.D0392935

101.D0392930

BAND:STOPPER

ROLLER:VERTICAL
TRANSPORT:DRIVE:
F3

GUIDE PLATE:VERT
ICAL TRANSPORT:F
3:RIGHT

ROLLER:DRIVEN:F3

GUIDE PLATE:VERT
ICAL TRANSPORT:F
3:LEFT

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U011
PAPER FEED

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
102.D0392998

103.D0392995

104.D0392996

SHAFT:GRIP

GRIP:COVER:RIGHT

HOOK:STOPPER:DUP
LEX UNIT:FRONT

105.D0394525
(x2)
COMPRESSION SPRI
NG:SHAFT:GUIDE P
LATE:EXIT

106.D0392971
ARM:PRESSURE REL
EASE:FRONT

107.D0394523

112.D0394527
(x4)

TENSION SPRING:L
EVER:DUPLEX

COMPRESSION SPRI
NG:EXIT ROLLER:D
RIVEN

108.D0392997

113.D0392951

HOOK:STOPPER:DUP
LEX UNIT:REAR

BRACKET:HINGE:DU
PLEX:FRONT:ASS'Y

109.D0392972

114.D0392977

ARM:PRESSURE REL
EASE:REAR

GUIDE PLATE:DRIV
EN:BELT

110.D0394467
(x2)

115.D0392991
SHAFT:TRANSPORT
BELT:DRIVEN

STEPPER MOTOR:RE
VERSE

111.D0394511

116.D0392983

GUIDE PLATE:FEED
PAPER AGAIN:DUP
LEX

HOLDER:DRIVEN:BE
LT

117.D0392954
BRACKET:HINGE:DU
PLEX:REAR

118.D0392937
(x4)
SPRING:VERTICAL
TRANSPORT

119.D0392980

120.D0392936

121.D0392993

STAY:HINGE:DUPLE
X:ASS'Y

COVER:VERTICAL T
RANSPORT

SHAFT:TRANSPORT
BELT:PULLEY

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U011
PAPER FEED

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
122.D0394531

123.D0394542

124.D0394570

125.D0394530

126.D0394547

TRANSPORT ROLLER
:DUPLEX:ENTRANCE
:LOWER

DRIVEN ROLLER:EN
TRANCE:DUPLEX

GUIDE PLATE:DUPL
EX:ENTRANCE

TRANSPORT ROLLER
:DUPLEX:ENTRANCE

BRACKET:LEVER:DU
PLEX:FRONT:ASS'Y

127.D0394578

132.D0394543

FEELER:DUPLEX:EN
TRANCE SENSOR

DECAL:GRIP:Z

128.D0394569
(x2)

133.D0394541
GUIDE PLATE:ROLL
ER:DRIVEN

GEAR:DRIVE:DUPLE
X

129.D0394580

134.D0394529

COVER:RIGHT

STOPPER:GUIDE PL
ATE:ROLLER:DRIVE
N

130.D0394564
(x2)

135.D0394539

GEAR:IDLER:DUPLE
X

GUIDE PLATE:GUID
E PLATE:ROLLER:D
RIVEN

131.D0394532

136.D0394540

TRANSPORT ROLLER
:DUPLEX:EXIT:UPP
ER

LINK:DUPLEX UNIT
:FRONT

137.D0394553

138.D0394565

139.D0394544

140.D0394533

COVER:CONNECTOR:
DUPLEX UNIT

LINK:DUPLEX:ASS'
Y

COVER:SENSOR:DUP
LEX:LOWER

TRANSPORT ROLLER
:DUPLEX:EXIT

141.D0394528
(x2)
COMPRESSION SPRI
NG:FLAT CONVEYER
BELT:DRIVEN

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U011
PAPER FEED

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
142.D0394983
(x2)

143.D0394597
(x2)

SHEET:EXIT:PTFE:
17

TENSION SPRING:D
RIVEN ROLLER

144.D0394583

145.D0394585

146.D0394588

GATE PAWL:DUPLEX
:ENTRANCE:ASS'Y

GUIDE PLATE:EXIT
:DUPLEX

GATE PAWL:REVERS
E:ASS'Y

147.D0394584

151.D0394591
(x2)

LEVER:GATE PAWL

SHAFT:PRESSURE:G
UIDE PLATE:EXIT

148.D0394589

152.D0394592

TORSION SPRING:G
ATE PAWL:REVERSE

TIMING BELT:S2M:
256

149.D0394587

153.D0394982
(x2)

SPRING:GATE PAWL
:ENTRANCE:DUPLEX

SHEET:EXIT:PTFE:
10

150.D0394981
(x6)

154.D0394984
SHEET:EXIT:PTFE:
MIDDLE

SHEET:EXIT:PTFE:
4

155.D0394594
TIMING BELT:S2M:
276

156.D0394596

157.G0205626

158.GW010007

TORSION SPRING:L
INK:DUPLEX

PUSH SWITCH

PHOTO REFIECTION
SENSOR:EXIT

159.GW020020
(x3)
PHOTOINTERRUPTOR
:LG248NL1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U011_S001
PAPER TRAY:NO.1:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

2.B0512725

3.B1542726

4.AF031084

5.52152713

SHEET - FURICTIO
N PAD

SHAFT:PAPER FEED
ROLLER:ASS'Y

PAPER FEED ROLLE


R MM36

BOTTOM PLATE PAD

1.D0392521

6.B0392727
(x2)

PAPER TRAY:NO.1:
ASS'Y

BUSHING - 8X12X1
0

24.04563008N (x 4)
7.04563008N

12.52152621

TAPPING SCREW M3X8

SNAP RING - M6

8.AA063630

13.B2382526

SPRING

DECAL - GRIP

9.G0702711

14.G0702713

BASE STOPPER

SPRING PLATE STO


PPER

10.AA060866

15.G0702714

LEVER SPRING

FRONT LEVER - ST
OPPER

11.A2322987
(x4)

16.D0392828

TAPPING SCREW - M3X8

22.8050092

23.G0702719

RETAINING RING 3M

GROUND PLATE- BO
TTOM PLATE

DECAL:PAPER SET
DIRECTION

ROLLER - PAPER T
RAY

17.B2232873

18.B2232936

19.G0702718

20.G0702710

21.AF017025

DECAL - SIDE FEN


CE REAR

GEAR - 16Z

REAR LEVER - STO


PPER

PAPER SIZE SENSO


R LINK

END FENCE

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U011_S001_S001
FRICTION PAD:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

1.B1542722

2.AF033008

FRICTION PAD:ASS
'Y

FRICTION PAD:10X
50

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U011_S002
PAPER TRAY:NO.2:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

2.AA063629

3.B0512725

4.B1542726

5.AF031084

6.52152713

SPRING - 2.8N

SHEET - FURICTIO
N PAD

SHAFT:PAPER FEED
ROLLER:ASS'Y

PAPER FEED ROLLE


R MM36

BOTTOM PLATE PAD

1.D0392522
PAPER TRAY:NO.2:
ASS'Y

7.8050088

12.52152621

RETAINING RING M6

SNAP RING - M6

8.AA063630

13.B0392727
(x2)

SPRING

BUSHING - 8X12X1
0

9.G0702711

14.B2382527

BASE STOPPER

DECAL - GRIP

10.AA060866

15.G0702713

LEVER SPRING

SPRING PLATE STO


PPER

11.A2322987
(x4)

16.D0392828
DECAL:PAPER SET
DIRECTION

ROLLER - PAPER T
RAY

17.B2232873

18.G0702718

19.G0702710

20.G0702714

21.AF017025

DECAL - SIDE FEN


CE REAR

REAR LEVER - STO


PPER

PAPER SIZE SENSO


R LINK

FRONT LEVER - ST
OPPER

END FENCE

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U011_S002_S001
FRICTION PAD:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

1.B1542722

2.AF033008

FRICTION PAD:ASS
'Y

FRICTION PAD:10X
50

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U011_S003
SEPARATION PAD

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.B2614650

2.G0302670

SEPARATION PAD

FRICTION PAD

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U011_S004
SHAFT:CAM:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D0392796

2.06220100E

SHAFT:CAM:ASS'Y

SPRING PIN - 2X1


0MM

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U012.PCDU
U012_S003
D8092002

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

PCU:DIANA:M:SERVICE

U012_S004
D8092003

U012_S001
D8092000

PCU:DIANA:Y:SERVICE

PCU:DIANA:BK:SERVICE

U012_S002
D8092001
PCU:DIANA:C:SERVICE

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U012_S001.PCU:DIANA:BK:SERVICE
U012_S001_S001
D8093001

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

DEVELOPMENT UNIT:BK:SERV
ICE:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U012_S002.PCU:DIANA:C:SERVICE
U012_S002_S001
D8093002

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

DEVELOPMENT UNIT:C:SERVI
CE:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U012_S003.PCU:DIANA:M:SERVICE
U012_S003_S001
D8093003

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

DEVELOPMENT UNIT:M:SERVI
CE:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U012_S004.PCU:DIANA:Y:SERVICE
U012_S004_S001
D8093004

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

DEVELOPMENT UNIT:Y:SERVI
CE:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U012
PCDU

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U012_S001
PCU:DIANA:BK:SERVICE

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D8092000

2.GA003033

PCU:DIANA:BK:SER
VICE

DECAL - SHIELDIN
G PLATE K

3.D0392020
PCU:DIANA:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U012_S001_S001
DEVELOPMENT UNIT:BK:SERVICE:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D8093001

2.AA152138
(x4)

DEVELOPMENT UNIT
:BK:SERVICE:ASS'
Y

SEAL - G6X10X2

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U012_S002
PCU:DIANA:C:SERVICE

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D8092001

2.GA003032

PCU:DIANA:C:SERV
ICE

DECAL - SHIELDIN
G PLATE C

3.D0392020
PCU:DIANA:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U012_S002_S001
DEVELOPMENT UNIT:C:SERVICE:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D8093002

2.AA152138
(x4)

DEVELOPMENT UNIT
:C:SERVICE:ASS'Y

SEAL - G6X10X2

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U012_S003
PCU:DIANA:M:SERVICE

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D8092002

2.GA003031

PCU:DIANA:M:SERV
ICE

DECAL - SHIELDIN
G PLATE M

3.D0392020
PCU:DIANA:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U012_S003_S001
DEVELOPMENT UNIT:M:SERVICE:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D8093003

2.AA152138
(x4)

DEVELOPMENT UNIT
:M:SERVICE:ASS'Y

SEAL - G6X10X2

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U012_S004
PCU:DIANA:Y:SERVICE

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D8092003

2.GA003030

PCU:DIANA:Y:SERV
ICE

DECAL - SHIELDIN
G PLATE Y

3.D0392020
PCU:DIANA:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U012_S004_S001
DEVELOPMENT UNIT:Y:SERVICE:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D8093004

2.AA152138
(x4)

DEVELOPMENT UNIT
:Y:SERVICE:ASS'Y

SEAL - G6X10X2

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U013
SEPARATION/TRANSPORT
1.D0396227
LEVER:TRANSFER/S
EPARATION UNIT:F
RONT

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
2.07200060E
(x2)

3.D0396229

4.D0396210

5.AW010118

LEVER:SET:FRONT

TRANSFER/SEPARAT
ION UNIT:SECOND:
ASS'Y

PAPER FEED SENSO


R

RETAINING RING M6

21.11026168 (x 3)
6.11050692

11.D0396228

CLAMP:LES-0503

LEVER:TRANSFER/S
EPARATION UNIT:R
EAR

7.D0396223

12.D0396230

LEVER:PRESSURE:T
RANSFER ROLLER:F
RONT

LEVER:SET:REAR

8.AW020145

13.D0396224

PHOTOINTERRUPTOR
:FLAT

LEVER:PRESSURE:T
RANSFER ROLLER:R
EAR

9.04513006N
(x4)

14.D0396226
(x2)

TAPPING SCREW 3X6

TERMINAL:EARTH:T
RANSFER ROLLER

10.03530030N
(x2)

15.11050511
(x7)

SCREW:M3X3

HARNESS CLAMP LWS-0306ZC

16.8050097
RING SEPARATOR

17.D0396225
(x2)

18.04563010N
(x5)

COMPRESSION SPRI
NG:PRESSURE:TRAN
SFER ROLLER:18N

TAPPING SCREW M3X10

19.D0396221

20.11026284

GUIDE PLATE:TRAN
SFER UNIT

CONNECTOR - 3P

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

CONNECTOR - 3P

22.07200040E (x 1)
RETAINING RING - M4

U013
SEPARATION/TRANSPORT
23.D0396231
(x2)
TENSION SPRING:L
EVER:SET

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
24.D0396232

25.D0396239

26.D0396271

TORSION SPRING:L
EVER:SET:FRONT

GRIP:RELEASE

DECAL:GRIP:B

27.D0396262
(x2)
COMPRESSION SPRI
NG:TRANSPORT SUB
-UNIT

28.D0396237

33.D0396233

LEVER:RELEASE:TR
ANSFER/SEPARATIO
N UNIT:FRONT

TORSION SPRING:L
EVER:SET:REAR

29.D0396273

34.D0396238

STOPPER:LEVER:FR
ONT

LEVER:RELEASE:TR
ANSFER/SEPARATIO
N UNIT:REAR

30.D0396268

35.D0396269

LEVER:ON-OFF:TRA
NSFER ROLLER:FRO
NT

LEVER:ON-OFF:TRA
NSFER ROLLER:REA
R

31.D0396259

36.D0396235

LINK:GUIDE PLATE
:TRANSFER

TERMINAL:EARTH

32.D0396315
(x2)

37.D0396272
COVER:CONNECTOR:
ENTRANCE SENSOR

BUSHING:GEAR:ONOFF

38.D0396261

39.D0396298

40.D0396251

41.D0396258

42.D0396236

BUSHING:POSITION
ING:TRANSFER/SEP
ARATION UNIT

BRACKET:STOPPER:
TRANSFER UNIT:PE
EN

BASE:TRANSFER/SE
PARATION UNIT:SE
COND:PEEN

SHAFT:ON-OFF:DIA
8

SHAFT:RELEASE

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U013
SEPARATION/TRANSPORT

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

43.D0396343

44.D0396348

45.D0396349

BRACKET:ON-OFF:A
SS'Y

GEAR:ON-OFF

CAM:ON-OFF

46.D0396347

47.D0396350

GEAR:ON-OFF:IDLE
R:2

BRACKET:ON-OFF

48.D0396341
DC MOTOR:ON-OFF:
TRANSFER ROLLER:
SECOND:ASS'Y

49.D0396346
GEAR:ON-OFF:IDLE
R:1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U014.Scanner
U014_S004
D0251736

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

SCALE:LEFT:B:NA:ASS'Y

U014_S003
D0391742

U014_S001
B2381715

CARRIAGE:NO.2:SUB-ASS'Y

STEPPER MOTOR DC3.9V

U014_S002
D0291715
CARRIAGE:NO.1:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U014
Scanner

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
2.07200040E
(x2)
RETAINING RING M4

3.A1931769

4.54421924
CLAMP - REAR WIR (x2)
E

5.03140120N
SCREW - M4X12

EXPOSURE GLASS C
USHION

6.11050534
(x2)
CLAMP

21.11026168 (x 2)
7.03530050N
(x2)

1.03603006N
(x23)

SCREW-M3X5

SCREW - M3X6

CONNECTOR - 3P

20.D0111252
DECAL:MAIN SWITC
H:ON-STANDBY

8.A2501752

12.04513008N
(x2)

EXPOSURE GLASS

TAPPING SCREW M3X8

9.04543005Q
(x2)

13.11028501
CONNECTOR:546791609

TAPPING SCREW:3X
5

10.A1931766

14.8050088
(x2)

WIRE CLAMP

RETAINING RING M6

11.8046123
(x5)

15.11050516
(x7)

HEXAGONAL BOLT:W
/WASHER:M3X8

CLAMP

16.03530060N
(x13)

17.11050511
(x13)

1.03603006P
(x4)

BIND SCREW - M3X


6

HARNESS CLAMP LWS-0306ZC

SCREW - M3X6

18.AA060979
TENSION SPRING:T
ENSION:14720MN

19.AA060980
(x2)
TENSION SPRING:T
ENSION:11300MN

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U014
Scanner

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
22.B3901759
(x7)
SHAFT:SCALE

23.AW020145

24.B2381807
PHOTOINTERRUPTOR (x2)

25.B2291687

26.AW020146

:FLAT

HEATER:OPTION:12
0V:9W

PHOTOINTERRUPTOR
:FLAT:PICH2MM:M4

PULLEY

27.B2381803

32.B2381762

DOCUMENT FEEDER
BRACKET

GROUND PLATE - S
TEPPER MOTOR

28.B2381795

33.B2381792

EXPOSURE GLASS

TIMING BELT - 15
7ST1.5-4.0

29.B2381801

34.AA082144
(x2)

SCALE - LEFT (A)

BUSHING - 8X12X7

30.D0251727

35.D0291745

MIRROR:NO.2:CONC
AVE:ASS'Y

PULLEY:DRIVE WER
E:FRONT

31.D0251728

36.D0291749

MIRROR:NO.2:CONV
AX:ASS'Y

PULLEY:PROTECTIO
N

37.B2381793
(x2)
BUSHING SPACER

38.D0291748
PULLEY:DRIVE WER
E:REAR:ASS'Y

39.AW010134
(x2)
ORIGINAL SENSOR
- 48MM

40.D0391700

41.D0251782

INNER COVER:SCAN
NER:PEEN

SCALE:INNER BACK
:PRINTING

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U014
Scanner

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
42.G5701225

43.G5702834

44.D0391747

45.D0395401

46.D0391770

SENSOR SHIELDING
PLATE

PULLEY - HIGH VO
LTAGE SUPPLY COR
D

GUIDE:HIGH VOLTA
GE SUPPLY CORD

STABILIZER

GROUND PLATE:SEN
SOR:AKS

47.G5702833

52.D0391715
(x2)

PULLEY HOLDER

DRIVE WERE

48.D0391823

53.D0391748

COVER:HEATER:SCA
NNER

GUIDE:HIGH VOLTA
GE SUPPLY CORD:R
AIL

49.D0391733

54.G5701133

XENON LAMP:DIA10
:ASS'Y

TIMING PULLEY 73

50.D0391751
(x4)

55.D0391718
(x2)

HOLDER:EXPOSURE
GLASS

PULLEY:IDLER:LEF
T FRONT:PEEN

51.G4042810
(x4)

56.D0391717
SHAFT:SCANNER:DR
IVE

SPRING PLATE - 2
ND MIRROR

57.D0391703
(x3)

58.D0391720
(x2)

GASKET:9X5.5X17

PULLEY:IDLER:LEF
T REAR:PEEN

59.D0391801

60.D0391705

LENS:HOLDER:ASS'
Y

GROUND PLATE:HAR
NESS:SBU

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U014_S001
STEPPER MOTOR DC3.9V

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.B2381715

2.03130060N
(x2)

STEPPER MOTOR DC
3.9V

SCREW - M3X6

3.A2324666
CUSHION - STEPPE
R MOTOR

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U014_S002
CARRIAGE:NO.1:ASS'Y
2.A1001714
REFLECTOR

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D0291715

3.D0291719
(x2)

CARRIAGE:NO.1:AS
S'Y

SHEET:CARRIAGE:N
O.1

4.AC030169

5.G5702730
(x4)

MIRROR:NO.1

SLIDER - SCANNER

6.A1931767
(x2)
1ST MIRROR HOLDE
R

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U014_S003
CARRIAGE:NO.2:SUB-ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D0391742

2.A2501791
(x4)

CARRIAGE:NO.2:SU
B-ASS'Y

2ND SCANNER SHOE

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U014_S004
SCALE:LEFT:B:NA:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D0251736

2.A6283112

SCALE:LEFT:B:NA:
ASS'Y

SHIELDING SHEET

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U015.TONER SUPPLY
U015_S003
D0393317

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

DRIVE UNIT:TONER SUPPLY


SUB-UNIT:ASS'Y

U015_S001
D0393317

U015_S004
D0393317

DRIVE UNIT:TONER SUPPLY


SUB-UNIT:ASS'Y

DRIVE UNIT:TONER SUPPLY


SUB-UNIT:ASS'Y

U015_S002
D0393317
DRIVE UNIT:TONER SUPPLY
SUB-UNIT:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U015
TONER SUPPLY

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.11050518

2.11050488

EDGE SADDLE - LE
S-1010

HARNESS CLAMP

3.AA141018
(x4)

4.04563008N
(x6)

SHAFT:DRIVE:TONE
R SUPPLY

TAPPING SCREW M3X8

5.11050534

7.D8093046

CLAMP

SERVICE PARTS:TO
NER SUPPLY UNIT:
C:ASS'Y

6.11050511
(x2)

8.D8093047
SERVICE PARTS:TO
NER SUPPLY UNIT:
M:ASS'Y

HARNESS CLAMP LWS-0306ZC

9.D8093048
SERVICE PARTS:TO
NER SUPPLY UNIT:
Y:ASS'Y

10.D8093045

11.D0395178

SERVICE PARTS:TO
NER SUPPLY UNIT:
BK:ASS'Y

PCB:RFID-RW

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U015_S001
DRIVE UNIT:TONER SUPPLY SUB-UNIT:ASS'Y
2.03530030N
(x2)
SCREW:M3X3

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D0393317

3.D0393318

DRIVE UNIT:TONER
SUPPLY SUB-UNIT
:ASS'Y

DC MOTOR:TONER S
UPPLY SUB-UNIT:A
SS'Y

4.D0393367

5.8050089

SHEET:BRACKET:TO
NER SUPPLY

RETAINING RING M4

6.11050511
(x2)
HARNESS CLAMP LWS-0306ZC

7.11024473
CT CONNECTOR - 2
P

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U015_S002
DRIVE UNIT:TONER SUPPLY SUB-UNIT:ASS'Y
2.03530030N
(x2)
SCREW:M3X3

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D0393317

3.D0393318

DRIVE UNIT:TONER
SUPPLY SUB-UNIT
:ASS'Y

DC MOTOR:TONER S
UPPLY SUB-UNIT:A
SS'Y

4.D0393367

5.8050089

SHEET:BRACKET:TO
NER SUPPLY

RETAINING RING M4

6.11050511
(x2)
HARNESS CLAMP LWS-0306ZC

7.11024473
CT CONNECTOR - 2
P

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U015_S003
DRIVE UNIT:TONER SUPPLY SUB-UNIT:ASS'Y
2.03530030N
(x2)
SCREW:M3X3

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D0393317

3.D0393318

DRIVE UNIT:TONER
SUPPLY SUB-UNIT
:ASS'Y

DC MOTOR:TONER S
UPPLY SUB-UNIT:A
SS'Y

4.D0393367

5.8050089

SHEET:BRACKET:TO
NER SUPPLY

RETAINING RING M4

6.11050511
(x2)
HARNESS CLAMP LWS-0306ZC

7.11024473
CT CONNECTOR - 2
P

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U015_S004
DRIVE UNIT:TONER SUPPLY SUB-UNIT:ASS'Y
2.03530030N
(x2)
SCREW:M3X3

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.D0393317

3.D0393318

DRIVE UNIT:TONER
SUPPLY SUB-UNIT
:ASS'Y

DC MOTOR:TONER S
UPPLY SUB-UNIT:A
SS'Y

4.D0393367

5.8050089

SHEET:BRACKET:TO
NER SUPPLY

RETAINING RING M4

6.11050511
(x2)
HARNESS CLAMP LWS-0306ZC

7.11024473
CT CONNECTOR - 2
P

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

U016
Toner Collection

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
1.AW500023
PUSH SWITCH

2.03530030N
(x2)
SCREW:M3X3

3.D0396583

4.D0396584

BRACKET:DRIVE:CO
LLECTION BOTTLE

DC MOTOR:ASS'Y

12.11026168 (x 1)
CONNECTOR - 3P

5.D0396401

7.8050089

COLLECTION BOTTL
E:EXP:ASS'Y

RETAINING RING M4

6.D0396597

8.AB010381

HINGE:COLLECTION
BOTTLE

GEAR:IDLER:COLLE
CTION BOTTLE

9.11050692
(x4)
CLAMP:LES-0503

10.AW020145

11.BB013022

PHOTOINTERRUPTOR
:FLAT

GEAR:DRIVE:COLLE
CTION BOTTLE

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016
Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

Accessories
CPIA NO CONTROLADA

1.04513006N

2.11050487

3.AX310049

4.D0415290

TAPPING SCREW - 3X6

HARNESS CLAMP

TOTAL COUNTER:7FIG:24V

HARNESS:BCU:TOTAL COUNTER HARNESS:TOTAL COUNTER:NA BRACKET:TOTAL COUNTER


:NA

5.D0415291

6.D0415898

DECAL:COLOR:MFP

8.AA001477

9.B1321573

10.B1986407

11.D0111250

13.B2231253

14.D0417601

DECAL:ENERGY-STAR

DECAL - POWER SOURCE:OFF

DECAL:VERMONT:2

DECAL:MAIN SWITCH:ON-OFF DECAL - PAPER SIZE

EMBLEM COVER

MANUAL:ABOUT_MACHINE:DIC1
:NA

15.D0417634

16.D0417701

17.D0417804

18.D0417854

20.D0416602

21.D0416603

12.B2382524

19.D0416601

MANUAL:QUICK_REF_COPY:DIC MANUAL:TROUBLESHOOT:DIC1: MANUAL:QUICK_REF_PRIN:DIC MANUAL:QUICK_REF_SCAN:DIC SHEET:EMBLEM:DI-C1C:RIC:E SHEET:EMBLEM:DI-C1C:SVN


1:NA
NA
1:NA
1:NA
XP

22.D0416604

23.D0386602

SHEET:EMBLEM:DI-C1C:LAN:N SHEET:EMBLEM:DI-C1A:SVN
A

24.D0386601

25.D0386603

26.D0386604

SHEET:EMBLEM:DI-C1A:RIC:E SHEET:EMBLEM:DI-C1A:GES:N SHEET:EMBLEM:DI-C1A:LAN:N


XP
A
A

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

7.AA000239

SHEET:EMBLEM:DI-C1C:GES:N
A

Special Tools
CPIA NO CONTROLADA

1.B6455010

2.B6456830

3.VSSM9000

SD Card

USB Reader/Writer

Digital Multimeter-FLUKE1 20X Magnification Scope


89/FVF

4.C4019503

5.A2579300

6.A0929503

7.A1849501

Grease - Barrierta S552R C4 Color Test Chart (3 pc OPTICS ADJUSTMENT TOOL


s/set)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

Exclusive Parts
CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Number
Part Name
52062686 SNAP RING
52152621 SNAP RING - M6
52152713 BOTTOM PLATE PAD
52164198
54421924
7403506
8025299

STEPPED SCREW - GUIDE PLATE


EXPOSURE GLASS CUSHION
BALL BEARIMG - 6X12X4 MM
TAPPING SCREW - M3X8

8025305
8046123

TAPPING SCREW - M3X6


HEXAGONAL BOLT:W/WASHER:M3X8

8050088

RETAINING RING - M6

8050089

RETAINING RING - M4

8050092

RETAINING RING - 3M

Group
U003
U011_S001
U011_S002
U011_S001
U011_S002
U007_S001
U014
U005_S001
U008
U005
U011
U004
U014
U002
U011_S002
U014
U011
U015_S001
U015_S002
U015_S003
U015_S004
U010_S001
U005_S001
U005_S002
U016
U011_S001
U010_S001
U002
U013

8050097 RING SEPARATOR


A0929503 C4 Color Test Chart (3 pcs/se
t)
A1001714 REFLECTOR
U014_S002
A1849501 OPTICS ADJUSTMENT TOOL
A1931766 WIRE CLAMP
U014
A1931767 1ST MIRROR HOLDER
U014_S002
A1931769 CLAMP - REAR WIRE
U014
A2322987 ROLLER - PAPER TRAY
U011_S001
U011_S002

ID
20
12
12
5
6
6
4
17
16
19
19
4
11
40
7
14
13
5
5
5
5
18
5
5
7
22
17
31
16

Number
A2324666
A2501752
A2501791
A2579300
A6283112
AA000239
AA000252
AA001477
AA010121
AA010122
AA060866
AA060979
AA060980
AA061031
AA061032
AA063456
AA063458
AA063568
AA063629
AA063630
AA063952
AA066387
AA066388

2
10
6
3
11
11

AA066391
AA080247
AA080254
AA082075
AA082101

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Part Name
CUSHION - STEPPER MOTOR
EXPOSURE GLASS
2ND SCANNER SHOE
Grease - Barrierta S552R
SHIELDING SHEET
DECAL:COLOR:MFP
DECAL:H-TEMP WARNING
DECAL:ENERGY-STAR
FILTER:IMAGE FORMING MD
FILTER:REAR
LEVER SPRING

Group
U014_S001
U014
U014_S003

ID
3
8
2

U014_S004

U010

U003
U003
U011_S001
U011_S002
TENSION SPRING:TENSION:14720M U014
N
TENSION SPRING:TENSION:11300M U014
N
TENSION SPRING:ON-OFF:BK
U005_S001
TENSION SPRING:ON-OFF:FC
U005_S001
COMPRESSION SPRING:ROLLER:TEN U005_S001
SION
COMPRESSION SPRING:KNOB
U005
PRESSURE SPRING
U002
SPRING - 2.8N
U011_S002
SPRING
U011_S001
U011_S002
COMPRESSION SPRING:BELT TENSI U004
ONER
TORSION SPRING:STRIPPER PLATE U004
:FRONT
TORSION SPRING:STRIPPER PLATE U004
:REAR
TENSION SPRING:ON-OFF
U005
BUSHING - B-F6-3
U005_S001
BUSHING - M4
U011
BUSHING - M6
U011
U010_S001
BUSHING - 6X10X6
U007_S001
U007_S004
U007

Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

16
3
10
10
18
19
14
8
2
7
44
2
8
8
11
7
5
9
11
6
8
16
4
2
20

Exclusive Parts
CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Number

AA082104
AA082144
AA132013
AA141018
AA143520
AA143555
AA143592
AA143848
AA143867
AA143870
AA152138

AA161167
AB010381
AB011287
AB011288
AB011289
AB012054
AB012056
AB012057
AB012058
AB012059
AB012060
AB016000
AB017765
AB017766
AB017767
AB017768
AB017769
AB017770

Part Name

Group
U007_S005
U011
U005_S001
U005_S002
BUSHING - 8X12X7
U007_S001
BUSHING - 8X12X7
U014
SPACER
U005_S002
SHAFT:DRIVE:TONER SUPPLY
U015
SHOULDER SCREW - M3
U004
SCREW - M3X5
U008
SCREW- M4X6
U008
U002
STEPPED SCREW - M3
U001
SCREW:DIA4:M3
U005
STEPPED SCREW
U004
SEAL - G6X10X2
U012_S001_S001
U012_S002_S001
U012_S003_S001
U012_S004_S001
BUSHING:HDD
U001
GEAR:IDLER:COLLECTION BOTTLE U016
GEAR:PAPER FEED:NO.2
U007
GEAR:PAPER FEED:NO.3
U007
GEAR:PAPER FEED:NO.4
U007
GEAR:HOT ROLLER:ROLLER CLUTCH U004
:Z19
GEAR:PRESSURE ROLLER:Z27
U004
GEAR:DRIVE:FUSING UNIT
U004
GEAR:IDLER:DRIVE:Z18
U004
GEAR:IDLER:FUSING:Z15XZ21
U004
GEAR:IDLER:PRESSURE:Z18
U004
GEAR:EXIT:NO.3
U007
GEAR:PAPER FEED:NO.1
U007
GEAR:REGISTRATION
U007
GEAR:FUSING:NO.1
U007
GEAR:FUSING:NO.2
U007
GEAR:EXIT:NO.1
U007
GEAR:EXIT:NO.2
U007

ID
2
12
4
4
2
34
2
3
2
3
10
22
8
8
10
2
2
2
2
10
8
12
17
19
14

Number
AC030169
AE010074
AE012034
AE020175
AE030059
AE030074
AE030078
AE031072
AE040070
AF017025

16
15
20
19
18
4
9
7
6
5
2
3

AW020146

AF031060
AF031084
AF033008
AF040571
AG070514
AW010107
AW010118
AW010134
AW020145

AW020174
AW020190
AW020191
AW100123
AW100124
AW100127
AW100128
AW110075
AW110078

Part Name
MIRROR:NO.1
HOT ROLLER:DIA29
HEAT ROLLER:DIA24:COAT
PRESSURE ROLLER:DIA30
BALL BEARING:MM20XMM32X7
BALL BEARING:DIA17XDIA26X5
BALL BEARING:DIA10XDIA19X5
BUSHING:FUSING SUB-UNIT
ROLLER:BELT TENSIONER:DIA11
END FENCE

Group
U014_S002
U004
U004
U004
U004
U004
U004
U004
U004
U011_S001
U011_S002
BY-PASS FEED ROLLER
U011
PAPER FEED ROLLER MM36
U011_S001
U011_S002
FRICTION PAD:10X50
U011_S001_S001
U011_S002_S001
U011
GUIDE ROLLER
U010_S001
MAGNET CATCH
U011
PAPER FEED SENSOR
U011
PAPER FEED SENSOR
U013
ORIGINAL SENSOR - 48MM
U014
PHOTOINTERRUPTOR:FLAT
U005
U013
U016
U014
PHOTOINTERRUPTOR:FLAT:PICH2MM U014
:M4
PHOTOINTERRUPTOR:ACTUATOR
U011
PHOTOINTERRUPTOR
U005_S003
PHOTOINTERRUPTOR:VERTICAL TRA U011
NSPORT
THERMISTOR:FUSING:FRONT
U004
THERMOPILE
U004
THERMISTOR:PRESSURE:MIDDLE
U004
THERMISTOR:PRESSURE:FRONT
U004
THERMOSTAT:HEAT ROLLER:ASS'Y U004
THERMOSTAT:146C
U004

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

ID
4
1
37
23
34
27
26
33
25
21
21
5
4
5
2
2
4
11
16
33
5
39
3
8
10
23
26
29
7
38
21
39
30
29
32
36

Exclusive Parts
CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Number
Part Name
Group
AW140015 TEMPERATURE & HUMIDITY SENSOR U002
AW500023 PUSH SWITCH
U016
U002
AW500037 PAPER SIZE SENSOR
U011
AW500038 PUSH SWITCH:PAPER SIZE SENSOR U011
AX050298 BRUSHLESS MOTOR:INTERMEDIATE U005
TRANSFER
AX050302 STEPPER MOTOR:TRANSPORT
U007
U011
AX050303 STEPPER MOTOR:REGISTRATION:DI U007
A49
AX060000 BRUSHLESS MOTOR:DRUM
U007_S001
U007
AX060355 BRUSHLESS MOTOR - DC 11W
U007
AX060375 POLYGON SCANNER
U006_S001
AX060376 BRUSHLESS MOTOR:DEVELOPMENT:C U007
OLOR
AX200317 MAGNETIC CLUTCH:DEVELOPMENT
U007
AX310049 TOTAL COUNTER:7FIG:24V
AX430171 HEATER:120V:420W
U004
AX440291 HEATER:120V:700W/500W
U004
AX640170 FAN MOTOR - MM60 DC24V
U002
AX640196 FAN:AXIAL:MM40:24V
U008
AX640199 FAN:MM80:25MM:DC 2.16W
U008
AX640200 FAN:MM60:DC 3.12W
U008
AX640202 FAN:MM40X15:NIDEC:H
U010
AZ240126 POWER SUPPLY UNIT:DIANA-C1:DO U002_S001
M/NA
AZ320180 POWER PACK:TTS:AT-C2
U002
AZ320181 POWER PACK:CB:DIANA
U002
B0241264 MAGNET CATCH
U003
B0391367 RIVET - M6
U003
B0392628 BOTTOM PLATE PAD
U011
B0392727 BUSHING - 8X12X10
U011_S001
U011_S002
B0392730 PAPER END SENSOR
U011
B0434685 SPRING - 2.8N
U011
B0512725 SHEET - FURICTION PAD
U011_S001
U011_S002

ID
38
1
36
27
41
15

Number
B0771253
B1011097
B1321573
B1542722

10
31
8

B1545869
B1986407
B2231144

9
11
1
3
28

B2231253
B2231293
B2231497
B2231518
B2231520
B2231528
B2231529
B2231531
B2231532
B2231540
B2232873

26
22
38
30
18
33
23
2
1
28
27
15
10
37
6
13
36
40
2
3

B1542726

B2232936
B2234464
B2234552
B2274673
B2291687
B2381119
B2381373
B2381396
B2381504
B2381506
B2381509
B2381511
B2381519
B2381534
B2381535

Part Name
CAP:34X55
RUBBER FOOT:H5
DECAL - POWER SOURCE:OFF
FRICTION PAD:ASS'Y

Group
U003
U008

U011_S001_S001
U011_S002_S001
SHAFT:PAPER FEED ROLLER:ASS'Y U011_S001
U011_S002
PANEL:INTERFACE:SECC
U001
DECAL:VERMONT:2
HOLDER:POSITIONING SENSOR
U007_S002
U007_S003
EMBLEM COVER
CAP:COVER:REAR
U003
PCB:APC1:OP-L:SUB-ASS'Y
U009_S001
KEYTOP - BLANK FB
U009_S001
KEYTOP - CLEAR/STOP
U009_S001
KEYTOP - COPY NA
U009_S001
KEYTOP - DOC NA
U009_S001
KEYTOP:PRINTER:NA
U009_S001
KEYTOP:SCANNER:NA
U009_S001
KEYTOP:10KEY:NA
U009_S001
DECAL - SIDE FENCE REAR
U011_S001
U011_S002
GEAR - 16Z
U011_S001
TIMING PULLEY:23T
U011
BUSHING:DIA4
U011
EXIT ROLLER
U010_S001
HEATER:OPTION:120V:9W
U014
LEVER - FRONT UPPER
U008
CAP - LOUVER MM80
U003
CAP - REAR
U003
KEYTOP - START
U009_S001
KEYTOP - TRY PRINT
U009_S001
KEYTOP - INTERRUPT
U009_S001
KEYTOP - COUNTER
U009_S001
LENS - FRONT
U009_S001
LCD SPACER A
U009_S001
LCD SPACER B
U009_S001

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

ID
4
32
1
1
3
4
3
2
2
8
21
22
5
19
20
15
14
2
17
17
18
26
23
6
25
25
2
7
3
8
9
17
13
4
12

Exclusive Parts
CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Number
B2381539
B2381540
B2381547
B2381549
B2381550
B2381552
B2381583
B2381715
B2381762
B2381792
B2381793
B2381795
B2381801
B2381803
B2381807
B2382524
B2382526
B2382527
B2382675
B2382751
B2591367
B2614650
B3901759
B5855140
B6455010
B6456830
BB013022
C2292016
C2442601
C4019503
D0091466
D0091486
D0091487
D0091488
D0091498
D0091504
D0091556
D0092573

Part Name
SHEET:POWER SOURCE:DISPLAY:NA
SHEET:DATA:DISPLAY:NA
SPACER - KEYTOP
KEYTOP - POWER SOURCE
KEYTOP - LOGIN
KEYTOP - KANTAN
KEYTOP - CLEAR MODES
STEPPER MOTOR DC3.9V
GROUND PLATE - STEPPER MOTOR
TIMING BELT - 157ST1.5-4.0
BUSHING SPACER
EXPOSURE GLASS
SCALE - LEFT (A)
DOCUMENT FEEDER BRACKET
PULLEY
DECAL - PAPER SIZE
DECAL - GRIP
DECAL - GRIP
REGISTRATION ROLLER BUSHING
DECAL - SCALE
COVER MAGNET
SEPARATION PAD
SHAFT:SCALE
PCB:DDR1-DIMM-32B:512MB:ASS'Y
SD Card
USB Reader/Writer
GEAR:DRIVE:COLLECTION BOTTLE
STEPPED SCREW
FRONT STEPPED SCREW
20X Magnification Scope
PCB:ALC1:OP-R:SUB-ASS'Y
INVERTOR:TFT
CABLE:FFC:TFT:LCD
TOUCH PANEL:W-VGA:MA
LCD:TFT:W-VGA:MV
SHADEING PLATE:TOUCH PANEL
PANEL:UPPER:NA
PULLEY - VERTICAL TRANSPORT

Group
U009_S001
U009_S001
U009_S001
U009_S001
U009_S001
U009_S001
U009_S001
U014_S001
U014
U014
U014
U014
U014
U014
U014

ID
7
16
33
28
27
23
29
1
32
33
37
28
29
27
24

U011_S001
U011_S002
U011
U011
U003
U011_S003
U014
U001

13
14
32
28
13
1
22
7

U016
U002
U004

11
32
35

U009_S001
U009_S001
U009_S001
U009_S001
U009_S001
U009_S001
U009_S001
U011

24
25
35
30
32
31
26
34

Number
D0092574
D0094455
D0094485

Part Name
PULLEY - IDLER
CUSHION - DC SOLENOID
BUSHING - GATE

D0094487
D0094489
D0094664
D0111250
D0111252

COMPRESSION SPRING - GATE


DRIVEN ROLLER
DRIVEN ROLLER
DECAL:MAIN SWITCH:ON-OFF
DECAL:MAIN SWITCH:ON-STANDBY

D0191505
D0251727
D0251728
D0251736
D0251782
D0291715
D0291719
D0291745
D0291748
D0291749
D0292677
D0386601
D0386602
D0386603
D0386604
D0391087
D0391124
D0391125
D0391148
D0391158
D0391162
D0391163
D0391164
D0391166
D0391168

Group
U011
U010_S001
U011
U010_S001
U011
U011
U011

ID
35
10
25
4
22
24
30

U008
U014
BRACKET- LCDC BOARD
U009_S001
MIRROR:NO.2:CONCAVE:ASS'Y
U014
MIRROR:NO.2:CONVAX:ASS'Y
U014
SCALE:LEFT:B:NA:ASS'Y
U014_S004
SCALE:INNER BACK:PRINTING
U014
CARRIAGE:NO.1:ASS'Y
U014_S002
SHEET:CARRIAGE:NO.1
U014_S002
PULLEY:DRIVE WERE:FRONT
U014
PULLEY:DRIVE WERE:REAR:ASS'Y U014
PULLEY:PROTECTION
U014
TRANSPORT BELT:DRIVEN:VERTICA U011
L TRANSPORT
SHEET:EMBLEM:DI-C1A:RIC:EXP
SHEET:EMBLEM:DI-C1A:SVN
SHEET:EMBLEM:DI-C1A:GES:NA
SHEET:EMBLEM:DI-C1A:LAN:NA
LEVER:LOCK:REAR
U008
BRACKET:DRAWER
U008
DRIVE UNIT:DRUM:DEVELOPMENT:A U007_S001
SS'Y
POSITIONING SENSOR:DRUM:ASS'Y U007_S002
U007_S003
BRACKET:PAPER FEED:NO.1:ASS'Y U007_S004
SHAFT:FEED:ASS'Y
U007
DRUM STAY:PAPER FEED:NO.1
U007
ROLLER CLUTCH:FEED
U007
ROLLER CLUTCH:GRIP
U007
GUIDE:HARNESS:PAPER FEED:NO.1 U007

22
20
34
30
31
1
41
1
3
35
38
36
39

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

35
26
1
1
1
1
23
27
24
21
25

Exclusive Parts
CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Number
D0391171
D0391172
D0391179
D0391231
D0391232
D0391233
D0391234
D0391236
D0391239
D0391241
D0391242
D0391246
D0391247
D0391251
D0391253
D0391254
D0391256
D0391259
D0391260
D0391261
D0391262
D0391264
D0391271
D0391272
D0391273
D0391281
D0391282
D0391283
D0391284
D0391285
D0391291
D0391293
D0391305
D0391306
D0391312
D0391313

Part Name
DRUM STAY:PAPER FEED:NO.2
BRACKET:PAPER FEED:NO.2:ASS'Y
BRACKET:FUSING:EXIT:ASS'Y
COVER:SCANNER:FRONT
COVER:SCANNER:RIGHT
COVER:SCANNER:LEFT
COVER:SCANNER:REAR
COVER:SCANNER:FRONT LOWER
CAP:COVER:OPERATION SUB-UNIT
INNER COVER:UPPER
INNER COVER:RIGHT
INNER COVER:DC BRUSHLESS MOTO
R:INTERMEDIATE TRANSFER
GROUND PLATE:DC BRUSHLESS MOT
OR:INTERMEDIATE TRANSFER
COVER:FRONT
BAND:COVER:FRONT
SPRING PLATE:BAND
CLEANER:SHIELD GLASS:ASS'Y
SHAFT:COVER:FRONT
COVER:UPPER
COVER:UPPER:INNER BACK
COVER:UPPER:EXIT
COVER:FRONT UPPER
COVER:RIGHT REAR
COVER:RIGHT UPPER
COVER:RIGHT LOWER
COVER:LEFT
COVER:LEFT MIDDLE
COVER:LEFT UPPER REAR
COVER:LEFT:OPTION
COVER:MAIN SWITCH
COVER:REAR
COVER:REAR:HARNESS
PLATE:IMAGE FORMING MD:FRONT
PLATE:IMAGE FORMING MD:REAR
DUCT:FUSING:EXHAUST:LOWER
DUCT:FUSING:EXHAUST:UPPER

Group
U007
U007_S005
U007
U009
U003
U003
U003
U009
U009
U003
U003
U003

ID
29
1
22
2
5
6
1
1
5
19
12
17

U003

18

U003
U003
U003
U003
U003
U003
U003
U003
U003
U003
U003
U003
U003
U003
U003
U003
U003
U003
U003
U008
U008
U008
U008

39
33
32
40
34
22
21
24
31
23
25
35
30
36
27
28
37
26
29
41
36
34
27

Number
D0391321
D0391322
D0391350
D0391351
D0391352
D0391353
D0391354
D0391355
D0391356
D0391411
D0391461
D0391700
D0391703
D0391705
D0391715
D0391717
D0391718
D0391720
D0391733
D0391742
D0391747
D0391748
D0391751
D0391770
D0391801
D0391823
D0391855
D0391975
D0392020

Part Name
DUCT:DEVELOPMENT UNIT:FRONT
DUCT:DEVELOPMENT UNIT:REAR
SHEET:MISFEED REMOVAL
DECAL:COLORED DISPLAY:INNER C
OVER:BK
DECAL:COLORED DISPLAY:INNER C
OVER:C
DECAL:COLORED DISPLAY:INNER C
OVER:M
DECAL:COLORED DISPLAY:INNER C
OVER:Y
DECAL:TONER BOTTLE:LOCK
DECAL:CLEANING:POSITIONING DI
SPLAY
OPERATION SUB-UNIT:DIA-C1:NA:
ASS'Y
PCB:DIAC1:LCDC:NA:ASS'Y
INNER COVER:SCANNER:PEEN
GASKET:9X5.5X17
GROUND PLATE:HARNESS:SBU
DRIVE WERE
SHAFT:SCANNER:DRIVE
PULLEY:IDLER:LEFT FRONT:PEEN
PULLEY:IDLER:LEFT REAR:PEEN
XENON LAMP:DIA10:ASS'Y
CARRIAGE:NO.2:SUB-ASS'Y
GUIDE:HIGH VOLTAGE SUPPLY COR
D
GUIDE:HIGH VOLTAGE SUPPLY COR
D:RAIL
HOLDER:EXPOSURE GLASS
GROUND PLATE:SENSOR:AKS
LENS:HOLDER:ASS'Y
COVER:HEATER:SCANNER
IMAGE FORMING SECTION:SERVICE
PARTS:ASS'Y
COVER:POLYGON SCANNER:ASS'Y
PCU:DIANA:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

Group
U008
U008
U003
U003

ID
28
24
38
44

U003

46

U003

42

U003

41

U003
U008

45
39

U009_S001

U009_S001
U014
U014
U014
U014
U014
U014
U014
U014
U014_S003
U014

36
40
57
60
52
56
55
58
49
1
44

U014

53

U014
U014
U014
U014
U006_S001

50
46
59
48
1

U006_S001
U012_S001
U012_S002

2
3
3

Exclusive Parts
CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Number
D0392521
D0392522
D0392591
D0392592
D0392595
D0392611
D0392612
D0392621
D0392622
D0392623
D0392641
D0392642
D0392645
D0392651
D0392652
D0392676
D0392711
D0392713
D0392714
D0392716
D0392720
D0392722
D0392725
D0392735
D0392737
D0392738
D0392739
D0392745
D0392748
D0392749
D0392750

Part Name

Group
U012_S003
U012_S004
PAPER TRAY:NO.1:ASS'Y
U011_S001
PAPER TRAY:NO.2:ASS'Y
U011_S002
GUIDERAIL:RIGHT:NO.1:ASS'Y
U011
GUIDERALE:LEFT:ASS'Y
U011
GUIDERALE:RIGHT:NO.2:ASS'Y
U011
REGISTRATION ROLLER:DRIVE
U011
GEAR:REGISTRATION:33Z
U011
REGISTRATION ROLLER:DRIVEN
U011
GEAR:REGISTRATION:21Z
U011
GEAR:REGISTRATION:24Z
U011
BRACKET:CLEANER
U011
SHEET:CLEANER:1ST
U011
GUIDE PLATE:REGISTRATION:LEFT U011
GUIDE PLATE:REGISTRATION:RIGH U011
T
SHEET:REGISTRATION:RIGHT
U011
TENSION SPRING:REGISTRATION
U011
LEVER:COMPRESSION SPRING:SEPA U011
RATION PAD
GUIDE PLATE:MANUAL FEED UNIT: U011
LOWER
HOLDER:COMPRESSION SPRING:SEP U011
ARATION PAD
GUIDE PLATE:MANUAL FEED UNIT: U011
UPPER
GEAR:CAM:RIGHT
U011
GEAR:CAM:LEFT REAR
U011
FEELER:MANUAL FEED
U011
COVER:MANUAL FEED TABLE
U011
FEELER:PAPER:TRAILING EDGE
U011
COVER:PAPER:TRAILING EDGE
U011
EXTENSION TRAY:MANUAL FEED
U011
BASE:MANUAL FEED TABLE
U011
SIDE FENCE:FRONT
U011
SIDE FENCE:REAR
U011
RACK:SIDE FENCE:FRONT
U011

ID
3
3
1
1
60
56
61
42
48
45
49
47
54
46
55
44
43
52
59
58

Number
D0392751
D0392752
D0392753
D0392754
D0392779
D0392780
D0392781
D0392786
D0392788
D0392789
D0392790
D0392791
D0392792
D0392793
D0392794
D0392795
D0392796
D0392797
D0392798
D0392799
D0392801

57
D0392828
50
51
53
81
65
62
66
63
80
72
70
69

D0392832
D0392906
D0392909
D0392912
D0392916
D0392921
D0392927

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Part Name
RACK:SIDE FENCE:REAR
DISC:SIDE FENCE
GEAR:SIDE FENCE
SPRING:SIDE FENCE
SPRING PLATE:EXTENSION TRAY
GEAR:ROLLER CLUTCH
GEAR:STEPPER MOTOR
SHAFT:DRIVE:MANUAL FEED UNIT
PIN:SIDE FENCE
GEAR:CAM:RIGHT REAR
GEAR:FEELER:LEFT
GUIDE PLATE:VERTICAL TRANSPOR
T:F3:RIGHT
BAND:STOPPER
CAM:LEFT
LINK:MANUAL FEED TABLE:REAR
LINK:MANUAL FEED TABLE:FRONT
SHAFT:CAM:ASS'Y
TORSION SPRING:PAPER END SENS
OR
SPRING:BASE:2.5N
RETAINING RINGS-C:DIA4
GROUND PLATE:VERTICAL TRANSPO
RT
DECAL:PAPER SET DIRECTION

Group
U011
U011
U011
U011
U011
U011
U011
U011
U011
U011
U011
U011

ID
76
74
67
68
64
77
71
79
75
78
73
99

U011
U011
U011
U011
U011_S004
U011

97
85
88
86
1
82

U011
U011
U011

83
84
95

U011_S001
U011_S002
DECAL:SIDE FENCE:MANUAL FEED U011
ROLLER:VERTICAL TRANSPORT:DRI U011
VE:F3
ROLLER:VERTICAL TRANSPORT:DRI U011
VE:F2
ROLLER:VERTICAL TRANSPORT:DRI U011
VE:F1
GUIDE PLATE:VERTICAL TRANSPOR U011
T:F2
GUIDE PLATE:VERTICAL TRANSPOR U011
T:F1
GUIDE PLATE:VERTICAL TRANSPOR U011
T:SWIVEL

Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

16
16
89
98
91
87
93
1
96

Exclusive Parts
CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Number
Part Name
D0392928 SHEET:VERTICAL TRANSPORT:SWIV
EL
D0392930 GUIDE PLATE:VERTICAL TRANSPOR
T:F3:LEFT
D0392933 ROLLER:DRIVEN:F2
D0392934 BUSHING:DIA4:VERTICAL TRANSPO
RT
D0392935 ROLLER:DRIVEN:F3
D0392936 COVER:VERTICAL TRANSPORT
D0392937 SPRING:VERTICAL TRANSPORT
D0392951 BRACKET:HINGE:DUPLEX:FRONT:AS
S'Y
D0392954 BRACKET:HINGE:DUPLEX:REAR
D0392971 ARM:PRESSURE RELEASE:FRONT
D0392972 ARM:PRESSURE RELEASE:REAR
D0392976 GUIDE PLATE:VERTICAL TRANSPOR
T:F1
D0392977 GUIDE PLATE:DRIVEN:BELT
D0392980 STAY:HINGE:DUPLEX:ASS'Y
D0392983 HOLDER:DRIVEN:BELT
D0392991 SHAFT:TRANSPORT BELT:DRIVEN
D0392993 SHAFT:TRANSPORT BELT:PULLEY
D0392995 GRIP:COVER:RIGHT
D0392996 HOOK:STOPPER:DUPLEX UNIT:FRON
T
D0392997 HOOK:STOPPER:DUPLEX UNIT:REAR
D0392998 SHAFT:GRIP
D0393317 DRIVE UNIT:TONER SUPPLY SUB-U
NIT:ASS'Y

Group
U011

ID
94

U011

101

U011
U011

90
92

U011
U011
U011
U011

100
120
118
113

U011
U011
U011
U011

117
106
109
1

U011
U011
U011
U011
U011
U011
U011

114
119
116
115
121
103
104

U011
U011
U015_S001
U015_S002
U015_S003
U015_S004
D0393318 DC MOTOR:TONER SUPPLY SUB-UNI U015_S001
T:ASS'Y
U015_S002
U015_S003
U015_S004
D0393367 SHEET:BRACKET:TONER SUPPLY
U015_S001
U015_S002
U015_S003
U015_S004

108
102
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
4
4
4
4

Number
Part Name
D0394056 FUSING BELT:DIA50:ASS'Y
D0394121 HOUSING:THERMOSTAT:HEAT ROLLE
R
D0394211 BRACKET:HEATER:FUSING:FRONT
D0394212 BRACKET:HEATER:FUSING:REAR
D0394221 BRACKET:HEATER:PRESSURE:FRONT
D0394222 BRACKET:HEATER:PRESSURE:REAR
D0394232 STRIPPER PLATE:COAT
D0394238 DECAL:FUSING:LEVER:C
D0394241 FUSING ENTRANCE GUIDE PLATE
D0394264 DECAL:WARNING (HIGH TEMPERATU
RE):FUSING
D0394361 HOLDER:THERMOPILE
D0394362 COVER:THERMOPILE
D0394380 STAY:PRESSURE:OIL SUPPLY ROLL
ER:ASS'Y(Option)
D0394401 PAPER EXIT UNIT:ASS'Y
D0394467 STEPPER MOTOR:REVERSE

Group
U004
U004

ID
24
31

U004
U004
U004
U004
U004
U004
U004
U004

28
40
45
48
50
43
49
41

U004
U004
U004

47
46
42

U010_S001
U011
U010_S001
D0394468 GEAR:IDLER:REVERSE
U010_S001
D0394469 GEAR:IDLER:REVERSE:CONNECTING U010_S001
D0394471 GEAR:IDLER:INPUT:ROLLER CLUTC U010_S001
H
D0394472 GEAR:IDLER:ROLLER CLUTCH:CONN U010_S001
ECTING
D0394484 TENSION SPRING:DC SOLENOID:PA U010_S001
PER EXIT UNIT
D0394488 DC SOLENOID:PAPER EXIT UNIT:S U010_S001
UB-ASS'Y
D0394511 GUIDE PLATE:FEED PAPER AGAIN: U011
DUPLEX
D0394523 TENSION SPRING:LEVER:DUPLEX
U011
D0394525 COMPRESSION SPRING:SHAFT:GUID U011
E PLATE:EXIT
D0394527 COMPRESSION SPRING:EXIT ROLLE U011
R:DRIVEN
D0394528 COMPRESSION SPRING:FLAT CONVE U011
YER BELT:DRIVEN

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

1
110
14
12
13
2
9
21
19
111
107
105
112
141

Exclusive Parts
CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Number
Part Name
D0394529 STOPPER:GUIDE PLATE:ROLLER:DR
IVEN
D0394530 TRANSPORT ROLLER:DUPLEX:ENTRA
NCE
D0394531 TRANSPORT ROLLER:DUPLEX:ENTRA
NCE:LOWER
D0394532 TRANSPORT ROLLER:DUPLEX:EXIT:
UPPER
D0394533 TRANSPORT ROLLER:DUPLEX:EXIT
D0394539 GUIDE PLATE:GUIDE PLATE:ROLLE
R:DRIVEN
D0394540 LINK:DUPLEX UNIT:FRONT
D0394541 GUIDE PLATE:ROLLER:DRIVEN
D0394542 DRIVEN ROLLER:ENTRANCE:DUPLEX
D0394543 DECAL:GRIP:Z
D0394544 COVER:SENSOR:DUPLEX:LOWER
D0394547 BRACKET:LEVER:DUPLEX:FRONT:AS
S'Y
D0394553 COVER:CONNECTOR:DUPLEX UNIT
D0394564 GEAR:IDLER:DUPLEX
D0394565 LINK:DUPLEX:ASS'Y
D0394569 GEAR:DRIVE:DUPLEX
D0394570 GUIDE PLATE:DUPLEX:ENTRANCE
D0394578 FEELER:DUPLEX:ENTRANCE SENSOR
D0394580 COVER:RIGHT
D0394583 GATE PAWL:DUPLEX:ENTRANCE:ASS
'Y
D0394584 LEVER:GATE PAWL
D0394585 GUIDE PLATE:EXIT:DUPLEX
D0394587 SPRING:GATE PAWL:ENTRANCE:DUP
LEX
D0394588 GATE PAWL:REVERSE:ASS'Y
D0394589 TORSION SPRING:GATE PAWL:REVE
RSE
D0394591 SHAFT:PRESSURE:GUIDE PLATE:EX
IT
D0394592 TIMING BELT:S2M:256
D0394594 TIMING BELT:S2M:276

Group
U011

ID
134

Number
D0394596
D0394597
D0394972
D0394973
D0394974

U011

125

U011

122

U011

131

U011
U011

140
135

U011
U011
U011
U011
U011
U011

136
133
123
132
139
126

U011
U011
U011
U011
U011
U011
U011
U011

137
130
138
128
124
127
129
144

U011
U011
U011

147
145
149

U011
U011

146
148

D0395844
D0395845
D0395846
D0395855
D0395856
D0395857
D0395858
D0395859
D0395862
D0395863
D0395899

U011

151

D0396003

U011
U011

152
155

D0396013
D0396029

D0394975
D0394981
D0394982
D0394983
D0394984
D0395102
D0395122
D0395178
D0395401
D0395712
D0395831
D0395836
D0395842
D0395843

Part Name
TORSION SPRING:LINK:DUPLEX
TENSION SPRING:DRIVEN ROLLER
LEVER:GATE PAWL:REAR
LEVER:GATE PAWL:FRONT
TORSION SPRING:LEVER:GATE PAW
L
GATE PAWL:EXIT:ASS'Y
SHEET:EXIT:PTFE:4
SHEET:EXIT:PTFE:10
SHEET:EXIT:PTFE:17
SHEET:EXIT:PTFE:MIDDLE
PCB:BCU:ASS'Y
PCB:DRB
PCB:RFID-RW
STABILIZER
PCB:DDR1DIMM32B:HALF:256MB:AS
S'Y
BRACKET:HDD
BASE:SAFETY SWITCH:PEEN
LEVER:SAFETY SWITCH:MIDDLE
LEVER:SAFETY SWITCH:MIDDLE:SM
ALL
LEVER:SAFETY SWITCH:FRONT
LEVER:SAFETY SWITCH:RIGHT
SPRING:SAFETY SWITCH:FRONT
COVER:HARNESS:MAIN SWITCH
COVER:TRAY:LEFT LOWER
COVER:HARNESS:REAR MIDDLE
CASE:HARNESS:FUSING
COVER:BASE:POSITIONING PIN
COVER:TRAY:LEFT UPPER
COVER:HARNESS:SCANNER:PEEN
HOLDER:TEMPERATURE & HUMIDITY
SENSOR
TRANSFER UNIT:INTERMEDIATE TR
ANSFER:SERVICE:ASS'Y
ROLLER:ENCODER:ASS'Y
TRANSFER BELT:ASS'Y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

Group
U011
U011
U010_S001
U010_S001
U010_S001

ID
156
143
27
23
25

U010_S001
U011
U011
U011
U011
U002
U002
U015
U014
U001

28
150
153
142
154
37
39
11
45
9

U001
U002
U002
U002

5
34
33
43

U002
U002
U002
U002
U002
U002
U002
U002
U002
U002
U002

42
45
41
35
49
53
51
50
47
48
52

U005_S001

U005_S001
U005_S001

13
3

Exclusive Parts
CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Number
Part Name
D0396036 CLEANING UNIT:INTERMEDIATE TR
ANSFER:SERVICE:ASS'Y
D0396048 DRIVE UNIT:ON-OFF:TRANSFER RO
LLER:ASS'Y
D0396064 ROLLER:TENSION:PRESS FIT
D0396108 OPTICS SENSOR:ENCODER
D0396119 BRACKET:INTERMEDIATE TRANSFER
:DRIVE:ASS'Y
D0396122 GEAR:INTERMEDIATE TRANSFER:NO
.1
D0396134 DC MOTOR:ON-OFF:ASS'Y
D0396210 TRANSFER/SEPARATION UNIT:SECO
ND:ASS'Y
D0396221 GUIDE PLATE:TRANSFER UNIT
D0396223 LEVER:PRESSURE:TRANSFER ROLLE
R:FRONT
D0396224 LEVER:PRESSURE:TRANSFER ROLLE
R:REAR
D0396225 COMPRESSION SPRING:PRESSURE:T
RANSFER ROLLER:18N
D0396226 TERMINAL:EARTH:TRANSFER ROLLE
R
D0396227 LEVER:TRANSFER/SEPARATION UNI
T:FRONT
D0396228 LEVER:TRANSFER/SEPARATION UNI
T:REAR
D0396229 LEVER:SET:FRONT
D0396230 LEVER:SET:REAR
D0396231 TENSION SPRING:LEVER:SET
D0396232 TORSION SPRING:LEVER:SET:FRON
T
D0396233 TORSION SPRING:LEVER:SET:REAR
D0396235 TERMINAL:EARTH
D0396236 SHAFT:RELEASE
D0396237 LEVER:RELEASE:TRANSFER/SEPARA
TION UNIT:FRONT
D0396238 LEVER:RELEASE:TRANSFER/SEPARA
TION UNIT:REAR

Group
U005_S002

ID
1

U005_S003

U005_S001
U005_S001
U005

6
12
14

U005

12

U005_S003
U013

5
4

U013
U013

19
7

U013

13

U013

17

U013

14

U013

U013

11

U013
U013
U013
U013

3
12
23
24

U013
U013
U013
U013

33
36
42
28

U013

34

Number
Part Name
D0396239 GRIP:RELEASE
D0396251 BASE:TRANSFER/SEPARATION UNIT
:SECOND:PEEN
D0396258 SHAFT:ON-OFF:DIA8
D0396259 LINK:GUIDE PLATE:TRANSFER
D0396261 BUSHING:POSITIONING:TRANSFER/
SEPARATION UNIT
D0396262 COMPRESSION SPRING:TRANSPORT
SUB-UNIT
D0396268 LEVER:ON-OFF:TRANSFER ROLLER:
FRONT
D0396269 LEVER:ON-OFF:TRANSFER ROLLER:
REAR
D0396271 DECAL:GRIP:B
D0396272 COVER:CONNECTOR:ENTRANCE SENS
OR
D0396273 STOPPER:LEVER:FRONT
D0396298 BRACKET:STOPPER:TRANSFER UNIT
:PEEN
D0396305 HOLDER:USED TONER SENSOR:BELT
CLEANING
D0396306 FEELER:TONER COLLECTION COIL
D0396307 STOPPER:BELT CLEANING
D0396315 BUSHING:GEAR:ON-OFF

Group
U013
U013

ID
25
40

U013
U013
U013

41
31
38

U013

27

U013

30

U013

35

U013
U013

26
37

U013
U013

29
39

U005

U005
U008
U005_S003
U013
D0396321 DENSITY SENSOR
U005
D0396323 BRACKET:SENSOR:TM
U005
D0396324 GUIDE PLATE:TRANSFER:ENTRANCE U005
D0396325 BUSHING:DENSITY SENSOR:FRONT U005
D0396326 BUSHING:DENSITY SENSOR:REAR
U005
D0396327 SPACER:SENSOR:TM
U005
D0396330 GROUND PLATE:BIAS:BK
U005
D0396336 KNOB:ON-OFF:INTERMEDIATE TRAN U005
SFER:BK
D0396341 DC MOTOR:ON-OFF:TRANSFER ROLL U013
ER:SECOND:ASS'Y
D0396343 BRACKET:ON-OFF:ASS'Y
U013
D0396346 GEAR:ON-OFF:IDLER:1
U013

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

1
38
2
32
16
18
17
10
20
26
25
24
48
43
49

Exclusive Parts
CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Number
D0396347
D0396348
D0396349
D0396350
D0396401
D0396583
D0396584
D0396597
D0411292
D0412526
D0415290
D0415291
D0415353
D0415740
D0415750
D0415897
D0415898
D0415899
D0416601
D0416602
D0416603
D0416604
D0417601
D0417634
D0417701
D0417804
D0417854
D0419590
D8092000
D8092001
D8092002
D8092003
D8093001
D8093002

Part Name
GEAR:ON-OFF:IDLER:2
GEAR:ON-OFF
CAM:ON-OFF
BRACKET:ON-OFF
COLLECTION BOTTLE:EXP:ASS'Y
BRACKET:DRIVE:COLLECTION BOTT
LE
DC MOTOR:ASS'Y
HINGE:COLLECTION BOTTLE
COVER:REAR LOWER:EU
HEAT SINK:HEATER:NA:ADHESION
HARNESS:BCU:TOTAL COUNTER:NA
HARNESS:TOTAL COUNTER:NA
POWER SUPPLY CORD:STOPPER:NA:
ASS'Y
Controller Board:DI-C1A
Controller Board:DI-C1C
COVER:SWITCH:HEATER
BRACKET:TOTAL COUNTER
COVER:CONNECTOR:HEATER
SHEET:EMBLEM:DI-C1C:RIC:EXP
SHEET:EMBLEM:DI-C1C:SVN
SHEET:EMBLEM:DI-C1C:GES:NA
SHEET:EMBLEM:DI-C1C:LAN:NA
MANUAL:ABOUT_MACHINE:DIC1:NA
MANUAL:QUICK_REF_COPY:DIC1:NA
MANUAL:TROUBLESHOOT:DIC1:NA
MANUAL:QUICK_REF_PRIN:DIC1:NA
MANUAL:QUICK_REF_SCAN:DIC1:NA
NVRAM
PCU:DIANA:BK:SERVICE
PCU:DIANA:C:SERVICE
PCU:DIANA:M:SERVICE
PCU:DIANA:Y:SERVICE
DEVELOPMENT UNIT:BK:SERVICE:A
SS'Y
DEVELOPMENT UNIT:C:SERVICE:AS
S'Y

Group
U013
U013
U013
U013
U016
U016

ID
46
44
45
47
5
3

U016
U016
U003
U008

4
6
43
37

U002

55

U001
U001
U002

1
4
46

U002

54

Number
Part Name
D8093003 DEVELOPMENT UNIT:M:SERVICE:AS
S'Y
D8093004 DEVELOPMENT UNIT:Y:SERVICE:AS
S'Y
D8093045 SERVICE PARTS:TONER SUPPLY UN
IT:BK:ASS'Y
D8093046 SERVICE PARTS:TONER SUPPLY UN
IT:C:ASS'Y
D8093047 SERVICE PARTS:TONER SUPPLY UN
IT:M:ASS'Y
D8093048 SERVICE PARTS:TONER SUPPLY UN
IT:Y:ASS'Y
G0043519 STEPPING SCREW
G0205626 PUSH SWITCH
G0302670 FRICTION PAD
G0702710 PAPER SIZE SENSOR LINK
G0702711 BASE STOPPER
G0702713 SPRING PLATE STOPPER
G0702714 FRONT LEVER - STOPPER
G0702718 REAR LEVER - STOPPER

U001
U012_S001
U012_S002
U012_S003
U012_S004
U012_S001_S001

2
1
1
1
1
1

U012_S002_S001 1

G0702719
G4042810
G5701133
G5701225
G5702730
G5702833
G5702834

GROUND PLATE- BOTTOM PLATE


SPRING PLATE - 2ND MIRROR
TIMING PULLEY 73
SENSOR SHIELDING PLATE
SLIDER - SCANNER
PULLEY HOLDER
PULLEY - HIGH VOLTAGE SUPPLY
CORD
GA003030 DECAL - SHIELDING PLATE Y
GA003031 DECAL - SHIELDING PLATE M
GA003032 DECAL - SHIELDING PLATE C
CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

Group
ID
U012_S003_S001 1
U012_S004_S001 1
U015

10

U015

U015

U015

U004
U011
U011_S003
U011_S001
U011_S002
U011_S001
U011_S002
U011_S001
U011_S002
U011_S001
U011_S002
U011_S001
U011_S002
U011_S001
U014
U014
U014
U014_S002
U014
U014

44
157
2
20
19
9
9
14
15
15
20
19
18
23
51
54
42
5
47
43

U008
U012_S004
U008
U012_S003
U008
U012_S002

29
2
30
2
31
2

Exclusive Parts
CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Number
Part Name
GA003033 DECAL - SHIELDING PLATE K
GA003167 DECAL:CAUTION:INKJET:NA
GW010007 PHOTO REFIECTION SENSOR:EXIT
GW020020 PHOTOINTERRUPTOR:LG248NL1
M3445130 HDD:60GB:MHY2060BH:FUJITSU
VSSM9000 Digital Multimeter-FLUKE189/F
VF

Group
U008
U012_S001
U011
U011
U010_S001
U011
U010_S001
U001

ID
40
2
21
158
24
159
26
6

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

Standard Parts
CPIA NO CONTROLADA

03130060N

03130100N

03140120N

03530030N

03530040N

03530050N

03530060N

SCREW - M3X6

PAN HEAD SCREW:M3X10

SCREW - M4X12

SCREW:M3X3

SCREW - M3X4

SCREW-M3X5

BIND SCREW - M3X6

03530100N

03603006N

03603006P

03603008N

03603020N

03603030N

04503010N

SCREW-M3X10

SCREW - M3X6

SCREW - M3X6

SCREW:M3X8

SCREW:M3X20

SCREW:M3X30

TAPPING SCREW - M3X10

04503025N

04513006N

04513008N

04513020N

04513025N

04513030N

04533006N

TAPPING SCREW:3X25

TAPPING SCREW - 3X6

TAPPING SCREW - M3X8

TAPPING SCREW:3X20

TAPPING SCREW:M3X25

TAPPING SCREW:3X30

TAPPING SCREW - M3X6

04543005Q

04543006N

04543008Q

04563008N

04563010N

06220100E

06220120E

TAPPING SCREW:3X5

TAPPING SCREW:ROUND POINT TAPPING SCREW:3X8


:3X6

TAPPING SCREW - M3X8

TAPPING SCREW - M3X10

SPRING PIN - 2X10MM

SPRING PIN - 2X12MM

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

Standard Parts
CPIA NO CONTROLADA

07074050N

07200030E

07200040E

07200060E

07250100E

07250170E

07250200E

BUSHING - 4X5

RETAINING RING - M3

RETAINING RING - M4

RETAINING RING - M6

RETAINING RING C - M10

RETAINING RING C - M17

RETAINING RING C - M20

09543006N

11024473

11024559

11026168

11026171

11026246

11026249

SCREW - M3X6

CT CONNECTOR - 2P

CONNECTOR - 3P

CONNECTOR - 3P

CONNECTOR - 6P

RELAY CONNECTOR - 3P

RELAY CONNECTOR - 6P

11026284

11028501

11028502

11050032

11050409

11050410

11050487

CONNECTOR - 3P

CONNECTOR:54679-1609

CONNECTOR - 54679-1615

CLAMP

CARD SPACER- 6.4MM

CARD SPACER - 9.4MM

HARNESS CLAMP

11050488

11050489

11050490

11050508

11050511

11050516

11050518

HARNESS CLAMP

HARNESS CLAMP - LWS 1316

HARNESS CLAMP - IWS-2218 HARNESS CLAMP - LWS-0711 HARNESS CLAMP - LWS-0306Z CLAMP
C

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

EDGE SADDLE - LES-1010

Standard Parts
CPIA NO CONTROLADA

11050521

11050522

11050532

11050534

11050692

11060458

12042521

CLAMP - LES-1017

EDGE SADDLE - LES0510

EDGE SADDLE - LES-25L

CLAMP

CLAMP:LES-0503

BUSHING - 9.9MM

MICRO SWITCH

12042608

14077036

16072053

ROCKER SWITCH:SDDJE33900 EEPROM:AT24C128B-PU

FERRITE CORE:E04FG210810

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

PM Part List
CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Number
AA010122
AE010074
AF031084

Part Name
FILTER:REAR
HOT ROLLER:DIA29
PAPER FEED ROLLER MM36

Num
1
1
2

B1542722 FRICTION PAD:ASS'Y

D0392020 PCU:DIANA:ASS'Y

D0394056 FUSING BELT:DIA50:ASS'Y 1


D0396036 CLEANING UNIT:INTERMEDIA 1
TE TRANSFER:SERVICE:ASS'
Y
D0396401 COLLECTION BOTTLE:EXP:AS 1
S'Y

Group
U003
U004
U011_S001
U011_S002
U011_S001_S001
U011_S002_S001
U012_S001
U012_S002
U012_S003
U012_S004
U004
U005_S002

ID
3
1
4
5
1
1
3
3
3
3
24
1

U016

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Copyright (c) 2006-2008 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2008/10/17 Version 100

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA